Race progress: 2018 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

  • Race started:
    Sunday, March 4, 2018 9:01 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Easton, WA, United States
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 123 Dmitry ChernovSeattle, WA  27 SR
32:52.7 (2)
1:03:05.5 (1)
1:33:02.5 (1)
2:03:18.4 (1)
2:32:44.4 --100%19.01%14.96%1
2 140 Kent MurdochFall City, WA - Seattle Nordic  56 M6
32:52.0 (1)
1:03:06.9 (3)
1:33:03.5 (2)
2:03:19.5 (2)
2:32:46.2 +0:01.8+0.02%99.98%19.00%14.94%0.8495
3 101 Aaron ScottSpokane, WA  50 M5
32:56.6 (5)
1:03:12.8 (6)
1:33:12.2 (3)
2:03:46.7 (3)
2:35:08.0 +2:23.6+1.57%98.46%17.75%13.63%0.8961
4 155 Russell StevensonSeattle, WA - Wolf Pack  41 M3
32:53.4 (3)
1:03:06.0 (2)
1:35:12.0 (5)
2:06:33.8 (4)
2:38:24.2 +5:39.8+3.71%96.42%16.01%11.81%0.9658
5 151 Peter MiksovskyPortland, OR  56 M6
34:03.0 (11)
1:05:24.5 (10)
1:37:41.3 (8)
2:10:24.7 (7)
2:41:55.6 +9:11.2+6.01%94.33%14.14%9.84%0.8495
6 113 Brett HanscomSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest  47 M4
33:02.2 (7)
1:03:28.9 (7)
1:35:53.0 (7)
2:09:30.9 (5)
2:42:39.9 +9:55.5+6.50%93.90%13.75%9.43%0.9195
7 120 Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Cascade Endurance  29 SR
35:25.9 (19)
1:05:25.5 (11)
1:37:45.5 (9)
2:10:25.8 (8)
2:42:44.3 +9:59.9+6.55%93.86%13.71%9.39%1
8 109 Ben LarsonLa Crosse, WI  38 M2
33:56.2 (9)
1:05:22.7 (8)
1:37:47.8 (10)
2:10:30.7 (9)
2:43:00.6 +10:16.2+6.72%93.70%13.57%9.24%0.9837
9 141 Kevin FarrellLeavenworth - LWSC  42 M3
32:58.1 (6)
1:03:10.9 (4)
1:34:45.7 (4)
2:09:35.9 (6)
2:44:15.4 +11:31.0+7.54%92.99%12.91%8.55%0.9584
10 130 Jim HarknessSeattle, WA - None  50 M5
33:46.8 (8)
1:05:26.6 (12)
1:38:34.9 (12)
2:12:37.1 (11)
2:46:34.1 +13:49.7+9.05%91.70%11.68%7.26%0.8961
11 121 David EvansSeattle, WA  56 M6
33:57.4 (10)
1:05:23.6 (9)
1:37:50.7 (11)
2:11:29.3 (10)
2:50:16.5 +17:32.1+11.48%89.70%9.72%5.20%0.8495
12 137 Justin WadeSeattle, WA  35 M2
34:36.4 (13)
1:08:13.6 (14)
1:42:27.8 (13)
2:17:06.8 (12)
2:50:48.4 +18:04.0+11.83%89.42%9.44%4.90%0.995
13 134 John OuttersonSeattle, WA  47 M4
34:32.1 (12)
1:08:04.9 (13)
1:42:28.9 (14)
2:17:07.3 (13)
2:51:13.1 +18:28.7+12.10%89.21%9.22%4.67%0.9195
14 114 Bryan BernaBremerton, WA  43 M3
36:32.1 (21)
1:10:03.4 (21)
1:44:03.1 (16)
2:17:53.5 (14)
2:51:33.7 +18:49.3+12.32%89.03%9.04%4.48%0.9506
15 127 Jeff ClarkeWenatchee, WA - Konsberger  62 M7
36:14.2 (20)
1:10:00.5 (20)
1:44:35.6 (18)
2:20:01.7 (16)
2:53:56.8 +21:12.4+13.88%87.81%7.77%3.15%0.8028
16 111 Brad LaeschSeattle, WA - Methow Nordic  56 M6
