Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX - 12:00 pm

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 5, 2017 12:08 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1678 Adrian MagunMercer Island  13 Cat 3 Men
8:08.5 (1)
16:33.1 (1)
25:05.6 (1)
33:46.6 (1)
42:33.5 --100%8.19%7.40%
2 1656 Ricky Lyman  28 Cat 3 Men
8:33.6 (2)
17:05.9 (2)
25:38.4 (2)
34:11.4 (2)
42:45.4 +0:11.9+0.47%99.54%7.76%6.97%
3 1654 Brandon Sprouse  33 Cat 3 Men
8:39.8 (4)
17:17.3 (4)
25:54.8 (4)
34:32.6 (4)
43:07.8 +0:34.3+1.34%98.67%6.95%6.16%
4 1772 Taylor PetersonThe Giraffeters  24 Cat 3 Men
8:44.9 (6)
17:21.0 (6)
25:53.1 (3)
34:29.0 (3)
43:18.3 +0:44.8+1.75%98.28%6.57%5.78%
5 1681 Cimarron WorthamRecycled Cycles Racing  35 Cat 3 Men
8:35.3 (3)
17:16.7 (3)
26:01.5 (6)
34:55.8 (6)
43:54.9 +1:21.4+3.19%96.91%5.26%4.45%
6 1732 Marcos FrancoKFP Cycling Collective  27 Cat 3 Men
8:45.4 (7)
17:24.4 (7)
26:15.3 (7)
35:24.7 (7)
44:35.4 +2:01.9+4.77%95.44%3.80%2.98%
7 1790 Andrew HaslemPrestige World Wide  18 Cat 3 Men
9:01.5 (12)
17:46.8 (9)
26:53.4 (11)
35:47.3 (8)
44:36.7 +2:03.2+4.82%95.40%3.76%2.93%
8 1759 Stewart Bowerman  32 Cat 3 Men
9:02.2 (13)
17:54.7 (12)
26:50.8 (10)
35:51.7 (9)
44:38.2 +2:04.7+4.88%95.34%3.70%2.88%
9 1729 Justin ResnickApex Racing  34 Cat 3 Men
8:39.8 (4)
17:20.3 (5)
26:01.0 (5)
34:42.0 (5)
44:54.2 +2:20.7+5.51%94.78%3.13%2.30%
10 1763 Nate BeanApex Racing  25 Cat 3 Men
8:47.1 (8)
17:46.2 (8)
26:49.2 (9)
35:53.2 (10)
44:55.9 +2:22.4+5.58%94.72%3.07%2.24%
11 1776 John M Reynders  28 Cat 3 Men
9:02.2 (13)
17:52.5 (11)
26:46.3 (8)
35:53.5 (11)
45:07.1 +2:33.6+6.02%94.33%2.66%1.83%
12 1727 Tyler BoucherSeattle  29 Cat 3 Men
8:56.7 (11)
18:05.2 (13)
27:05.5 (12)
36:02.2 (12)
45:15.9 +2:42.4+6.36%94.02%2.35%1.51%
13 1655 Sam ZivinCX Northwest  17 Cat 3 Men
8:55.4 (9)
17:47.5 (10)
27:15.3 (13)
36:20.0 (13)
45:28.5 +2:55.0+6.85%93.59%1.89%1.05%
14 1792 Nicholas ZenderSCCA  32 Cat 3 Men
9:33.2 (22)
18:41.3 (20)
27:53.3 (18)
36:53.6 (16)
45:54.9 +3:21.4+7.89%92.69%0.94%0.10%
15 1722 Reid CurryMayhem Racing  30 Cat 3 Men
8:55.8 (10)
18:05.7 (14)
27:20.8 (14)
36:38.9 (15)
46:00.2 +3:26.7+8.09%92.51%0.75%-0.10%
16 1724 Barron PeperBlack Sheep Velo  26 Cat 3 Men
