Race progress: Waikato100 2017 Results

  • Race started:
    Saturday, November 25, 2017 07:00 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 41 Tyred-Swans-Too Row Double R2 Full Monty
1:28:40.1 (12)
-
-
1:28:40.1 --100%75.70%79.41%
2 33 Clare Worth Rowing Eight R8 Full Mont
1:30:05.6 (16)
-
-
1:30:05.5 +1:25.4+1.61%98.42%75.31%79.07%
3 32 Peter Badderley Rowing Eight R8 Full Mont
1:55:06.0 (23)
3:24:21.3 (1)
-
3:24:21.3 +1:55:41.2+130.47%43.39%43.99%52.54%
4 43 RNZ 1 Row Eight R8 Full Monty
2:06:33.7 (30)
3:24:42.6 (2)
-
3:24:42.6 +1:56:02.5+130.87%43.31%43.89%52.45%
5 42 RNZ 1 Row Quad R4 Full Monty
2:03:53.7 (27)
3:25:15.8 (3)
-
3:25:15.8 +1:56:35.7+131.50%43.20%43.74%52.32%
6 31 Brian Perry Rowing Eight R8 Full Mon
1:55:10.1 (24)
3:25:34.6 (4)
-
3:25:34.6 +1:56:54.5+131.85%43.13%43.66%52.25%
7 44 RNZ 2 Row Eight R8 Full Monty
2:08:05.7 (31)
3:27:52.5 (5)
-
3:27:52.5 +1:59:12.4+134.44%42.65%43.03%51.72%
8 501 Paul Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
1:51:01.4 (22)
3:38:40.8 (10)
-
3:38:40.8 +2:10:00.7+146.63%40.55%40.06%49.21%
9 502 Marshall Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
2:08:43.1 (33)
3:39:18.8 (11)
-
3:39:18.8 +2:10:38.7+147.34%40.43%39.89%49.06%
10 503 Paora Waka Ama Single W1 Full M
3:37:09.1 (37)
3:53:47.4 (19)
-
3:53:47.4 +2:25:07.3+163.67%37.93%35.92%45.70%
11 201 Hayden Row Single R1 Full Monty
3:18:09.1 (36)
-
-
3:55:45.7 +2:27:05.6+165.89%37.61%35.38%45.24%
12 505 Audrey Waka Ama Single W1 Full M
2:04:48.0 (29)
4:11:29.8 (24)
-
4:11:29.8 +2:42:49.7+183.64%35.26%31.07%41.59%
13 506 Murphy Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
2:04:10.6 (28)
4:17:39.0 (25)
-
4:17:39.0 +2:48:58.9+190.58%34.41%29.38%40.16%
14 504 Vonnie Waka Ama Single W1 Full M
2:08:09.6 (32)
4:27:22.1 (27)
-
4:27:22.1 +2:58:42.0+201.54%33.16%26.72%37.90%
15 106 Kafoa Waka Ama Single W1 Full M
2:19:48.6 (34)
4:29:02.9 (28)
-
4:29:02.9 +3:00:22.8+203.43%32.96%26.26%37.51%
16 102 Sean Kayak Single K1 Full Mon
1:21:02.2 (3)
4:30:11.3 (30)
5:20:57.4 (1)
6:59:10.0 +5:30:29.9+372.74%21.15%-14.89%2.64%
17 111 Paul Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
1:21:02.8 (4)
4:29:13.0 (29)
5:20:59.0 (2)
7:08:18.0 +5:39:37.9+383.04%20.70%-17.39%0.52%
18 113 Double Trouble Kayak Double K2 Full Mont
1:21:01.5 (2)
3:30:37.7 (7)
5:24:12.6 (3)
7:09:42.2 +5:41:02.1+384.62%20.63%-17.77%0.20%
19 114 Whangamata Jetski Club Waka Ama Six W6 Full Mont
1:22:55.9 (5)
3:31:44.5 (8)
5:29:40.4 (6)
7:11:23.2 +5:42:43.1+386.52%20.55%-18.24%-0.20%
