Race progress: Tortola Torture 2018

  • Race started:
    Friday, April 13, 2018 13:45 (GMT-5)
  • Race location:
    Road Town, Virgin Islands (British)
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 5 Avery CollinsAvery  Individual
1:07:00.6 (2)
2:11:14.5 (1)
3:01:29.5 (2)
4:35:46.7 --100%36.39%32.78%
2 29 Nick AccardoNick  Individual
1:03:48.6 (1)
2:14:55.6 (2)
3:07:48.6 (3)
4:55:09.3 +19:22.6+7.03%93.44%31.92%28.06%
3 59 Crucian Sole SistersBridget Klein - Allison Janusziew - Julie Sommer  Three Man Team
1:23:23.0 (13)
2:25:49.6 (6)
3:32:11.2 (6)
5:01:29.2 +25:42.5+9.32%91.47%30.46%26.52%
4 48 G Force / Roddy SlamGuy Williamson - Roddy Dos Santos  Two Man Team
1:18:22.1 (8)
2:42:29.3 (11)
3:33:18.6 (7)
5:04:03.9 +28:17.2+10.26%90.70%29.86%25.89%
5 15 Julius FarleyJulius  Individual
1:09:21.1 (3)
2:22:57.0 (4)
3:30:48.3 (5)
5:17:08.6 +41:21.9+15.00%86.96%26.85%22.70%
6 71 Two Fast One FuriousPaul Mellor - Reuben Stoby - Anjali Mellor  Three Man Team
1:11:03.8 (4)
2:20:16.4 (3)
3:21:55.3 (4)
5:20:30.3 +44:43.6+16.22%86.04%26.07%21.88%
7 7 Clifton StruikenClifton  Individual
1:13:24.3 (6)
2:25:48.6 (5)
3:33:58.2 (8)
5:25:56.5 +50:09.8+18.19%84.61%24.82%20.56%
8 36 Sabrina StanleySabrina  Individual
1:21:06.9 (10)
2:34:23.3 (7)
3:40:10.6 (9)
5:27:23.6 +51:36.9+18.72%84.23%24.48%20.20%
9 73 Bottled itKim Struiken - Rebecca Paul - Jacques Roux  Three Man Team
1:32:24.8 (23)
2:50:24.1 (14)
3:51:01.4 (12)
5:33:37.3 +57:50.6+20.97%82.66%23.05%18.69%
10 69 The VirginsGeorge Lambert - Jon Dalziel - Matt Bell  Three Man Team
1:16:20.7 (7)
2:34:30.1 (8)
3:52:39.3 (13)
5:41:21.7 +1:05:35.0+23.78%80.79%21.26%16.80%
11 53 The RuminatorsMaria Mays - Tom Lilleyman  Two Man Team
1:21:48.4 (11)
2:47:31.5 (12)
3:49:09.9 (11)
5:42:17.4 +1:06:30.7+24.12%80.57%21.05%16.57%
12 61 Flying FlamingosLisa Redfern - Jo Howarth - Nick McNaught  Three Man Team
1:35:20.8 (30)
2:50:25.7 (15)
3:55:35.9 (14)
5:42:25.1 +1:06:38.4+24.16%80.54%21.02%16.54%
13 1 Alberto SaldanaAlberto  Individual
1:19:11.6 (9)
2:39:47.8 (9)
3:47:54.3 (10)
5:42:49.5 +1:07:02.8+24.31%80.44%20.92%16.44%
14 12 Jessica CarterJessica  Individual
1:27:08.7 (19)
2:50:40.2 (16)
4:08:10.4 (17)
5:59:33.0 +1:23:46.3+30.38%76.70%17.06%12.37%
15 65 Snap Crackle and PopSimon Cooper - Chris Conway - Dick Morris  Three Man Team
1:31:59.4 (22)
3:03:25.7 (24)
4:23:13.4 (22)
6:00:18.8 +1:24:32.1+30.65%76.54%16.89%12.18%
16 52 Ruminating TooMaria Mays - Lt Col Charlie Grist  Two Man Team
1:21:48.4 (11)
2:47:38.7 (13)