35:24.6 (18)
1:08:56.9 (15)
1:44:02.4 (15)
2:19:29.9 (15)
2:53:57.9 +21:13.5+13.90%87.80%7.76%3.14%0.8495
17 166 Jeff Dengel  40 M3
35:16.6 (16)
1:09:37.1 (19)
1:44:05.0 (17)
2:20:05.8 (17)
2:55:05.0 +22:20.6+14.63%87.24%7.17%2.52%0.9725
18 150 Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  59 M6
37:00.9 (23)
1:10:36.4 (22)
1:45:19.1 (19)
2:20:11.1 (18)
2:55:27.1 +22:42.7+14.87%87.06%6.97%2.31%0.8261
19 103 Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA  36 M2
35:15.0 (14)
1:09:15.8 (17)
1:45:21.2 (20)
2:21:26.0 (19)
2:56:22.4 +23:38.0+15.47%86.60%6.48%1.80%0.992
20 147 Matteo TrachselReichenbach  25 SR
37:03.1 (26)
1:10:41.3 (24)
1:46:14.5 (23)
2:22:11.5 (20)
2:56:36.2 +23:51.8+15.62%86.49%6.36%1.67%1
21 122 David McKeeNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  55 M6
37:01.5 (24)
1:11:27.6 (25)
1:46:45.2 (24)
2:22:27.6 (21)
2:57:39.6 +24:55.2+16.32%85.97%5.80%1.08%0.8572
22 146 Martin BergaardMadison, Wi - None  28 SR
38:43.9 (33)
1:12:23.7 (30)
1:46:58.5 (26)
2:22:41.2 (22)
2:58:17.9 +25:33.5+16.73%85.67%5.46%0.73%1
23 160 Tyler MillerSeattle, WA  37 M2
38:03.3 (32)
1:12:21.1 (29)
1:48:11.8 (28)
2:25:06.1 (23)
3:00:54.8 +28:10.4+18.45%84.43%4.08%-0.73%0.9882
24 138 Karl BovengSeattle, WA  23 SR
35:21.2 (17)
1:09:20.6 (18)
1:45:44.7 (21)
2:29:23.6 (29)
3:01:16.5 +28:32.1+18.68%84.26%3.89%-0.93%1
25 135 John WeyhrichKirkland, WA  59 M6
37:46.5 (31)
1:13:07.1 (31)
1:50:35.2 (30)
2:27:21.1 (27)
3:02:42.3 +29:57.9+19.62%83.60%3.13%-1.73%0.8261
26 115 Cameron CharlesSeattle, WA  40 M3
35:15.6 (15)
1:09:00.9 (16)
1:46:13.5 (22)
2:25:54.6 (24)
3:03:12.4 +30:28.0+19.95%83.37%2.86%-2.00%0.9725
27 106 Arne BovengPolebridge, MT - North Fork Nordic  55 M6
37:33.7 (28)
1:12:13.3 (27)
1:50:02.4 (29)
2:27:14.1 (26)
3:03:34.1 +30:49.7+20.18%83.21%2.67%-2.21%0.8572
28 168 Will GochbergSeattle, WA  33 M1
36:50.5 (22)
1:11:28.4 (26)
1:48:06.6 (27)
2:26:25.9 (25)
3:05:48.9 +33:04.5+21.65%82.20%1.48%-3.46%0.9989
29 133 Jiri PertoldBellevue, WA  48 M4
38:52.2 (35)
1:17:20.2 (36)
1:53:41.3 (34)
2:32:46.7 (32)
3:09:32.0 +36:47.6+24.09%80.59%-0.49%-5.53%0.9117
30 102 Alex Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Konsberger  45 M4
37:03.8 (27)
1:12:20.2 (28)
1:52:58.4 (32)
2:31:07.0 (30)
3:10:44.4 +38:00.0+24.88%80.08%-1.13%-6.20%0.935
31 148 Maxim KazitovSeattle, WA  42 M3
37:44.2 (30)
1:15:38.4 (34)
1:52:05.7 (31)
2:32:09.3 (31)
3:11:50.3 +39:05.9+25.60%79.62%-1.72%-6.81%0.9584
32 132 Jim RennieNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  68 M8
40:24.3 (38)
1:17:46.7 (38)
