Race progress: 2018 La Tierra Torture P-1-2-SS

  • Race started:
    Saturday, April 28, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Santa Fe, NM, United States
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 646 Chris Collord  37 M Cat 2 30-39
39:42.3 (1)
1:20:48.8 --100%14.02%10.75%
2 659 Luis FerrerEchelon Racing New Mexico  45 M Cat 2 40-49
39:44.6 (2)
1:21:05.9 +0:17.1+0.35%99.65%13.71%10.43%
3 670 Matt MulletSport Systems 505 Cycling  50 M Cat 2 50-59
40:29.6 (5)
1:21:28.7 +0:39.9+0.82%99.18%13.31%10.01%
4 665 Chris Sheehan  49 M Cat 2 40-49
40:25.9 (4)
1:21:45.3 +0:56.5+1.17%98.85%13.02%9.71%
5 645 Jason Church  32 M Cat 2 30-39
40:21.4 (3)
1:22:04.1 +1:15.3+1.55%98.47%12.68%9.36%
6 662 Dylan Harp  45 M Cat 2 40-49
41:04.3 (6)
1:23:01.3 +2:12.5+2.73%97.34%11.67%8.31%
7 686 Noah Vigil  15 M Cat 2 Junior
41:17.7 (7)
1:23:11.7 +2:22.9+2.95%97.14%11.48%8.12%
8 268 Michael Gomez  37 M SingleSpeed
41:42.7 (11)
1:23:20.2 +2:31.4+3.12%96.97%11.33%7.96%
9 698 Severy Natalie  37 W Cat 2 30-39
41:22.9 (8)
1:23:42.5 +2:53.7+3.58%96.54%10.94%7.55%
10 274 Rob Selina  36 M SingleSpeed
42:20.9 (14)
1:23:43.0 +2:54.2+3.59%96.53%10.93%7.54%
11 657 Reed Colfax  48 M Cat 2 40-49
41:42.0 (10)
1:24:26.8 +3:38.0+4.50%95.70%10.15%6.74%
12 663 Ross Martinez  42 M Cat 2 40-49
42:02.4 (13)
1:24:53.0 +4:04.2+5.04%95.21%9.69%6.25%
13 655 Tony BlankenshipBike n Sport Racing  48 M Cat 2 40-49
42:55.1 (16)
1:25:21.6 +4:32.8+5.63%94.67%9.18%5.73%
14 266 Michael ChapmanColavita Racing Inc.  46 M SingleSpeed
41:47.8 (12)
1:25:35.6 +4:46.8+5.91%94.42%8.93%5.47%
15 658 Wiley Fairchild  46 M Cat 2 40-49
42:32.6 (15)
1:25:37.3 +4:48.5+5.95%94.38%8.90%5.44%
16 644 Mark BoggsBike n Sport Racing  35 M Cat 2 30-39
41:33.1 (9)
1:26:10.5 +5:21.7+6.63%93.78%8.31%4.83%
17 652 Max Richardson  30 M Cat 2 30-39
43:12.2 (18)
1:26:11.4 +5:22.6+6.65%93.76%8.30%4.81%
18 682 Scott Wong  60 M Cat 2 60+
43:10.9 (17)
1:26:21.4 +5:32.6+6.86%93.58%8.12%4.63%
19 664 Matt PattonSport Systems 505 Cycling  47 M Cat 2 40-49
43:18.8 (19)
1:26:38.6 +5:49.8+7.21%93.27%7.81%4.31%
20 679 Carl Gable  60 M Cat 2 60+
43:46.1 (20)
1:27:14.5 +6:25.7+7.95%92.63%7.18%3.65%
21 673 Ries Robinson  54 M Cat 2 50-59
44:23.3 (25)
1:27:43.6 +6:54.8+8.55%92.12%6.66%3.11%
22 674 Alric Roybal  59 M Cat 2 50-59
44:24.0 (26)
1:28:30.2 +7:41.4+9.52%91.31%5.84%2.25%
23 267 Joseph FortinHigh Desert Bicycles Team  53 M SingleSpeed
44:13.4 (23)
1:28:49.2 +8:00.4+9.91%90.99%5.50%1.91%
24 653 Jaycob Ross  37 M Cat 2 30-39
43:48.9 (21)
1:29:03.2 +8:14.4+10.20%90.75%5.25%1.65%
25 675 Darin Sand  52 M Cat 2 50-59
43:56.1 (22)
1:29:13.8 +8:25.0+10.41%90.57%5.06%1.45%
26 648 Jeffrey Hyman  34 M Cat 2 30-39
44:56.3 (29)
1:29:22.9 +8:34.1+10.60%90.41%4.90%1.28%
27 666 Wendell EgelhoffBike n Sport Racing  51 M Cat 2 50-59
44:34.4 (27)
1:29:49.7 +9:00.9+11.16%89.96%4.43%0.79%
28 692 Caroline Souders  44 W Cat 2 40-49
45:10.4 (31)
1:29:53.0 +9:04.2+11.22%89.91%4.37%0.73%
29 676 Michael Schneider  52 M Cat 2 50-59
45:57.0 (37)
1:30:20.5 +9:31.7+11.79%89.45%3.88%0.22%
30 269 John Hansen  54 M SingleSpeed
45:07.6 (30)
1:30:44.9 +9:56.1+12.29%89.05%3.45%-0.22%
