Race progress: 2018 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 7.5K

  • Race started:
    Sunday, January 7, 2018 8:37 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Cabin Creek Road, WA, United States
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 135 Michael KarasSeattle, WA - Michael Karas  37 M2
23:41.7 (1)
46:46.4 (1)
1:10:33.2 (1)
1:34:38.5 --100%29.63%0.9882
2 131 Rune HarkestadSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  53 M5
24:42.1 (3)
48:13.3 (2)
1:12:48.7 (2)
1:37:34.7 +2:56.2+3.10%96.99%27.45%0.8728
3 144 Pierre NiessSeattle, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  29 SR
24:23.9 (2)
49:09.1 (3)
1:14:58.5 (3)
1:42:33.9 +7:55.4+8.37%92.27%23.74%1
4 137 Jeff HashimotoSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  46 M4
26:00.7 (7)
51:43.9 (5)
1:17:52.5 (4)
1:45:06.8 +10:28.3+11.06%90.04%21.84%0.9273
5 140 Jason TedrowSeattle, WA - XCOREGON  44 M3
25:41.2 (4)
51:38.1 (4)
1:18:37.2 (5)
1:45:57.2 +11:18.7+11.95%89.32%21.22%0.9428
6 133 Kevin FarrellSeattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  42 M3
25:52.4 (6)
52:14.2 (6)
1:18:55.9 (6)
1:46:28.4 +11:49.9+12.50%88.89%20.83%0.9584
7 142 Dan PackmanSeattle, WA - Webskis  53 M5
25:46.1 (5)
52:19.3 (7)
1:20:23.8 (7)
1:49:21.0 +14:42.5+15.54%86.55%18.69%0.8728
8 143 Peter MiksovskySammamish, WA - Teacu Nordic  56 M6
26:41.7 (8)
54:38.7 (8)
1:22:40.1 (8)
1:50:49.8 +16:11.3+17.10%85.39%17.59%0.8495
9 136 Aric GaitherBellingham, WA  31 M1
26:50.0 (9)
55:25.2 (9)
1:24:56.5 (9)
1:54:49.9 +20:11.4+21.33%82.42%14.62%1
10 150 David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  56 M6
28:14.2 (11)
56:55.6 (11)
1:25:57.1 (10)
1:57:14.3 +22:35.8+23.88%80.73%12.83%0.8495
11 182 Ben LarsonSeattle, WA  38 M2
29:12.3 (16)
58:58.6 (13)
1:28:45.3 (12)
1:59:58.0 +25:19.5+26.76%78.89%10.80%0.9837
12 170 Christopher HurstSeattle, WA  27 SR
29:49.0 (20)
59:52.4 (16)
1:29:55.1 (14)
2:00:54.6 +26:16.1+27.76%78.27%10.10%1
12 157 Peter SpiegelSeattle, WA - Leavenworth  54 M5
28:36.2 (12)
58:17.0 (12)
1:29:03.4 (13)
2:00:54.6 +26:16.1+27.76%78.27%10.10%0.865
14 134 Justin WadeSeattle, WA  35 M2
27:19.5 (10)
56:23.0 (10)
1:28:00.4 (11)
2:01:10.3 +26:31.8+28.03%78.11%9.90%0.995
15 138 Jeff ClarkeSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  62 M7
29:05.9 (15)
59:25.4 (15)
1:30:38.3 (15)
2:02:31.3 +27:52.8+29.46%77.24%8.90%0.8028
16 154 Tim BurnhamSeattle, WA - LWSC  58 M6
29:37.5 (17)
1:00:37.1 (18)
1:32:12.3 (18)
2:04:40.4 +30:01.9+31.73%75.91%7.30%0.8339
17 149 Brent TurnerSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  63 M7
29:38.0 (18)
1:00:13.4 (17)
1:31:42.3 (17)
2:05:29.4 +30:50.9+32.59%75.42%6.69%0.795
18 163 Hugh OwenWenatchee, WA  62 M7
29:47.0 (19)
1:01:05.8 (19)
1:32:58.7 (19)
2:06:38.4 +31:59.9+33.81%74.73%5.84%0.8028
19 153 Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  59 M6
30:42.8 (21)
1:02:42.0 (21)
1:34:29.3 (20)
2:07:22.4 +32:43.9+34.58%74.30%5.29%0.8261
20 130 Karl BovengSouth Colby, WA  23 SR
28:54.8 (13)
59:14.6 (14)
1:31:25.4 (16)
2:07:38.1 +32:59.6+34.86%74.15%5.10%1
21 152 Kyle NagleSeattle, WA - Kongsberger/Seattle Nordic  43 M3
30:55.0 (23)
1:03:10.5 (22)
1:36:25.5 (21)
2:11:05.5 +36:27.0+38.51%72.20%2.53%0.9506
22 141 Konstantin MatveevSeattle, WA - Wazzu Nordic  44 M3
32:25.9 (27)
1:04:53.9 (25)
1:37:49.2 (24)
2:12:01.1 +37:22.6+39.49%71.69%1.84%0.9428
23 164 Carl HaberbergerSeattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  38 M2
