Race progress: 2017 Muskoka River X Sprint

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Live results refreshed at: 2:08:16 AM
Place Bib Team name Category After   Finish time
1 24 Bob Vincent, Dean Coulson Tandem-C2
4:06:00.0 (2)
9:11:00.0 --100%22.89%23.47%
2 18 Mike Bender, John Liversage Tandem-C2
4:12:00.0 (3)
10:03:00.0 +52:00.0+9.44%91.38%15.61%16.25%
3 6 Trevor Quinton K1-Solo
4:05:00.0 (1)
10:19:00.0 +1:08:00.0+12.34%89.01%13.37%14.03%
3 29 Andre Carriere, Kurt Muntz Tandem-C2
4:35:00.0 (6)
10:19:00.0 +1:08:00.0+12.34%89.01%13.37%14.03%
5 26 Don Stoneman, Gwyn Hayman Tandem-C2
4:28:00.0 (5)
10:21:00.0 +1:10:00.0+12.70%88.73%13.09%13.75%
6 27 Sophie Coupal, Sandra Luken Tandem-C2
4:26:00.0 (4)
10:23:00.0 +1:12:00.0+13.07%88.44%12.81%13.47%
7 19 Bill Brickwood, Jonathan Petruk Tandem-C2
4:36:00.0 (7)
10:26:00.0 +1:15:00.0+13.61%88.02%12.39%13.06%
8 25 Jack Simpson, Christine Jonas-Simpson Tandem-C2
4:37:00.0 (8)
10:45:00.0 +1:34:00.0+17.06%85.43%9.73%10.42%
9 16 Robert Feuerstake, Andrea Feuerstake Tandem-C2-Rec
5:20:00.0 (19)
11:04:00.0 +1:53:00.0+20.51%82.98%7.07%7.78%
10 5 Mike Hayes C1-Solo
4:49:00.0 (10)
11:26:00.0 +2:15:00.0+24.50%80.32%4.00%4.72%
11 23 Megan Stephenson, Hillary Adams Tandem-C2
4:57:00.0 (12)
11:28:00.0 +2:17:00.0+24.86%80.09%3.72%4.44%
12 30 Mike Casey SUP-Solo
4:50:00.0 (11)
11:39:00.0 +2:28:00.0+26.86%78.83%2.18%2.92%
13 7 Gergely Sipos K1-Solo
4:39:00.0 (9)
11:43:00.0 +2:32:00.0+27.59%78.38%1.62%2.36%
14 28 Christine Archer, Rob Archer Tandem-C2
5:08:00.0 (15)
11:45:00.0 +2:34:00.0+27.95%78.16%1.34%2.08%
15 4 Scott Ide C1-Solo
5:05:00.0 (14)
12:00:00.0 +2:49:00.0+30.67%76.53%-0.76%0.00%
16 12 Michael O'Brien SUP-Solo
5:17:00.0 (17)
12:01:00.0 +2:50:00.0+30.85%76.42%-0.90%-0.14%
16 13 David Callum, Doug Morrow Tandem-C2-Rec
5:22:00.0 (21)
12:01:00.0 +2:50:00.0+30.85%76.42%-0.90%-0.14%
18 1 Matt Eastmure C1-Solo
5:16:00.0 (16)
12:05:00.0 +2:54:00.0+31.58%76.00%-1.46%-0.69%
19 15 Erin Woodward, Chris Mackey Tandem-C2-Rec
5:19:00.0 (18)
12:13:00.0 +3:02:00.0+33.03%75.17%-2.58%-1.81%
20 22 Thomas Ryan, Thomas Ryan Sr. Tandem-C2
5:21:00.0 (20)
12:31:00.0 +3:20:00.0+36.30%73.37%-5.10%-4.31%
21 3 Andrew Gumley C1-Solo
5:03:00.0 (13)
12:33:00.0 +3:22:00.0+36.66%73.17%-5.38%-4.58%
22 9 Lysanne Lavigne SUP-Solo
5:28:00.0 (22)
12:40:00.0 +3:29:00.0+37.93%72.50%-6.36%-5.56%
23 17 Sarah Evans, Shawn Evans Tandem-C2
5:29:00.0 (23)
12:43:00.0 +3:32:00.0+38.48%72.21%-6.78%-5.97%
24 21 Justine Brown, Madeline Horton Tandem-C2
5:38:00.0 (25)
13:02:00.0 +3:51:00.0+41.92%70.46%-9.44%-8.61%
25 2 Pierre Meilleur C1-Solo
5:36:00.0 (24)
13:28:00.0 +4:17:00.0+46.64%68.19%-13.08%-12.22%
26 14 Brad Mailloux, John Newton Tandem-C2-Rec
5:52:00.0 (27)
13:37:00.0 +4:26:00.0+48.28%67.44%-14.34%-13.47%
27 20 Lynette Nikkel, Julie Masson Tandem-C2
6:07:00.0 (28)
14:07:00.0 +4:56:00.0+53.72%65.05%-18.54%-17.64%
28 8 Murray Cass K1-Solo
5:41:00.0 (26)
14:27:00.0 +5:16:00.0+57.35%63.55%-21.33%-20.42%
29 11 Courtney Sinclair SUP-Solo
6:10:00.0 (29)
15:02:00.0 +5:51:00.0+63.70%61.09%-26.23%-25.28%
- 10 Allan Barnfield SUP-Solo
6:30:00.0 (30)
DNF -----