1:56:00.0 (36)
2:35:24.1 (34)
3:13:02.8 +40:18.4+26.39%79.12%-2.36%-7.48%0.7561
33 124 Doug CollinsSeattle, WA  44 M3
37:42.7 (29)
1:13:08.0 (32)
1:53:09.5 (33)
2:34:42.0 (33)
3:15:20.6 +42:36.2+27.89%78.19%-3.57%-8.76%0.9428
34 143 Lane SeeleyEdmonds, WA - None  45 M4
38:51.7 (34)
1:15:38.6 (35)
1:55:18.5 (35)
2:36:17.9 (35)
3:15:21.7 +42:37.3+27.90%78.18%-3.58%-8.77%0.935
35 125 Eric KrausSeattle, WA  53 M5
39:06.8 (36)
1:17:24.1 (37)
1:57:41.5 (37)
2:38:13.9 (36)
3:18:43.6 +45:59.2+30.11%76.86%-5.37%-10.65%0.8728
36 162 Will WhitonBurlington, WA  66 M8
43:48.2 (42)
1:24:40.1 (42)
2:04:54.9 (41)
2:46:36.4 (40)
3:29:36.3 +56:51.9+37.23%72.87%-11.14%-16.70%0.7717
37 161 Victor ShestakovSAMMAMISH, WA - None  37 M2
44:00.1 (43)
1:24:16.3 (40)
2:04:36.2 (40)
2:46:27.7 (38)
3:30:35.8 +57:51.4+37.88%72.53%-11.66%-17.25%0.9882
38 159 Todd MerkensSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  38 M2
40:19.2 (37)
1:20:25.7 (39)
2:02:51.6 (39)
2:46:32.9 (39)
3:30:46.8 +58:02.4+38.00%72.46%-11.76%-17.36%0.9837
39 117 Carl HaberbergerPeshastin, WA - LWSC  38 M2
41:05.7 (39)
1:14:00.0 (33)
2:01:55.5 (38)
2:43:56.1 (37)
3:32:27.8 +59:43.4+39.10%71.89%-12.65%-18.29%0.9837
40 164 Ian WhyteKongsbergers  55 M6
43:18.5 (41)
1:24:25.3 (41)
2:06:20.0 (42)
2:50:44.7 (41)
3:35:00.4 +1:02:16.0+40.77%71.04%-14.00%-19.71%0.8572
41 119 Chris ChamberlinSeattle, WA  42 M3
46:33.8 (45)
1:29:38.5 (44)
2:13:47.9 (44)
3:00:22.8 (42)
3:48:04.5 +1:15:20.1+49.32%66.97%-20.93%-26.99%0.9584
42 128 Jeffrey HoldenFederal Way, WA - None  62 M7
50:38.7 (46)
1:37:05.1 (46)
2:25:41.4 (45)
3:18:04.7 (43)
4:25:34.1 +1:52:49.7+73.87%57.51%-40.81%-47.86%0.8028
43 108 Basil StumborgVancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  51 M5
58:02.8 (47)
1:52:27.0 (47)
2:47:15.8 (46)
3:42:10.4 (44)
4:45:25.9 +2:12:41.5+86.87%53.51%-51.34%-58.92%0.8884
44 126 Greg StamolisSeattle, WA  54 M5
1:01:22.1 (48)
1:59:46.4 (48)
2:59:05.7 (47)
4:02:16.8 (45)
5:17:27.1 +2:44:42.7+107.84%48.11%-68.32%-76.75%0.865
- 169 Michael Hamilton  36 M2
37:02.5 (25)
1:10:40.3 (23)
1:46:48.0 (25)
2:28:50.6 (28)
DNF -----0.992
- 144 Loren HansonLeavenworth - Wolf Pack  48 M4
32:54.4 (4)
1:03:11.5 (5)
1:35:34.7 (6)
-
DNF -----0.9117
- 112 Brent WisseSeattle, WA  51 M5
43:13.7 (40)
1:25:56.5 (43)
2:09:03.0 (43)
-
DNF -----0.8884
- 110 Bill PatzSeattle, WA - None  66 M8
1:06:12.8 (50)
2:02:01.3 (49)
3:03:11.0 (48)
-
DNF -----0.7717
- 165 Charles Dooley  61 M7
46:30.5 (44)
1:32:47.9 (45)
-
-
DNF -----0.8106
- 131 Jim KopkowskiAnacortes, WA  59 M6
1:05:19.3 (49)
-
-
-
DNF -----0.8261