30:46.3 (22)
1:02:31.5 (20)
1:36:54.3 (22)
2:13:11.4 +38:32.9+40.73%71.06%0.97%0.9837
24 177 Spider BurbankSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  63 M7
32:28.1 (29)
1:05:33.9 (26)
1:39:12.0 (25)
2:13:36.8 +38:58.3+41.18%70.83%0.65%0.795
25 184 Michael HamiltonWest Seattle, WA - None  36 M2
31:03.8 (24)
1:03:37.4 (23)
1:37:48.4 (23)
2:14:40.8 +40:02.3+42.31%70.27%-0.14%0.992
26 160 Doug CollinsSeattle, WA  44 M3
31:19.5 (25)
1:04:38.6 (24)
1:39:30.0 (26)
2:15:28.3 +40:49.8+43.14%69.86%-0.73%0.9428
27 167 Nicholas HubbardSeattle, WA - SEATTLE  31 M1
32:37.1 (31)
1:05:55.6 (27)
1:40:32.8 (27)
2:16:11.7 +41:33.2+43.91%69.49%-1.27%1
28 181 Tyler MillerSeattle, WA  37 M2
33:17.7 (33)
1:07:08.1 (29)
1:42:06.8 (28)
2:17:31.9 +42:53.4+45.32%68.81%-2.26%0.9882
29 161 Jiri PertoldSeattle, WA - Bellevue  48 M4
33:21.6 (34)
1:09:04.4 (32)
1:44:59.9 (31)
2:18:50.9 +44:12.4+46.71%68.16%-3.24%0.9117
30 187 Ondrej LeheckaSeattle, WA - SEATTLE  35 M2
33:28.7 (35)
1:07:34.8 (30)
1:43:15.5 (29)
2:19:04.2 +44:25.7+46.94%68.05%-3.40%0.995
31 166 John WeyhrichSeattle, WA  59 M6
32:26.8 (28)
1:07:03.5 (28)
1:44:00.2 (30)
2:22:31.2 +47:52.7+50.59%66.41%-5.97%0.8261
32 179 John RenehanSeattle, WA  26 SR
32:34.4 (30)
1:09:17.2 (33)
1:46:53.7 (32)
2:23:42.1 +49:03.6+51.84%65.86%-6.85%1
33 189 Rolf SonnerupSeattle, WA  52 M5
34:44.4 (37)
1:09:26.9 (34)
1:47:33.9 (34)
2:25:29.1 +50:50.6+53.72%65.05%-8.17%0.8806
34 155 Will GochbergSeattle, WA  33 M1
34:58.5 (38)
1:10:56.7 (35)
1:48:17.8 (35)
2:27:24.6 +52:46.1+55.76%64.20%-9.60%0.9989
35 156 Bob WilliamsSeattle, WA - Teacup Lake Nordic  58 M6
33:52.8 (36)
1:09:04.3 (31)
1:47:32.7 (33)
2:28:15.4 +53:36.9+56.65%63.84%-10.23%0.8339
36 162 Charles DooleySammamish, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners  61 M7
35:21.1 (40)
1:11:40.8 (36)
1:50:33.2 (36)
2:31:18.8 +56:40.3+59.88%62.55%-12.51%0.8106
37 190 James FeltySilverdale, WA - Silverdale  59 M6
35:48.7 (41)
1:12:08.5 (37)
1:50:42.3 (37)
2:32:03.0 +57:24.5+60.66%62.24%-13.05%0.8261
38 165 Richard KnowlesHaines, OR - Haines  68 M8
35:14.2 (39)
1:13:23.6 (38)
1:53:54.2 (38)
2:36:12.4 +1:01:33.9+65.05%60.59%-16.14%0.7561
39 192 Douglas HoltanSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  50 M5
37:14.0 (42)
1:16:29.6 (39)
1:58:42.7 (39)
2:44:11.8 +1:09:33.3+73.49%57.64%-22.09%0.8961
40 176 Andrew WattersonSeattle, WA  34 M1
40:18.1 (45)
1:21:38.3 (41)
2:04:46.7 (41)
2:47:41.2 +1:13:02.7+77.18%56.44%-24.68%0.9973
41 172 Jim SlyfieldSeattle, WA - KSC  60 M7
37:30.7 (43)
1:19:19.7 (40)
2:04:05.7 (40)
2:51:21.7 +1:16:43.2+81.06%55.23%-27.41%0.8183
42 175 Rick RoseSeattle, WA  62 M7
39:43.6 (44)
1:23:30.1 (42)
2:11:21.7 (42)
3:04:10.8 +1:29:32.3+94.61%51.39%-36.94%0.8028
43 185 Ron JohnsonKirkland, WA - Snoqualmie Nordic  71 M9
42:26.3 (47)
1:31:13.2 (44)
2:21:53.0 (43)
3:13:14.5 +1:38:36.0+104.18%48.98%-43.68%0.7324
44 159 Ryan CameronSeattle, WA - Cascade Endurance  40 M3
41:22.9 (46)
1:30:52.3 (43)
2:25:37.3 (44)
3:16:30.1 +1:41:51.6+107.63%48.16%-46.11%0.9725
- 188 Christopher SchmittSeattle, WA - Team Ritter Sport  49 M4
45:29.0 (48)
1:31:53.3 (45)
2:35:33.9 (45)
DNF ----0.9039
- 132 David FordSeattle, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Club  67 M8
29:04.1 (14)
-
-
DNF ----0.7639
- 139 Jeff DengelSeattle, WA - Webskis.Com  40 M3
31:45.6 (26)
-
-
DNF ----0.9725
- 151 Per JohnsenSouth Colby, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  73 M9
32:37.1 (31)
-
-
DNF ----0.714