9:12.2 (15)
18:43.4 (21)
28:07.7 (19)
37:34.2 (19)
46:42.0 +4:08.5+9.73%91.13%-0.75%-1.61%
17 1671 Mason FrenchNuun Hydration  27 Cat 3 Men
9:22.3 (19)
18:19.5 (15)
27:38.2 (16)
37:18.4 (18)
46:45.0 +4:11.5+9.85%91.03%-0.86%-1.72%
18 1652 Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero  32 Cat 3 Men
9:12.7 (16)
18:25.8 (17)
27:39.9 (17)
37:13.1 (17)
46:45.1 +4:11.6+9.85%91.03%-0.86%-1.72%
19 1725 Peter BeelsApex  29 Cat 3 Men
9:36.1 (28)
19:01.9 (25)
28:22.9 (23)
37:43.7 (20)
46:52.3 +4:18.8+10.14%90.80%-1.12%-1.99%
20 1794 Dashawn HutchinsonMajor Taylor Project  16 Cat 3 Men
9:34.4 (27)
18:56.1 (23)
28:20.3 (21)
37:48.6 (21)
47:11.4 +4:37.9+10.88%90.19%-1.81%-2.68%
21 1754 Alex HemkeThe Giraffeters  29 Cat 3 Men
9:32.9 (21)
18:50.7 (22)
28:20.7 (22)
37:48.9 (22)
47:12.6 +4:39.1+10.93%90.15%-1.85%-2.72%
22 1800 Ehrin BulfinEgencia  31 Cat 3 Men
9:33.4 (23)
19:16.8 (27)
28:53.9 (26)
38:31.4 (23)
48:05.8 +5:32.3+13.01%88.48%-3.76%-4.65%
23 1795 Isaac PattisDYNA Racing  35 Cat 3 Men
9:33.7 (25)
18:58.2 (24)
28:42.3 (24)
38:31.9 (24)
48:31.0 +5:57.5+14.00%87.72%-4.67%-5.56%
24 1728 Jeff RasorApex Racing  33 Cat 3 Men
9:40.9 (30)
19:23.7 (28)
29:10.2 (27)
39:01.2 (26)
48:53.8 +6:20.3+14.89%87.04%-5.49%-6.39%
25 1976 Jim LabayenWWU Cycling  23 Cat 3 Men
9:40.6 (29)
19:08.8 (26)
28:42.4 (25)
39:00.3 (25)
49:10.2 +6:36.7+15.54%86.55%-6.08%-6.99%
26 1667 Charles HagmanApex Racing  32 Cat 3 Men
9:53.6 (31)
19:38.9 (29)
29:24.4 (28)
39:21.8 (27)
49:13.7 +6:40.2+15.67%86.45%-6.20%-7.11%
27 1774 Torrey Kuhlmann  30 Cat 3 Men
9:34.1 (26)
22:12.6 (31)
32:07.8 (30)
42:30.2 (29)
52:31.8 +9:58.3+23.43%81.02%-13.33%-14.30%
28 2166 Jordan LuckeEgencia  29 Cat 3 Men
9:58.1 (32)
20:54.7 (30)
31:49.7 (29)
42:29.5 (28)
52:50.5 +10:17.0+24.16%80.54%-14.00%-14.98%
29 1791 Jason CemanskiMonton - TM  2 Cat 3 Men
9:33.6 (24)
18:29.6 (19)
27:25.8 (15)
36:32.0 (14)
-1 lap -----
30 1733 Brennan HodginsApex Racing  16 Cat 3 Men
9:16.6 (17)
18:27.3 (18)
28:15.7 (20)
-
-2 laps -----
31 1731 Nathan AbelRolling H Cycles  28 Cat 3 Men
9:19.0 (18)
18:24.0 (16)
-
-
-3 laps -----
32 1687 Jack SprangerRad Racing  13 Cat 3 Men
9:30.8 (20)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----