Race progress: AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race2

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, November 8, 2017 18:28 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 153 James Benton Open Men
26:58.6 (1)
53:50.6 2--100%20.15%19.20%
2 59 Nick Smith Open Men
27:28.7 (2)
54:10.9 2+0:20.3+0.63%99.38%19.65%18.69%
3 9 Beau Lowrie Single Speed Men
27:32.8 (3)
54:21.6 2+0:31.0+0.96%99.05%19.39%18.42%
4 100 Kypher McMorran Under 23 Men
27:42.5 (4)
55:17.3 2+1:26.7+2.68%97.39%18.01%17.03%
5 69 Nic Adams Masters Men 1
28:05.7 (5)
55:39.3 2+1:48.7+3.36%96.74%17.47%16.48%
6 79 Nigel Cross Masters Men 1
28:06.3 (6)
56:15.3 2+2:24.7+4.48%95.71%16.58%15.58%
7 126 Louie Vanner Under 23 Men
28:24.4 (7)
57:22.3 2+3:31.7+6.55%93.85%14.92%13.90%
8 95 Ethan Baker Single Speed Men
29:19.4 (9)
57:53.9 2+4:03.3+7.53%93.00%14.14%13.11%
9 156 Neil Vanner Masters Men 2
29:21.2 (12)
58:14.4 2+4:23.8+8.17%92.45%13.63%12.60%
10 97 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2
29:20.2 (10)
58:21.5 2+4:30.9+8.39%92.26%13.46%12.42%
11 125 Connor Flemming Junior Men
30:20.2 (18)
59:26.0 2+5:35.4+10.38%90.59%11.86%10.81%
12 140 Luke Taylor Junior Men
30:20.0 (17)
59:26.2 2+5:35.6+10.39%90.59%11.86%10.80%
13 148 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men 1
29:43.3 (13)
59:40.7 2+5:50.1+10.84%90.22%11.50%10.44%
14 112 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men
29:20.7 (11)
59:49.3 2+5:58.7+11.10%90.01%11.29%10.22%
15 62 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2
30:00.9 (14)
59:50.2 2+5:59.6+11.13%89.98%11.27%10.20%
16 212 Matt Edhouse Open Men
30:03.6 (15)
59:55.6 2+6:05.0+11.30%89.85%11.13%10.07%
17 55 Chris Young Masters Men 2
30:18.4 (16)
1:00:12.1 2+6:21.5+11.81%89.44%10.73%9.65%
18 110 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2
30:27.8 (19)
1:00:13.0 2+6:22.4+11.84%89.42%10.70%9.63%
19 48 Bevan Ballantyne Masters Men 2
30:28.6 (20)
1:00:49.7 2+6:59.1+12.97%88.52%9.80%8.71%
20 113 Daniel Dempsey Masters Men 2
30:50.9 (22)
1:00:54.3 2+7:03.7+13.12%88.41%9.68%8.60%
21 109 Steve Burton Masters Men 2
29:02.9 (8)
1:01:02.6 2+7:12.0+13.37%88.21%9.48%8.39%
22 123 Connor Dove Open Men
30:44.4 (21)
1:01:46.2 2+7:55.6+14.72%87.17%8.40%7.30%
23 82 Paul Ritchie Masters Men 3
31:41.6 (26)
1:02:37.8 2+8:47.2+16.32%85.97%7.12%6.01%
24 3 Craig Gerrard Masters Men 2
31:39.3 (24)
1:02:40.6 2+8:50.0+16.41%85.91%7.05%5.94%
25 27 Joel Bayley Masters Men 2
31:40.6 (25)
1:02:42.3 2+8:51.7+16.46%85.87%7.01%5.90%
26 5 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3
31:42.6 (27)
1:03:05.5 2+9:14.9+17.18%85.34%6.44%5.32%
27 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3
31:43.6 (28)
1:03:08.3 2+9:17.7+17.26%85.28%6.37%5.25%