31 651 Matthew Pahl  36 M Cat 2 30-39
45:18.6 (33)
1:31:33.8 +10:45.0+13.30%88.26%2.58%-1.12%
32 671 Barry OmelinnSport Systems 505 Cycling  55 M Cat 2 50-59
44:22.5 (24)
1:32:27.6 +11:38.8+14.41%87.40%1.63%-2.11%
33 685 Alejandro MenaEP Cyclists  18 M Cat 2 Junior
44:43.7 (28)
1:32:28.0 +11:39.2+14.42%87.40%1.62%-2.12%
34 661 Ryan Hager  46 M Cat 2 40-49
47:03.7 (42)
1:32:39.0 +11:50.2+14.65%87.22%1.42%-2.32%
35 677 Jeffrey Schornack  57 M Cat 2 50-59
46:19.1 (39)
1:32:43.2 +11:54.4+14.73%87.16%1.35%-2.40%
36 667 Kevin Gant  50 M Cat 2 50-59
45:47.1 (35)
1:33:23.1 +12:34.3+15.56%86.54%0.64%-3.14%
37 273 Ted Larsen  56 M SingleSpeed
45:17.9 (32)
1:33:42.0 +12:53.2+15.95%86.25%0.31%-3.48%
38 276 Kimberly Klain  35 W SingleSpeed
45:24.2 (34)
1:33:42.7 +12:53.9+15.96%86.24%0.29%-3.50%
39 660 Michael FreundUS Military Endurance Sports  48 M Cat 2 40-49
45:48.9 (36)
1:33:43.8 +12:55.0+15.98%86.22%0.27%-3.52%
40 650 ROBERT MORLINO  30 M Cat 2 30-39
47:14.5 (43)
1:33:44.4 +12:55.6+16.00%86.21%0.26%-3.53%
41 649 Phil Lucero  40 M Cat 2 30-39
46:52.8 (41)
1:33:59.3 +13:10.5+16.30%85.98%0.00%-3.80%
42 693 Caterina VidoliNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  45 W Cat 2 40-49
46:42.6 (40)
1:34:29.3 +13:40.5+16.92%85.53%-0.53%-4.36%
43 683 Mason CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling  18 M Cat 2 Junior
46:01.4 (38)
1:35:58.6 +15:09.8+18.76%84.20%-2.12%-6.00%
44 678 Kevin Van Wiel  53 M Cat 2 50-59
47:15.6 (44)
1:37:50.7 +17:01.9+21.08%82.59%-4.10%-8.06%
45 669 Dal Haynes  51 M Cat 2 50-59
49:20.7 (45)
1:39:48.6 +18:59.8+23.51%80.97%-6.19%-10.23%
46 277 Zoe Nance  49 W SingleSpeed
50:33.2 (47)
1:41:21.6 +20:32.8+25.42%79.73%-7.84%-11.94%
47 694 Diana Hardy  59 W Cat 2 50-59
51:01.2 (48)
1:41:38.1 +20:49.3+25.77%79.51%-8.14%-12.25%
48 647 David Grafe  36 M Cat 2 30-39
49:28.0 (46)
1:43:07.0 +22:18.2+27.60%78.37%-9.71%-13.88%
49 689 Trista Nielson  33 W Cat 2 30-39
51:24.5 (49)
1:44:20.4 +23:31.6+29.11%77.45%-11.01%-15.24%
50 696 Kate Prusack  66 W Cat 2 60+
52:24.5 (51)
1:47:30.3 +26:41.5+33.03%75.17%-14.38%-18.73%
51 668 David HalliburtonZiaVelo Cycling  54 M Cat 2 50-59
52:35.3 (52)
1:47:35.4 +26:46.6+33.13%75.11%-14.47%-18.82%
52 697 Morgan FortinHigh Desert Bicycles Team  17 W Junior Cat 2
52:03.3 (50)
1:52:54.4 +32:05.6+39.71%71.58%-20.13%-24.70%
53 278 Lisa Sadler  35 W Cat 2 30-39
55:20.9 (57)
1:53:38.7 +32:49.9+40.63%71.11%-20.91%-25.51%
54 691 Devi Schmidt  42 W Cat 2 40-49
55:17.8 (54)
1:54:13.7 +33:24.9+41.35%70.75%-21.53%-26.16%
55 687 JJ WilliamsNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  29 W Cat 2 19-29
55:18.7 (55)
1:54:15.0 +33:26.2+41.38%70.73%-21.56%-26.18%
56 688 Samantha BearsmithNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  30 W Cat 2 30-39
55:19.5 (56)
1:54:15.6 +33:26.8+41.39%70.73%-21.57%-26.19%
57 690 Sarah Fair  45 W Cat 2 40-49
1:03:08.1 (59)
2:13:59.4 +53:10.6+65.80%60.31%-42.56%-47.98%
58 680 Mark Johnson  62 M Cat 2 60+
1:02:28.2 (58)
2:14:02.4 +53:13.6+65.86%60.29%-42.61%-48.04%
- 656 Michael Cahill  45 M Cat 2 40-49
54:44.3 (53)
DNF -----
- 275 Asa-Luke Twocrow  55 M SingleSpeed
1:38:19.7 (60)
DNF -----