Race progress: PCC Cross #1 Hamilton Park

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 17, 2017 10:09 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Peterborough, ON, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 4 Rob Brown Expert Men
6:10.3 (3)
12:09.4 (1)
18:14.8 (1)
24:30.1 (1)
30:40.9 (1)
36:52.5 (1)
43:04.2 (1)
49:24.9 (1)
55:31.6 9--100%5.81%6.48%
2 10 Jamie Elcombe Expert Men
6:09.2 (2)
12:12.9 (3)
18:26.3 (3)
24:43.9 (3)
31:00.8 (3)
37:20.9 (2)
43:51.3 (2)
50:12.4 (2)
56:37.8 9+1:06.2+1.99%98.05%3.94%4.62%
3 2 Jeff Faulds Expert Men
6:08.6 (1)
12:11.2 (2)
18:20.0 (2)
24:37.6 (2)
30:58.8 (2)
37:29.8 (3)
43:57.5 (3)
50:21.1 (3)
57:07.0 9+1:35.4+2.86%97.22%3.11%3.80%
4 19 John Hauser Expert Men
6:12.1 (4)
12:21.2 (4)
18:42.1 (4)
25:13.0 (4)
31:38.3 (4)
38:06.8 (4)
44:32.9 (4)
51:03.1 (4)
57:30.2 9+1:58.6+3.56%96.56%2.46%3.15%
5 6 Michael Tripp Expert Men
6:14.8 (5)
12:34.7 (5)
18:57.8 (5)
25:23.7 (5)
31:52.7 (5)
38:21.7 (5)
44:46.2 (5)
51:37.6 (5)
59:19.9 9+3:48.3+6.85%93.59%-0.64%0.07%
6 50 Peter Hennessy Expert Men
6:49.2 (11)
13:11.3 (6)
19:43.0 (6)
26:15.2 (6)
32:54.4 (6)
39:25.3 (6)
46:05.0 (6)
52:42.1 (6)
59:24.9 9+3:53.3+7.00%93.46%-0.78%-0.07%
7 8 Kai Christensen Expert Men
9:36.8 (40)
15:46.9 (35)
22:01.8 (27)
28:14.8 (17)
34:30.1 (13)
40:59.7 (9)
47:21.4 (8)
53:40.3 (8)
59:55.5 9+4:23.9+7.92%92.66%-1.65%-0.93%
8 64 Rob Campbell Expert Men
6:50.3 (12)
13:17.8 (9)
19:47.4 (7)
26:26.2 (7)
33:08.1 (7)
39:51.4 (7)
46:37.6 (7)
53:31.8 (7)
1:00:28.8 9+4:57.2+8.92%91.81%-2.59%-1.86%
9 20 Kathy Eggenberger Expert/Sport Women
6:45.8 (8)
13:13.9 (7)
19:50.6 (8)
26:38.3 (8)
33:23.4 (9)
40:21.5 (8)
47:25.7 (9)
54:27.9 (9)
1:01:26.0 9+5:54.4+10.64%90.39%-4.21%-3.47%
10 62 Andrew Robson Sport Men
6:48.4 (10)
13:35.5 (11)
20:24.7 (11)
27:10.4 (10)
34:10.5 (10)
41:09.5 (10)
48:15.6 (10)
55:19.4 (10)
1:02:09.9 9+6:38.3+11.96%89.32%-5.45%-4.70%
11 14 Richard Higham Expert Men
6:52.1 (13)
13:36.1 (12)
20:26.8 (12)
27:25.5 (12)
34:24.8 (12)
41:25.4 (11)
48:42.9 (12)
55:48.3 (11)
-1 lap 8-----
12 58 Jonathan Moreno Sport Men
7:00.9 (14)
13:48.7 (16)
20:38.9 (13)
27:40.5 (14)
34:38.7 (14)
41:37.1 (13)
48:41.9 (11)
55:52.4 (12)
-1 lap 8-----
13 51 Mike Wilkes Sport Men
6:47.2 (9)
13:16.1 (8)
20:17.5 (10)
27:17.7 (11)
34:24.1 (11)
41:31.4 (12)
48:50.2 (13)
56:14.6 (13)
-1 lap 8-----
14 57 David Newport Sport Men
7:15.5 (25)
14:12.8 (20)
21:17.8 (18)
28:36.8 (21)
35:50.7 (20)
42:57.0 (19)
50:10.3 (14)
57:28.8 (14)
-1 lap 8-----
15 11 Phil Hallahan Expert Men
6:43.6 (6)
13:43.6 (14)
20:59.3 (16)
28:14.0 (16)
35:32.4 (17)
42:51.0 (17)
50:16.3 (15)
57:36.3 (15)
-1 lap 8-----
16 55 Scott Patterson Sport Men
7:10.2 (18)
14:16.8 (22)
21:28.5 (21)
28:40.7 (22)
35:54.1 (21)
43:13.0 (20)
50:43.4 (19)
57:41.2 (16)
-1 lap 8-----
17 63 Joel Anderson Sport Men
7:19.6 (28)
14:14.5 (21)
21:24.1 (20)
28:33.2 (20)
36:18.4 (23)
43:30.1 (22)
50:42.5 (18)
57:42.2 (17)
-1 lap 8-----
18 59 Jeff Waite Sport Men
7:03.5 (16)
14:06.8 (18)
21:20.8 (19)
28:26.1 (19)
35:40.8 (18)
42:43.8 (16)
50:20.2 (16)
57:48.3 (18)
-1 lap 8-----
19 65 Cameron Tarle Sport Men
7:04.7 (17)
13:46.2 (15)
20:40.7 (14)
27:38.9 (13)
34:57.6 (15)
42:30.1 (15)
50:38.7 (17)
57:49.7 (19)
-1 lap 8-----
20 67 Ben Pye Sport Men
7:18.8 (27)
14:28.2 (26)