3:55:49.1 (15)
6:01:11.9 +1:25:25.2+30.97%76.35%16.68%11.97%
17 72 What the hillRebecca Maynard - Chloe Harris - Lauren Williamson  Three Man Team
1:35:55.9 (31)
3:01:39.1 (19)
4:19:40.3 (20)
6:08:21.1 +1:32:34.4+33.57%74.87%15.03%10.22%
18 50 Mark & KayMark Stephenson - Kay Reddy  Two Man Team
1:26:12.8 (14)
3:03:12.3 (23)
4:09:05.5 (18)
6:11:28.8 +1:35:42.1+34.70%74.24%14.31%9.46%
19 57 Blonde AmbitionKim Takeuchi - Sarah Thompson - Debbie Bell  Three Man Team
1:31:00.1 (21)
3:03:53.1 (25)
4:28:41.9 (24)
6:11:59.9 +1:36:13.2+34.89%74.13%14.19%9.33%
20 51 Not Fast Just FuriousGillian Plaxton - Michael Killourhy  Two Man Team
1:34:07.9 (26)
3:11:22.6 (31)
4:12:03.7 (19)
6:12:09.1 +1:36:22.4+34.95%74.10%14.16%9.30%
21 78 BillyWilliam Bohlke  Individual
1:11:32.3 (5)
2:40:07.1 (10)
4:02:09.9 (16)
6:12:38.8 +1:36:52.1+35.13%74.01%14.04%9.17%
22 66 Team REKRussell Crumpler - Elizabeth Killeen - Katrina Lindsay  Three Man Team
1:37:44.7 (34)
3:14:21.1 (36)
4:35:44.1 (33)
6:16:07.8 +1:40:21.1+36.39%73.32%13.24%8.33%
23 44 Conyers ClassicsTameka Davis - Anton Goldstein  Two Man Team
1:26:35.7 (16)
3:02:59.3 (22)
4:22:19.4 (21)
6:29:13.4 +1:53:26.7+41.14%70.85%10.22%5.13%
24 35 Rosmond JohnsonRose  Individual
1:26:38.3 (18)
3:01:23.5 (18)
4:24:27.2 (23)
6:30:55.7 +1:55:09.0+41.75%70.54%9.83%4.72%
25 63 Hot MessesNicole Toppin - Mark Harbison - Joshua Davies  Three Man Team
2:02:50.6 (62)
3:27:18.6 (44)
4:47:05.1 (41)
6:31:42.7 +1:55:56.0+42.04%70.40%9.65%4.53%
26 58 Conyers CoyotesMarcus Hallan - Andrew Chen - Jasmine Wong  Three Man Team
1:26:35.7 (16)
3:04:23.5 (26)
4:41:38.3 (37)
6:34:54.2 +1:59:07.5+43.20%69.83%8.91%3.75%
27 39 Stephen KaputaStephen  Individual
4:25:12.7 (68)
-
1:21:57.2 (1)
6:38:24.3 +2:02:37.6+44.47%69.22%8.10%2.90%
28 46 Chuck Norris Never Ran the TortureShane Donovan - Matthew Freeman  Two Man Team
1:41:10.7 (44)
3:26:25.7 (43)
4:32:37.5 (30)
6:39:53.8 +2:04:07.1+45.01%68.96%7.76%2.53%
28 60 Easier said than runKim Struiken - Hugh Wright - Edwin Mitau  Three Man Team
1:32:45.6 (24)
3:02:43.2 (21)
4:30:14.0 (25)
6:39:53.8 +2:04:07.1+45.01%68.96%7.76%2.53%
30 56 Blisters sistersVanessa King - Allyssa Brooke - Sarah Graham  Three Man Team
1:44:10.6 (48)
3:17:00.8 (38)
4:37:28.1 (36)
6:41:32.8 +2:05:46.1+45.60%68.68%7.38%2.13%
31 27 Mike KleinMike  Individual
1:32:46.8 (25)
3:10:27.8 (29)
4:33:00.1 (31)
6:44:43.0 +2:08:56.3+46.75%68.14%6.65%1.36%
32 68 The Pretenders and the ProPatrick Ormond - Jane Tyrell - Jane Thorp  Three Man Team