28 40 Andrew Baker Masters Men 2
31:47.8 (29)
1:04:01.3 2+10:10.7+18.90%84.10%5.06%3.92%
29 115 Wade Patterson Under 23 Men
31:18.6 (23)
1:04:22.3 2+10:31.7+19.55%83.64%4.54%3.40%
30 163 Nigel Dixon Masters Men 2
32:35.6 (33)
1:04:24.5 2+10:33.9+19.62%83.60%4.49%3.34%
31 80 Glen Colby Masters Men 2
33:00.5 (37)
1:04:36.2 2+10:45.6+19.98%83.34%4.20%3.05%
32 199 Jonty Smit Junior Men
32:10.6 (30)
1:04:48.6 2+10:58.0+20.37%83.08%3.89%2.74%
33 157 Dion Morgan Junior Men
33:08.9 (41)
1:05:20.4 2+11:29.8+21.35%82.40%3.11%1.94%
34 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed Men
32:31.0 (31)
1:05:22.1 2+11:31.5+21.40%82.37%3.06%1.90%
35 38 Greg Gerrand Social Open Men 2 Lap
32:55.8 (35)
1:05:29.3 2+11:38.7+21.63%82.22%2.89%1.72%
36 96 Darrin Greaves Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:11.9 (44)
1:05:53.6 2+12:03.0+22.38%81.71%2.28%1.11%
37 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman
33:09.3 (42)
1:06:07.1 2+12:16.5+22.80%81.43%1.95%0.77%
38 41 Steven Wharepapa Masters Men 2
33:01.8 (39)
1:06:09.2 2+12:18.6+22.86%81.39%1.90%0.72%
39 52 Bret Baker Single Speed Men
33:01.1 (38)
1:06:19.0 2+12:28.4+23.17%81.19%1.66%0.48%
40 137 Marcus Portoz Masters Men 2
32:34.5 (32)
1:06:57.1 2+13:06.5+24.35%80.42%0.72%-0.48%
41 169 Thomas Hutchings Junior Men
33:10.0 (43)
1:06:58.9 2+13:08.3+24.40%80.39%0.67%-0.52%
42 155 Marguerite Ritchie Open Woman
33:41.3 (48)
1:07:03.5 2+13:12.9+24.54%80.29%0.56%-0.64%
43 77 David Horwood Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:39.3 (47)
1:07:23.1 2+13:32.5+25.15%79.90%0.07%-1.13%
44 50 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap
34:01.4 (49)
1:07:33.1 2+13:42.5+25.46%79.71%-0.17%-1.38%
45 107 Hadley Craig Masters Men 3
34:28.6 (50)
1:07:51.7 2+14:01.1+26.04%79.34%-0.63%-1.84%
46 300 Carl Janssen Masters Men 1
33:15.3 (45)
1:08:01.6 2+14:11.0+26.34%79.15%-0.88%-2.09%
47 154 Tim Flemming Social Open Men 2 Lap
32:53.7 (34)
1:08:16.5 2+14:25.9+26.80%78.86%-1.25%-2.46%
48 151 Nathan Trigg Junior Men
33:28.2 (46)
1:08:23.1 2+14:32.5+27.01%78.74%-1.41%-2.63%
49 299 Max Arnel Junior Men
34:45.0 (51)
1:08:32.7 2+14:42.1+27.30%78.55%-1.65%-2.87%
50 56 Paul Bidlake Masters Men 2
35:06.2 (53)
1:09:51.6 2+16:01.0+29.75%77.07%-3.60%-4.84%
51 76 Travis Findlay Social Open Men 2 Lap
34:52.3 (52)
1:09:59.7 2+16:09.1+30.00%76.92%-3.80%-5.04%
52 35 David Sweeney Social Open Men 2 Lap
35:26.2 (55)
1:10:00.5 2+16:09.9+30.02%76.91%-3.82%-5.06%
53 64 Henrey Beex Masters Men 3
35:53.4 (56)
1:10:58.0 2+17:07.4+31.80%75.87%-5.24%-6.50%
54 4 Briar McMorran Open Woman
36:05.5 (57)
1:11:19.2 2+17:28.6+32.46%75.50%-5.76%-7.03%
55 78 Sam Price Social Open Men 2 Lap
36:16.4 (58)
1:11:58.4 2+18:07.8+33.67%74.81%-6.73%-8.01%
