Race progress: 20180201 summer series race

  • Race started:
    Thursday, February 1, 2018 18:35 (GMT+11)
  • Race location:
    Breakfast Point, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 125 Finn Taylor  Junior under 13
10:12.0 (2)
17:54.1 (2)
25:42.0 (2)
33:05.1 --100%16.75%12.30%
2 1 Oscar Coles  Junior under 13
10:07.1 (1)
17:36.3 (1)
25:25.4 (1)
33:31.0 +0:25.9+1.30%98.71%15.66%11.16%
3 66 Joseph Hathaway  Junior under 13
11:34.0 (7)
20:24.1 (5)
29:33.3 (5)
34:21.2 +1:16.1+3.83%96.31%13.55%8.94%
4 49 Xavier Bland  Junior under 13
11:30.5 (5)
19:42.9 (3)
28:18.8 (3)
36:51.1 +3:46.0+11.38%89.78%7.27%2.31%
5 126 Sam Taylor  Junior under 13
11:33.1 (6)
20:23.1 (4)
29:32.3 (4)
38:35.9 +5:30.8+16.66%85.72%2.87%-2.31%
6 172 Charlie Brown  Junior under 13
11:38.9 (8)
20:37.0 (6)
29:47.3 (6)
39:54.4 +6:49.3+20.62%82.91%-0.42%-5.78%
7 233 Pip Martin  Junior under 13
13:27.5 (13)
26:11.3 (14)
39:47.1 (16)
49:12.9 +16:07.8+48.75%67.23%-23.84%-30.46%
8 97 Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange  Male Open
15:18.6 (31)
29:18.9 (28)
40:17.3 (20)
52:23.5 +19:18.4+58.35%63.15%-31.84%-38.88%
9 55 Noah Symons  Junior under 13
12:39.5 (11)
22:31.5 (8)
31:56.7 (7)
-1 lap -----
10 42 Linus Hansen  Junior under 13
12:35.0 (10)
22:36.2 (9)
33:23.3 (8)
-1 lap -----
11 190 William Garard  Junior under 13
12:29.9 (9)
22:24.5 (7)
33:48.3 (9)
-1 lap -----
12 181 Paige Squire  Junior under 13
13:35.1 (14)
24:46.9 (11)
36:11.3 (10)
-1 lap -----
13 251 Charlie Taylor  Junior under 13
14:18.3 (19)
25:22.3 (13)
36:50.6 (11)
-1 lap -----
14 108 Elle Wilton  Junior under 13
13:04.3 (12)
25:12.1 (12)
37:27.9 (12)
-1 lap -----
15 2 Leo PresslaberOrange  Male Open
14:45.5 (24)
28:22.0 (21)
39:04.0 (13)
-1 lap -----
16 60 Dave Wilton  Male Open
14:50.4 (25)
28:36.0 (23)
39:05.6 (14)
-1 lap -----
17 63 John MulhallOrange  Male Open
14:44.4 (22)
28:23.8 (22)
39:08.0 (15)
-1 lap -----
18 139 Janet MartinOrange  Female Open
14:53.2 (26)
28:51.2 (25)
39:56.3 (17)
-1 lap -----
19 58 Andrew LynchAre we there yet - Orange  Male Open
14:44.7 (23)
28:56.8 (26)
40:01.3 (18)
-1 lap -----
20 146 Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange  Male Open
14:54.4 (27)
28:49.1 (24)
40:10.1 (19)
-1 lap -----
21 72 Joel BroadfootUp4it - Orange  Male Open
15:18.0 (30)
29:14.9 (27)
40:39.1 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 117 Angus Downing  Junior under 13
14:11.3 (17)
27:24.4 (17)
41:34.7 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 19 David Coles  Male Open
13:43.2 (15)
26:17.6 (15)
41:47.5 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 158 Harry Dean  Junior under 13
15:06.5 (29)
29:23.1 (29)
42:00.2 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 74 Nigel Squire  Male Open
16:11.1 (34)
30:42.5 (32)
42:02.1 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 52 Ben Porter  Male Open
14:54.7 (28)
33:07.7 (35)
44:42.2 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 12 Joel Eggleton  Male Open
17:59.6 (38)
33:07.2 (34)
44:43.2 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 13 Jack Parr  Teen 13 to 16
18:01.3 (39)
33:29.4 (37)
44:50.5 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 104 Matt CorboyThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange  Male Open