1:40:39.2 (41)
3:13:34.6 (33)
4:36:54.0 (35)
6:45:11.5 +2:09:24.8+46.93%68.06%6.54%1.24%
33 17 Karen FraserKaren  Individual
1:34:21.2 (29)
3:09:42.5 (27)
4:35:46.9 (34)
6:50:17.4 +2:14:30.7+48.78%67.22%5.36%0.00%
34 6 Cleve PileCleve  Individual
1:36:11.1 (32)
3:10:17.7 (28)
4:31:26.6 (27)
6:51:32.5 +2:15:45.8+49.23%67.01%5.07%-0.31%
35 45 Chilli SambaSergio Dantas - Gabriel Obregon  Two Man Team
1:34:15.0 (27)
3:14:17.1 (35)
4:31:53.7 (28)
6:56:30.0 +2:20:43.3+51.03%66.21%3.93%-1.51%
36 70 Tortured SolesJonathan Addo - Tracy Jackson - Cayley Smidt  Three Man Team
1:41:30.2 (45)
3:25:32.4 (41)
5:04:34.0 (47)
6:56:51.3 +2:21:04.6+51.16%66.16%3.85%-1.60%
37 19 Keila RivasKeila  Individual
1:37:59.9 (35)
3:13:54.0 (34)
4:34:53.0 (32)
7:05:30.1 +2:29:43.4+54.29%64.81%1.85%-3.71%
38 54 Two of the Good GuysNicholas Quinn - Luke Plummer  Two Man Team
1:44:04.7 (47)
3:16:29.5 (37)
4:45:52.4 (39)
7:09:15.5 +2:33:28.8+55.65%64.25%0.99%-4.62%
39 23 Marcus HallanMarcus  Individual
1:26:32.3 (15)
3:02:02.2 (20)
4:32:30.8 (29)
7:10:12.8 +2:34:26.1+56.00%64.10%0.76%-4.86%
40 49 Look Who's Walking 2Charlotte Walker - Owen Walker  Two Man Team
1:50:41.1 (59)
3:53:35.3 (60)
5:07:51.5 (52)
7:10:16.5 +2:34:29.8+56.02%64.09%0.75%-4.87%
41 43 Yegâne GüleyYegâne  Individual
1:41:03.5 (43)
3:24:00.4 (39)
4:51:58.8 (44)
7:12:04.0 +2:36:17.3+56.67%63.83%0.34%-5.31%
42 55 UpdogsPhil Nelson - Mark Brown  Two Man Team
1:38:39.8 (37)
3:36:43.9 (51)
4:47:16.6 (42)
7:15:42.2 +2:39:55.5+57.99%63.29%-0.50%-6.19%
43 31 Ray WearmouthRay  Individual
1:36:17.1 (33)
3:10:38.2 (30)
4:42:13.4 (38)
7:16:00.1 +2:40:13.4+58.10%63.25%-0.57%-6.27%
44 47 Fast and FabulousLovat Carnelley - Chris Farmer  Two Man Team
1:44:57.8 (50)
3:47:00.9 (58)
5:01:45.8 (46)
7:16:03.0 +2:40:16.3+58.12%63.24%-0.58%-6.28%
45 38 Sergio DantasSergio  Individual
1:34:15.0 (27)
3:11:37.1 (32)
4:46:53.7 (40)
7:16:15.5 +2:40:28.8+58.19%63.21%-0.63%-6.33%
46 74 Better late than NeckerChris Potteiger - Kenny Jones - Matt Snook  Three Man Team
1:49:04.3 (57)
3:24:15.9 (40)
4:51:11.5 (43)
7:17:51.2 +2:42:04.5+58.77%62.98%-1.00%-6.72%
47 10 Francisco CruzFrancisco  Individual
1:27:30.7 (20)
2:53:33.3 (17)
4:30:56.8 (26)
7:22:54.9 +2:47:08.2+60.61%62.26%-2.16%-7.95%
48 21 Kerry Dos SantosKerry  Individual
1:46:55.6 (53)
3:35:11.2 (49)
5:06:37.3 (49)
7:26:18.5 +2:50:31.8+61.84%61.79%-2.95%-8.78%
49 22 Lynn RobinsonLynn  Individual
1:38:06.4 (36)
3:25:49.1 (42)
4:59:05.5 (45)
7:30:44.5 +2:54:57.8+63.44%61.18%-3.97%-9.86%
