Race progress: 2017 Muskoka River X Classic

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Live results refreshed at: 2:18:31 PM
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 66 B49Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent  Tandem-C2
3:43:22.9 (1)
7:56:54.0 (1)
11:18:54.0 (1)
13:26:00.0 --100%25.91%24.39%
2 61 O.D. on PaddlingOliver McMillan, Dean Brown  Tandem-C2
3:48:02.0 (3)
8:22:54.0 (2)
11:56:54.0 (2)
14:10:00.0 +44:00.0+5.46%94.82%21.86%20.26%
3 59 Wolf PackWilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre  Tandem-C2
3:58:59.8 (6)
8:35:54.0 (3)
12:11:54.0 (3)
14:33:00.0 +1:07:00.0+8.31%92.33%19.75%18.11%
4 57 Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  Tandem-C2
3:55:48.0 (4)
8:39:54.0 (4)
12:20:54.0 (4)
14:40:00.0 +1:14:00.0+9.18%91.59%19.10%17.45%
5 36 Half Cache FlashPatrick Turner  C1-Solo
3:47:05.0 (2)
8:51:00.0 (5)
12:42:00.0 (5)
15:25:00.0 +1:59:00.0+14.76%87.14%14.97%13.23%
6 68 Cache FlashWilson Prewitt, Scott Hall  Tandem-C2
3:59:11.1 (7)
9:01:54.0 (6)
12:54:54.0 (6)
15:40:00.0 +2:14:00.0+16.63%85.74%13.59%11.82%
7 37 Creek freakShawn Urban  K1-Solo
3:56:04.6 (5)
9:08:00.0 (7)
13:08:00.0 (7)
15:47:00.0 +2:21:00.0+17.49%85.11%12.94%11.16%
8 44 Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater  Tandem-C2
4:09:05.9 (8)
9:23:54.0 (8)
13:32:54.0 (8)
16:13:00.0 +2:47:00.0+20.72%82.84%10.55%8.72%
9 45 Moo CanoeMackenzie Buis, Steve Tait  Tandem-C2
4:25:53.0 (12)
9:58:54.0 (10)
14:11:54.0 (9)
17:01:00.0 +3:35:00.0+26.67%78.94%6.14%4.22%
10 49 FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh  Tandem-C2
4:24:31.0 (10)
10:07:54.0 (12)
14:34:54.0 (10)
17:13:00.0 +3:47:00.0+28.16%78.03%5.04%3.10%
11 58 CreamerBrosMichael Creamer, Marc Creamer  Tandem-C2
4:25:14.9 (11)
10:14:54.0 (13)
14:44:54.0 (11)
17:34:00.0 +4:08:00.0+30.77%76.47%3.11%1.13%
12 47 Jay StrokenConor Abrahams, Bill McGowan  Tandem-C2
4:37:23.1 (14)
10:06:54.0 (11)
14:44:54.0 (11)
17:46:00.0 +4:20:00.0+32.26%75.61%2.00%0.00%
13 55 Get-R-DoneChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  Tandem-C2
4:33:07.0 (13)
10:14:54.0 (13)
15:02:54.0 (13)
17:53:00.0 +4:27:00.0+33.13%75.12%1.36%-0.66%
14 65 Passing RincsMatt Kendall, Ben Agro  Tandem-C2
4:41:16.4 (15)
11:02:54.0 (15)
16:06:54.0 (14)
19:42:00.0 +6:16:00.0+46.65%68.19%-8.66%-10.88%
15 41 Dos AmigosIoan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita  Tandem-C2
4:55:48.9 (19)
11:16:54.0 (16)
16:27:54.0 (15)
19:47:00.0 +6:21:00.0+47.27%67.90%-9.12%-11.35%
16 69 Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams  Tandem-C2
4:53:38.1 (18)
11:16:54.0 (16)
16:45:54.0 (16)
20:14:00.0 +6:48:00.0+50.62%66.39%-11.60%-13.88%
17 52 Really Incompetent Non Canoeists (RINC)Nick Chauvin, Mike Strizic  Tandem-C2
5:06:43.2 (21)
11:51:54.0 (20)
17:05:54.0 (17)
20:32:00.0 +7:06:00.0+52.85%65.42%-13.26%-15.57%
18 70 AO Hap and RichardHap Wilson, Richard Harpman  Tandem-C2
4:48:00.3 (16)
11:31:54.0 (18)
17:12:54.0 (18)
20:37:00.0 +7:11:00.0+53.47%65.16%-13.72%-16.04%
19 39 Muskoka X Men - SUPMike Crouzat  SUP-Solo
5:00:40.7 (20)
11:50:00.0 (19)
17:18:00.0 (19)
20:37:30.0 +7:11:30.0+53.54%65.13%-13.76%-16.09%
20 43 Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  Tandem-C2
5:20:31.0 (23)
12:20:54.0 (23)
18:08:54.0 (21)
21:32:00.0 +8:06:00.0+60.30%62.38%-18.77%-21.20%
21 40 Super Paddle BrosRainer Hilland, Sanborn Hilland  Tandem-C2
5:24:08.9 (24)
12:17:54.0 (22)
18:12:54.0 (22)
21:40:00.0 +8:14:00.0+61.29%62.00%-19.51%-21.95%
22 34 If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen  K1-Solo
4:51:42.7 (17)
12:14:00.0 (21)
18:01:00.0 (20)
21:47:00.0 +8:21:00.0+62.16%61.67%-20.15%-22.61%
23 46 Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  Tandem-C2
5:24:14.3 (25)
12:32:54.0 (24)
19:02:54.0 (23)
23:10:00.0 +9:44:00.0+72.46%57.99%-27.78%-30.39%
- 64 RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones  Tandem-C2
4:13:10.3 (9)
9:51:54.0 (9)
-
DNF -----
- 51 The Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near  Tandem-C2
5:38:53.1 (26)
13:38:54.0 (25)
-
DNF -----
- 35 ChapmanJamie-leigh Chapman  C1-Solo
5:42:12.9 (27)
13:45:00.0 (26)
-
DNF -----
- 33 Keewaydin CruiserDavid Wilfong  C1-Solo
5:19:43.5 (22)
-
-
DNF -----
- 38 Team KiwiSam Fougere  SUP-Solo
7:00:00.0 (28)
-
-
DNF -----