Race progress: NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 2 Race 1

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 6, 2018 11:00 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Kirkley, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 66 Arran CairnsDerwentside CC  U12
3:05.8 (2)
6:28.2 (1)
9:57.1 (1)
13:03.4 (1)
16:33.9 (1)
16:33.9 2.505--100%10.76%10.75%
2 30 Thomas BrennanStockton Wheelers CC  U10
3:13.5 (3)
6:38.1 (3)
9:58.9 (3)
13:33.6 (2)
16:59.1 (2)
16:59.1 2.505+0:25.2+2.54%97.53%8.50%8.49%
3 64 Joseph LonerganDerwentside CC  U12
3:15.2 (4)
6:44.3 (4)
10:18.5 (4)
13:58.0 (3)
17:31.0 (3)
17:31.0 3.006+0:57.1+5.75%94.57%5.64%5.62%
4 39 Cameron AnnableDerwentside CC  U10
3:33.3 (7)
7:11.1 (6)
10:46.8 (6)
14:20.0 (4)
17:41.1 (4)
17:41.1 2.505+1:07.2+6.76%93.67%4.73%4.71%
5 37 Zac BateyDerwentside CC  U10
3:31.5 (6)
7:08.6 (5)
10:44.5 (5)
14:25.8 (5)
18:07.3 (5)
18:07.3 2.505+1:33.4+9.40%91.41%2.38%2.36%
6 63 Ben ScottRacing Metro 15  U12
3:04.3 (1)
6:28.2 (1)
9:57.1 (1)
14:56.2 (6)
18:21.0 (6)
18:21.0 2.505+1:47.1+10.78%90.27%1.15%1.13%
7 60 George CranstonBarnesbury CC  U12
3:29.1 (5)
7:17.3 (7)
11:16.3 (9)
15:12.8 (8)
18:46.2 (7)
18:46.2 2.505+2:12.3+13.31%88.25%-1.12%-1.13%
8 61 Ciaran LallyDerwentside CC  U12
3:37.4 (8)
7:24.3 (8)
11:09.0 (7)
14:58.9 (7)
18:47.0 (8)
18:47.0 2.505+2:13.1+13.39%88.19%-1.19%-1.20%
9 62 Harry Knox  U12
3:46.3 (9)
7:33.6 (9)
11:14.3 (8)
15:21.6 (9)
19:23.9 (9)
19:23.9 2.505+2:50.0+17.10%85.39%-4.50%-4.52%
10 36 Oliver GlassHetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10
3:51.3 (10)
7:43.2 (10)
11:37.1 (10)
15:41.0 (10)
19:34.9 (10)
19:34.9 2.505+3:01.0+18.21%84.59%-5.49%-5.50%
11 65 Andrew HallHetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12
3:52.8 (11)
7:47.5 (11)
11:57.5 (11)
16:05.8 (11)
20:10.0 (11)
20:10.0 2.505+3:36.1+21.74%82.14%-8.64%-8.66%
12 20 Megan PlewsHetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12
3:52.8 (11)
7:58.2 (12)
12:11.5 (13)
16:27.4 (14)
20:49.8 (12)
20:49.8 2.505+4:15.9+25.75%79.52%-12.21%-12.23%
13 38 Jamie LonerganDerwentside CC  U10
4:03.7 (14)
8:00.1 (13)
12:05.6 (12)
16:09.0 (12)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
14 40 Rowan CairnsDerwentside CC  U10
4:16.0 (18)
8:12.6 (15)
12:25.5 (14)
16:25.6 (13)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
15 1 Maria Gaines  U10
4:14.0 (17)
8:14.4 (16)
12:33.5 (17)
16:35.9 (15)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
16 5 Niamh LonerganDerwentside CC  U10
4:12.3 (16)
8:16.0 (17)
12:30.6 (16)
16:41.6 (16)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
17 21 Isabel Gaines  U12
3:57.0 (13)
8:07.3 (14)
12:28.9 (15)
16:48.4 (17)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
18 31 Iain HaldaneDerwentside CC  U10
4:10.3 (15)
8:24.9 (18)
12:59.3 (18)
17:34.9 (18)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
19 32 Adam PlewsHetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10
4:36.5 (20)
9:19.7 (19)
14:04.4 (19)
19:00.0 (19)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
20 33 Matthew Smith-JacksonLakeland Sprinters  U10
4:36.5 (20)
9:22.8 (20)
14:22.4 (20)
19:18.1 (20)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
21 3 Sophie Smith-JacksonLakeland Sprinters  U10
4:57.9 (23)
9:51.6 (23)
15:14.4 (23)
19:47.9 (21)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
22 22 Isla HodgsonTyneside Vagabonds CC  U12
4:35.8 (19)
9:25.7 (21)
14:37.2 (22)
19:58.3 (22)
-
-2 laps 2.004-----
23 34 Matt BakerHetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10
4:53.4 (22)
9:40.4 (22)
14:33.9 (21)
-
-
-3 laps 1.503-----
24 4 Grace ScottNewcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10
5:57.3 (24)
11:40.7 (24)
17:27.2 (24)
-
-
-3 laps 1.503-----
25 35 Harry ScottNewcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10
7:56.6 (26)
15:33.3 (25)
24:48.9 (25)
-
-
-3 laps 1.503-----
26 6 Kirstie AnnableDerwentside CC  U10
7:50.1 (25)
15:58.3 (26)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1.002-----