21:54.5 (25)
29:24.4 (26)
37:05.6 (25)
44:39.6 (24)
52:25.1 (20)
1:00:09.2 (20)
-1 lap 8-----
21 22 Jen Cureton Expert/Sport Women
7:17.4 (26)
14:37.8 (28)
22:15.2 (29)
29:46.5 (28)
37:24.5 (27)
44:59.3 (26)
52:47.9 (21)
1:00:26.1 (21)
-1 lap 8-----
22 66 James Barnes Sport Men
7:20.2 (29)
14:27.0 (25)
21:46.7 (24)
29:49.9 (29)
37:41.6 (28)
45:18.6 (27)
52:56.4 (22)
1:00:29.7 (22)
-1 lap 8-----
23 24 Heather Hallahan Expert/Sport Women
7:22.9 (30)
14:57.5 (32)
22:24.7 (31)
30:07.2 (30)
37:58.1 (29)
45:57.6 (28)
54:30.7 (23)
1:02:00.5 (23)
-1 lap 8-----
24 23 Sarah Anderson Expert/Sport Women
7:23.9 (31)
14:51.0 (29)
22:38.9 (32)
30:39.6 (31)
38:42.3 (31)
46:49.7 (30)
54:44.5 (24)
1:02:28.6 (24)
-1 lap 8-----
25 21 Rebecca Christensen Expert/Sport Women
12:15.6 (42)
19:48.0 (41)
27:09.4 (40)
34:33.9 (39)
41:48.4 (35)
48:59.5 (32)
56:05.1 (25)
-
-2 laps 7-----
26 102 David Fell Sport Men
7:03.2 (15)
13:54.0 (17)
20:47.4 (15)
27:49.7 (15)
35:08.2 (16)
42:25.8 (14)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
27 100 Mark Robinson Beginner Men
7:14.0 (23)
14:09.2 (19)
21:09.7 (17)
28:24.0 (18)
35:49.0 (19)
42:55.5 (18)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
28 107 Harry Prentice Beginner Men
7:11.5 (19)
14:22.6 (23)
21:30.6 (22)
28:44.3 (23)
36:12.9 (22)
43:16.6 (21)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
29 105 Chris Heydon Beginner Men
7:12.1 (20)
14:22.8 (24)
21:38.0 (23)
29:01.8 (24)
36:19.5 (24)
43:49.7 (23)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
30 109 Ken Yates Beginner Men
7:32.3 (32)
14:52.8 (30)
22:10.4 (28)
29:30.1 (27)
37:17.7 (26)
44:41.7 (25)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
31 101 James Mellon Beginner Men
7:39.8 (33)
15:15.2 (33)
23:01.2 (33)
30:51.2 (32)
38:25.4 (30)
46:32.8 (29)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
32 123 Deb Parberry Expert/Sport Women
8:10.6 (36)
16:32.5 (38)
23:47.1 (34)
31:36.6 (34)
39:32.8 (32)
47:29.5 (31)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
33 150 John Noble Expert Men
7:13.8 (22)
13:43.3 (13)
20:16.3 (9)
26:50.0 (9)
33:21.7 (8)
-
-
-
-4 laps 5-----
34 104 Greg Poisson Beginner Men
7:48.8 (35)
15:35.9 (34)
24:02.6 (35)
32:11.8 (35)
40:28.1 (33)
-
-
-
-4 laps 5-----
35 120 Anne Hollingsworth Expert/Sport Women
8:17.0 (37)
16:13.9 (37)
24:28.2 (37)
32:50.8 (37)
41:07.1 (34)
-
-
-
-4 laps 5-----
36 108 Mike Eatson Beginner Men
7:44.9 (34)
16:12.3 (36)
24:36.3 (38)
33:17.4 (38)
42:24.5 (36)
-
-
-
-4 laps 5-----
37 122 Joanna Samson Beginner Women
8:54.3 (39)
17:30.0 (40)
26:07.2 (39)
34:46.0 (40)
43:25.7 (37)
-
-
-
-4 laps 5-----
38 53 Greg Elmhirst Sport Men
7:15.0 (24)
14:54.2 (31)
22:01.4 (26)
29:17.7 (25)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 4-----
39 110 Chris McQuinn Expert Men
8:43.8 (38)
16:36.0 (39)
24:06.5 (36)
31:16.3 (33)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 4-----
40 61 Stu Cureton Sport Men
7:12.2 (21)
14:33.7 (27)
22:16.8 (30)
32:30.1 (36)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 4-----
41 13 John Hunter Expert Men
6:44.1 (7)
13:20.1 (10)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 2-----
42 158 Aislin Hallahan Youth
10:47.1 (41)
21:21.1 (42)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 2-----