20 52 CRC Rowing Eight R8 Full Mont
1:19:37.9 (1)
3:29:40.2 (6)
5:24:36.8 (5)
7:15:05.2 +5:46:25.1+390.69%20.38%-19.25%-1.05%
21 104 John Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
1:23:48.1 (7)
3:33:34.8 (9)
5:24:33.0 (4)
7:15:11.3 +5:46:31.2+390.80%20.37%-19.28%-1.08%
22 804 Taniwha Tigers Waka Ama Six W6 Relay
1:31:19.4 (17)
3:41:01.7 (12)
5:35:09.8 (7)
7:19:24.3 +5:50:44.2+395.56%20.18%-20.43%-2.06%
23 806 Turangawaewae Waka Ama Single W1 Relay
1:28:44.6 (14)
3:46:45.7 (15)
5:40:13.0 (9)
7:28:44.1 +6:00:04.0+406.08%19.76%-22.99%-4.22%
24 808 C & R Waka Ama Double W2 Relay
1:28:34.1 (10)
3:47:35.6 (16)
5:43:32.7 (11)
7:33:57.4 +6:05:17.3+411.97%19.53%-24.42%-5.44%
25 801 Grizzlies Waka Ama Single W1 Relay
1:28:42.1 (13)
4:31:19.0 (31)
5:42:27.8 (10)
7:34:18.8 +6:05:38.7+412.37%19.52%-24.52%-5.52%
26 105 Jonathon Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
1:23:48.4 (8)
3:43:18.5 (13)
5:51:01.7 (12)
7:53:54.7 +6:25:14.6+434.48%18.71%-29.89%-10.07%
27 803 Taniwha MIB Waka Ama Single W1 Relay
1:31:57.4 (18)
4:03:22.9 (22)
6:04:01.8 (16)
8:00:33.0 +6:31:52.9+441.96%18.45%-31.71%-11.61%
28 110 Rob Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
1:27:06.9 (9)
3:48:55.1 (17)
5:37:50.5 (8)
8:00:58.0 +6:32:17.9+442.43%18.44%-31.82%-11.71%
29 51 WRC Masters Rowing Quad (R4) Relay
1:23:28.6 (6)
3:46:36.6 (14)
5:58:11.0 (13)
8:03:26.1 +6:34:46.0+445.22%18.34%-32.50%-12.28%
30 109 Jason Waka Ama Single W1 Full M
1:28:37.2 (11)
3:49:24.7 (18)
6:08:29.9 (18)
8:05:56.2 +6:37:16.1+448.04%18.25%-33.19%-12.87%
31 805 The Almighty Shreks Waka Ama Six W6 Relay
1:41:20.8 (20)
3:59:02.7 (21)
5:59:23.2 (14)
8:07:22.5 +6:38:42.4+449.66%18.19%-33.58%-13.20%
32 802 Taniwha Grizzlies Waka Ama Single W1 Relay
1:36:52.0 (19)
4:04:41.7 (23)
6:07:12.3 (17)
8:14:14.1 +6:45:34.0+457.40%17.94%-35.46%-14.79%
33 108 Rueben Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
1:29:15.1 (15)
3:56:31.5 (20)
6:03:10.0 (15)
8:23:56.8 +6:55:16.7+468.35%17.59%-38.12%-17.05%
34 107 Barrie Kayak Single K1 Full Mont
1:47:14.0 (21)
4:27:02.6 (26)
6:39:21.9 (19)
8:58:09.6 +7:29:29.5+506.94%16.48%-47.50%-25.00%
35 103 Stu Kayak Single K1 Full Mon
1:55:25.7 (25)
4:43:37.9 (32)
7:17:44.5 (20)
9:42:38.7 +8:13:58.6+557.11%15.22%-59.69%-35.33%
36 112 AKL Oarmongers Kayak Double K2 Full Mont
1:59:32.3 (26)
5:05:23.0 (33)
7:22:20.4 (21)
9:48:40.7 +8:20:00.6+563.91%15.06%-61.35%-36.73%
- 101 Antony SUP Single Full Monty
2:44:42.3 (35)
5:39:25.9 (34)
-
DNF -----