50 64 Mums on the runLiz Clifton - Sasha Joyce - Sara-Jane Knock  Three Man Team
1:49:42.3 (58)
3:37:57.7 (52)
5:21:00.2 (55)
7:31:03.7 +2:55:17.0+63.56%61.14%-4.04%-9.94%
51 34 Rob WolfeRob  Individual
1:40:26.4 (39)
3:30:53.6 (47)
5:09:36.8 (53)
7:39:56.5 +3:04:09.8+66.78%59.96%-6.09%-12.10%
52 25 Melisande RoweMelisande  Individual
1:40:58.7 (42)
3:40:27.7 (55)
5:24:51.2 (57)
7:42:07.9 +3:06:21.2+67.57%59.68%-6.60%-12.64%
53 41 Troy HollowayTroy  Individual
1:43:28.1 (46)
3:29:36.2 (45)
5:07:37.2 (51)
7:45:22.6 +3:09:35.9+68.75%59.26%-7.35%-13.43%
54 2 Alondra MaldonadoAlondra  Individual
1:47:27.2 (54)
3:30:29.2 (46)
5:07:31.4 (50)
7:46:03.3 +3:10:16.6+69.00%59.17%-7.50%-13.59%
55 67 Big Fat TurtleNedy Ador Dionicio - Eduardo De Vera - Edward Alvis  Three Man Team
2:06:33.2 (63)
3:52:31.2 (59)
5:35:55.8 (58)
7:52:17.4 +3:16:30.7+71.26%58.39%-8.94%-15.11%
56 16 Kai GriebenowKai  Individual
1:49:01.1 (56)
3:40:48.5 (56)
5:20:46.1 (54)
7:58:25.8 +3:22:39.1+73.48%57.64%-10.36%-16.61%
57 18 Karrina SteadKarrina  Individual
1:46:05.9 (51)
3:38:08.7 (53)
5:22:48.6 (56)
8:00:15.3 +3:24:28.6+74.15%57.42%-10.78%-17.05%
58 33 Richie PaulRichie  Individual
2:07:41.9 (64)
4:03:36.9 (62)
5:37:16.4 (59)
8:05:54.9 +3:30:08.2+76.20%56.75%-12.08%-18.43%
59 30 Patrick SinghPatrick  Individual
1:40:33.5 (40)
3:39:21.8 (54)
5:57:49.3 (61)
9:05:19.2 +4:29:32.5+97.74%50.57%-25.79%-32.91%
60 62 Happy to FinishShariesma Maduro - Shariesma (again!) - Kara McCracken  Three Man Team
2:12:49.9 (66)
4:39:57.7 (64)
6:31:19.1 (62)
9:12:09.7 +4:36:23.0+100.22%49.95%-27.36%-34.58%
61 9 Dennis VersozaDennis  Individual
1:44:35.0 (49)
3:42:13.4 (57)
5:40:42.0 (60)
9:20:02.8 +4:44:16.1+103.08%49.24%-29.18%-36.50%
62 40 Tim WrightTim  Individual
1:48:04.3 (55)
4:02:52.9 (61)
6:43:25.7 (64)
9:29:22.1 +4:53:35.4+106.46%48.44%-31.33%-38.77%
63 24 Mark TinklerMark  Individual
2:13:29.1 (67)
4:44:40.6 (65)
7:09:06.8 (65)
10:50:02.8 +6:14:16.1+135.71%42.42%-49.94%-58.44%
64 37 Samiramis SarkardeiSamiramis  Individual
2:12:36.7 (65)
4:46:20.1 (66)
7:09:12.7 (66)
10:50:07.8 +6:14:21.1+135.74%42.42%-49.96%-58.46%
65 28 Natasha RuscheinskiNatasha  Individual
1:46:54.1 (52)
3:33:37.6 (48)
5:06:34.7 (48)
27:26:18.5 +22:50:31.8+496.97%16.75%-279.75%-301.25%
- 3 Andrea MoyaAndrea  Individual
2:00:47.0 (60)
4:17:34.8 (63)
6:36:15.5 (63)
DNF -----
- 8 Daniel MitchellDan  Individual
1:40:16.4 (38)
3:35:16.0 (50)
-
DNF -----
- 4 Andrew GillilandAndrew  Individual
2:01:11.8 (61)
-
-
DNF -----