Race progress: Cobble Hill XC 2018

  • Race started:
    Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Live results refreshed at: 4:03:32 PM
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 26 Max McCullochVictoria, BC - Felt/ NOBL/ KS/ LTP Sports/ BSC  20 19-39
28:27.0 (1)
56:55.0 (1)
1:25:21.8 --100%16.19%15.79%
2 28 Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  24 19-39
29:30.7 (2)
58:28.7 (2)
1:27:43.1 +2:21.3+2.76%97.32%13.87%13.46%
3 41 Erik AshtonComox, BC - Comox  15 U19
30:27.1 (4)
1:00:55.6 (4)
1:31:08.6 +5:46.8+6.77%93.66%10.51%10.08%
4 40 Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Cannondale / Beaufort Cycles  16 U19
30:13.3 (3)
1:00:46.7 (3)
1:34:41.3 +9:19.5+10.92%90.15%7.03%6.59%
5 3 Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  44 40+
31:54.7 (6)
1:03:22.5 (5)
1:34:48.5 +9:26.7+11.06%90.04%6.91%6.47%
6 42 Isaac RankinCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  18 U19
31:39.1 (5)
1:03:24.8 (6)
1:34:51.9 +9:30.1+11.13%89.98%6.86%6.41%
7 30 Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  35 19-39
32:19.7 (7)
1:04:08.3 (7)
1:35:45.5 +10:23.7+12.18%89.14%5.98%5.53%
8 44 Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  16 U19
32:57.4 (9)
1:04:31.4 (8)
1:37:05.7 +11:43.9+13.74%87.92%4.67%4.21%
9 2 Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  49 40+
32:55.8 (8)
1:04:41.7 (9)
1:37:06.9 +11:45.1+13.77%87.90%4.65%4.19%
10 13 Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Heriot Bay  46 40+
33:35.9 (13)
1:05:28.1 (11)
1:38:25.6 +13:03.8+15.30%86.73%3.36%2.90%
11 33 David HuntleyCowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy  37 19-39
33:32.5 (12)
1:05:21.2 (10)
1:39:08.6 +13:46.8+16.14%86.10%2.66%2.19%
12 17 Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling  42 40+
33:02.8 (10)
1:05:46.8 (12)
1:40:13.4 +14:51.6+17.41%85.17%1.60%1.13%
13 14 Adam WalkerVictoria - The Cycling Co Dirt Squad  46 40+
33:54.1 (15)
1:07:26.4 (15)
1:40:53.1 +15:31.3+18.18%84.61%0.95%0.47%
14 18 Peter SinclairNanaimo  42 40+
33:48.2 (14)
1:07:15.4 (13)
1:41:50.7 +16:28.9+19.31%83.82%0.00%-0.47%
15 11 Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  49 40+
34:23.7 (16)
1:08:01.4 (16)
1:42:07.5 +16:45.7+19.64%83.59%-0.27%-0.75%
16 43 Carter KrasnyWhistler, BC - Norco, Smith, Raceface, Blueprint CEDT  19 U19
33:21.4 (11)
1:07:16.8 (14)
1:43:15.7 +17:53.9+20.97%82.67%-1.39%-1.87%
17 7 Peter StevensonDuncan - Cycle Therapy  52 40+
34:42.6 (17)
1:08:50.1 (17)
1:43:57.9 +18:36.1+21.79%82.11%-2.08%-2.56%
18 27 Luke ClarkeNanaimo, BC  35 19-39
34:49.2 (18)
1:09:29.7 (18)
1:44:30.5 +19:08.7+22.43%81.68%-2.61%-3.10%
19 32 Steven OlsonVictoria, BC  22 19-39
34:52.3 (19)
1:09:32.7 (19)
1:45:56.4 +20:34.6+24.10%80.58%-4.02%-4.51%
20 8 Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC  58 40+
35:22.2 (20)
1:10:31.1 (20)
1:47:21.6 +21:59.8+25.77%79.51%-5.41%-5.91%
21 10 Joel LutzNanaimo, BC - MIVA  45 40+
35:49.7 (21)
1:10:38.1 (21)
1:48:17.9 +22:56.1+26.87%78.82%-6.33%-6.84%
22 35 Graham FrostVictoria, BC - PISE Endurance  35 19-39
36:56.4 (22)
1:13:19.4 (22)
1:50:13.7 +24:51.9+29.13%77.44%-8.23%-8.74%
23 9 Menno JongsmaNanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine  50 40+
37:50.8 (25)
1:14:28.4 (24)
1:51:57.9 +26:36.1+31.16%76.24%-9.93%-10.46%
24 34 Matt GrossnickleCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  32 19-39
37:10.8 (23)
1:14:25.5 (23)
1:52:05.2 +26:43.4+31.31%76.16%-10.05%-10.58%
25 15 Daryl ChasePort Alberni - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits  45 40+
37:47.7 (24)
1:54:07.3 (26)
1:54:13.0 +28:51.2+33.80%74.74%-12.14%-12.68%
26 12 James MandersQuathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing  53 40+
40:38.1 (26)
1:22:24.7 (25)
2:05:02.2 +39:40.4+46.48%68.27%-22.77%-23.35%
- 31 Felix BurkeVictoria - Rocky Mountain  22 19-39
2:28:18.6 (27)
2:28:26.4 (27)
DNF -----