56 83 James Post Social Open Men 2 Lap
36:52.3 (64)
1:12:39.1 2+18:48.5+34.93%74.11%-7.74%-9.03%
57 31 Tom Kavernan Social Open Men 2 Lap
36:34.6 (61)
1:12:51.4 2+19:00.8+35.31%73.90%-8.04%-9.34%
58 15 Ben Anderson Junior Men
36:16.7 (59)
1:12:56.3 2+19:05.7+35.46%73.82%-8.16%-9.46%
59 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap
36:32.8 (60)
1:13:12.7 2+19:22.1+35.97%73.54%-8.57%-9.87%
60 149 Tim Carey Social Masters Men
37:18.7 (65)
1:13:30.1 2+19:39.5+36.51%73.25%-9.00%-10.31%
61 10 Alan Miller Masters Men 3
36:40.8 (62)
1:14:19.1 2+20:28.5+38.03%72.45%-10.21%-11.53%
62 51 Keith Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap
37:27.4 (66)
1:14:36.7 2+20:46.1+38.57%72.16%-10.64%-11.97%
63 98 Will Dixon Junior Men
37:59.0 (69)
1:15:18.1 2+21:27.5+39.85%71.50%-11.67%-13.01%
64 122 Bruce Morgan Social Open Men 2 Lap
38:03.3 (70)
1:16:28.4 2+22:37.8+42.03%70.41%-13.40%-14.77%
65 203 Lynn Cate Social Open Men 2 Lap
38:42.2 (73)
1:16:34.8 2+22:44.2+42.23%70.31%-13.56%-14.93%
66 75 Tide Pickering Junior Men
37:56.0 (68)
1:16:40.2 2+22:49.6+42.39%70.23%-13.70%-15.06%
67 14 Todd Anderson Social Open Men 2 Lap
38:25.2 (71)
1:16:47.3 2+22:56.7+42.61%70.12%-13.87%-15.24%
68 49 Ann Shewan Masters Woman
39:48.4 (74)
1:16:53.3 2+23:02.7+42.80%70.03%-14.02%-15.39%
69 43 Blair Prescott Masters Men 2
40:29.7 (76)
1:16:55.7 2+23:05.1+42.87%69.99%-14.08%-15.45%
70 133 Mike Moran Social Open Men 2 Lap
38:39.6 (72)
1:17:27.7 2+23:37.1+43.86%69.51%-14.87%-16.25%
71 81 Sandra Colby Masters Woman
39:49.3 (75)
1:18:02.9 2+24:12.3+44.95%68.99%-15.74%-17.13%
72 147 Patrick McLaughlan Social Open Men 2 Lap
36:47.9 (63)
1:18:29.9 2+24:39.3+45.79%68.59%-16.41%-17.80%
73 139 Alex Kennett Open Men
40:38.9 (78)
1:18:40.1 2+24:49.5+46.11%68.44%-16.66%-18.06%
74 66 Glen Chappell Social Masters Men
40:33.2 (77)
1:19:26.4 2+25:35.8+47.54%67.78%-17.80%-19.22%
75 117 Adrian Zang Junior Men
37:43.3 (67)
1:19:28.6 2+25:38.0+47.61%67.75%-17.86%-19.27%
76 86 Brennan Chappell Social Open Men 2 Lap
40:43.8 (79)
1:21:53.3 2+28:02.7+52.09%65.75%-21.43%-22.89%
77 54 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men
42:28.8 (80)
1:25:34.3 2+31:43.7+58.93%62.92%-26.90%-28.42%
78 111 Vanessa Baker Masters Woman
45:01.2 (83)
1:28:14.9 2+34:24.3+63.90%61.01%-30.87%-32.44%
79 269 Lachlan McRobie Junior Men
32:57.3 (36)
-1 lap 1-----
80 34 Shane Easton Single Speed Men
33:02.8 (40)
-1 lap 1-----
81 119 Matt Garnett Junior Men
35:18.7 (54)
-1 lap 1-----
82 175 Jacob Lee-Edwards Junior Men
42:49.6 (81)
-1 lap 1-----
83 90 Grant Baker Social Open Men 2 Lap
43:33.6 (82)
-1 lap 1-----
- 116 Ben Mcleod Under 23 Men
-
DNF 0-----
- 170 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2
-
DNF 0-----