16:31.8 (36)
33:32.7 (38)
46:15.9 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 180 Mick Benson  Male Open
18:25.0 (44)
34:05.4 (41)
46:21.1 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 189 Brendan Garard  Male Open
18:48.1 (48)
35:10.0 (45)
48:11.8 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 118 Brooke Martin  Teen 13 to 16
18:15.1 (41)
34:52.2 (44)
48:48.9 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 16 Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange  Female Open
18:11.0 (40)
34:04.1 (40)
52:49.3 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 84 Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange  Female Open
19:34.3 (50)
36:52.1 (47)
52:50.7 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 15 Anna MoodiePump it - Orange  Female Open
18:42.1 (47)
34:19.4 (43)
52:52.8 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 185 Adam Lipscomb  Junior under 13
11:13.8 (4)
24:44.0 (10)
-
-2 laps -----
37 114 Liam Downing  Male Open
13:45.7 (16)
26:20.4 (16)
-
-2 laps -----
38 9 Mark ChapmanOrange  Male Open
14:16.3 (18)
27:36.4 (18)
-
-2 laps -----
39 89 Scott Behrendorff  Male Open
14:19.0 (20)
27:38.2 (19)
-
-2 laps -----
40 177 Michael GoslingAre we there yet - Orange  Male Open
14:34.1 (21)
28:03.4 (20)
-
-2 laps -----
41 54 Jessica Richards  Female Open
16:04.4 (33)
30:08.0 (30)
-
-2 laps -----
42 70 Derek WilliamsonOrange  Male Open
15:49.7 (32)
30:12.1 (31)
-
-2 laps -----
43 56 Tim HathawayOrange  Male Open
16:22.6 (35)
31:22.3 (33)
-
-2 laps -----
44 43 Raymond Selmes  Male Open
17:27.4 (37)
33:13.3 (36)
-
-2 laps -----
45 48 Mitchel Bland  Male Open
18:22.8 (43)
33:35.0 (39)
-
-2 laps -----
46 45 Austin Cutter  Junior under 13
19:32.2 (49)
34:18.3 (42)
-
-2 laps -----
47 123 Caitlin Squire  Junior under 13
21:53.2 (56)
36:36.0 (46)
-
-2 laps -----
48 149 Wes Cosier  Male Open
18:17.0 (42)
40:18.7 (48)
-
-2 laps -----
49 236 Jack Martyr  Teen 13 to 16
25:23.2 (59)
43:28.8 (49)
-
-2 laps -----
50 62 Seth Mulhall  Junior under 13
10:39.8 (3)
-
-
-3 laps -----
51 153 Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange  Female Open
18:39.8 (45)
-
-
-3 laps -----
52 26 Clarissa LarkOrange  Female Open
18:41.0 (46)
-
-
-3 laps -----
53 252 Gavin Hillier  Male Open
19:56.7 (51)
-
-
-3 laps -----
54 30 John PerrettOrange  Male Open
20:10.0 (52)
-
-
-3 laps -----
55 80 Roy Jones  Male Open
20:15.9 (53)
-
-
-3 laps -----
56 163 Julie Chapman  Female Open
20:18.7 (54)
-
-
-3 laps -----
57 171 William Palmer  Junior under 13
20:36.4 (55)
-
-
-3 laps -----
58 122 Sarah Squire  Female Open
21:58.2 (57)
-
-
-3 laps -----
59 234 Brendan Stuart  Male Open
22:30.3 (58)
-
-
-3 laps -----
60 235 Jonathan Martyr  Male Open
25:24.4 (60)
-
-
-3 laps -----
- 6 Glenn PorterBangers & Moosh - CTMBC  Male Open
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 65 Aidan Gosling  Junior under 13
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 129 Henry Coles  Junior under 13
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 159 Ben Broadly  Teen 13 to 16
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 254 Aidan Sugden  Male Open
-
-
-
DNF -----