Race progress: WMTBC Blue Spur Enduro 2018

  • Race started:
    Friday, March 30, 2018 10:00 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Blue Spur, New Zealand
Total laps: 6 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 4 Matthew Breen Open
2:17.4 (1)
5:34.0 (1)
11:12.6 (1)
12:54.5 (1)
17:59.3 (1)
19:13.8 --100%27.92%24.03%
2 10 Richard Leacock Open
2:26.1 (3)
5:50.5 (2)
11:40.7 (2)
13:26.3 (2)
18:46.2 (2)
20:06.3 +0:52.5+4.55%95.65%24.64%20.58%
3 30 Hamish Macdonald Open
2:29.7 (4)
6:03.1 (3)
12:03.7 (3)
13:51.0 (3)
19:16.6 (3)
20:40.5 +1:26.7+7.51%93.01%22.50%18.32%
4 31 Neil Gillespie Veteran
2:25.5 (2)
6:09.8 (4)
12:16.7 (4)
14:04.4 (4)
19:39.0 (4)
20:59.0 +1:45.2+9.12%91.64%21.35%17.11%
5 28 Jacques Bakkenes Open
2:38.9 (7)
6:22.9 (6)
12:22.7 (6)
14:13.9 (6)
19:43.8 (5)
21:08.5 +1:54.7+9.94%90.96%20.75%16.48%
6 3 John Strange Veteran
2:32.1 (5)
6:18.0 (5)
12:18.5 (5)
14:09.3 (5)
19:48.7 (6)
21:17.2 +2:03.4+10.70%90.34%20.21%15.91%
7 2 Lance Boniface Open
2:42.1 (10)
6:31.7 (7)
12:58.7 (7)
14:56.9 (7)
20:53.9 (7)
22:26.2 +3:12.4+16.68%85.71%15.90%11.36%
8 18 Luke Wilson Open
2:39.8 (9)
6:53.6 (10)
13:25.9 (9)
15:19.9 (8)
21:17.0 (8)
22:46.2 +3:32.4+18.41%84.45%14.65%10.05%
9 14 Todd Whitehead Open
2:49.7 (11)
6:57.5 (11)
13:46.4 (11)
15:37.4 (10)
21:31.9 (9)
22:57.8 +3:44.0+19.41%83.74%13.92%9.28%
10 9 Dean Arthur Veteran
2:39.2 (8)
6:37.0 (8)
13:22.7 (8)
15:19.9 (8)
21:50.9 (11)
23:22.0 +4:08.2+21.51%82.30%12.41%7.69%
11 35 Guy Wilkins Junior
2:52.5 (12)
7:05.1 (12)
13:40.3 (10)
15:46.6 (11)
21:49.2 (10)
23:29.1 +4:15.3+22.13%81.88%11.97%7.22%
12 1 Colin Boniface Classic
2:52.8 (13)
7:15.9 (14)
14:08.5 (12)
16:10.2 (12)
22:30.9 (12)
24:09.5 +4:55.7+25.63%79.60%9.45%4.56%
13 24 Cody Gelling Open
2:54.5 (14)
7:11.1 (13)
14:21.7 (13)
16:25.0 (13)
22:55.8 (13)
24:31.6 +5:17.8+27.54%78.40%8.06%3.11%
14 6 Thomas Edens Open
2:56.1 (15)
7:30.3 (15)
14:30.5 (14)
16:35.2 (14)
23:31.4 (14)
25:18.8 +6:05.0+31.63%75.97%5.12%0.00%
15 23 Kaz Rohloff Open
2:59.7 (16)
7:38.3 (17)
15:37.2 (15)
17:44.5 (15)
24:37.2 (15)
26:18.4 +7:04.6+36.80%73.10%1.39%-3.92%
16 5 Simon Adams Open
2:33.6 (6)
6:41.0 (9)
15:51.2 (17)
17:55.0 (16)
24:43.4 (16)
26:19.7 +7:05.9+36.91%73.04%1.31%-4.01%
17 32 Mike Blair Veteran
3:03.5 (17)
7:36.8 (16)
15:59.4 (18)
18:07.4 (17)
25:16.7 (17)
27:01.0 +7:47.2+40.49%71.18%-1.27%-6.73%
18 12 Jack Monk Open
3:17.1 (18)
7:52.9 (18)
15:45.9 (16)
18:42.5 (18)
25:53.3 (18)
27:45.3 +8:31.5+44.33%69.28%-4.04%-9.65%
19 13 Matt Bell Open
3:23.9 (19)
8:24.1 (19)
17:13.4 (22)
19:29.3 (21)
27:46.0 (21)
29:36.7 +10:22.9+53.99%64.94%-11.00%-16.98%
20 29 Fergus Monk Junior
3:26.4 (20)
8:37.3 (20)
16:32.2 (19)
19:05.2 (19)
27:15.2 (19)
29:37.0 +10:23.2+54.01%64.93%-11.01%-17.00%
21 17 Kate Wilkins Open
3:29.6 (21)
8:43.5 (21)
16:40.0 (20)
19:19.5 (20)
27:40.6 (20)
29:42.2 +10:28.4+54.46%64.74%-11.34%-17.34%
22 19 Kirk Magner Junior
3:52.1 (24)
9:17.9 (23)
17:15.3 (23)
20:02.2 (23)
27:52.9 (22)
30:27.0 +11:13.2+58.35%63.15%-14.14%-20.29%
23 22 Sandra Hyslop Open
3:33.7 (22)
8:50.2 (22)
16:54.2 (21)
19:48.0 (22)
28:17.6 (23)
30:38.1 +11:24.3+59.31%62.77%-14.83%-21.02%
24 11 Hugo Anderson Kid
3:35.8 (23)
9:28.2 (24)
18:50.6 (24)
21:46.9 (24)
33:07.4 (25)
35:16.1 +16:02.3+83.40%54.52%-32.20%-39.33%
25 20 Paul Magner Veteran
4:43.5 (26)
11:24.4 (26)
20:34.8 (25)
24:01.6 (25)
33:06.6 (24)
35:52.6 +16:38.8+86.57%53.60%-34.48%-41.73%
26 8 Jill Dick Veteran
4:10.4 (25)
11:08.2 (25)
21:35.8 (26)
24:55.3 (26)
35:00.4 (26)
37:38.9 +18:25.1+95.78%51.08%-41.12%-48.73%
27 15 Alex Arthur Kid
5:29.0 (27)
12:58.3 (27)
26:21.5 (27)
28:42.1 (27)
39:07.4 (27)
41:39.1 +22:25.3+116.60%46.17%-56.13%-64.54%