Race progress: Karlskrona Swimrun 2017

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 12, 2017 12:00 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Karlskrona, Sweden
Total laps: 3 | Live results refreshed at: 13:15:40
Place Bib Racer name Category Status After   Finish time
1 76 Karlskrona SimsällskapEmil Bornerheim - Lars Ekman  SR Spr H Finished
28:30.1 (1)
1:13:56.8 (1)
1:22:44.6 --100%30.72%30.64%
2 55 KSS SwimrunJonas Wassdahl - Fredrik Augustsson  SR Spr H Finished
29:16.9 (2)
1:15:28.7 (2)
1:24:21.9 +1:37.3+1.96%98.08%29.36%29.28%
3 61 Ebb SwimrunRobert Tollerud - Muris Abdurahmanovic  SR Spr H Finished
30:28.2 (3)
1:16:32.0 (3)
1:26:32.1 +3:47.5+4.58%95.62%27.55%27.46%
4 64 Soda Streamers 1Patrik Mårtensson - Fredrik Åkerlund  SR Spr H Finished
30:30.9 (4)
1:19:08.0 (4)
1:28:13.1 +5:28.5+6.62%93.79%26.14%26.05%
5 90 Team D&SDavid Svensson - Simon Pettersson  SR Spr H Finished
32:24.2 (5)
1:27:41.0 (5)
1:37:36.8 +14:52.2+17.97%84.77%18.27%18.17%
6 100 ArkipelagetJohan Porshult - Marcus Andréason  SR Spr H Finished
32:30.5 (6)
1:29:25.0 (6)
1:39:51.2 +17:06.6+20.68%82.86%16.40%16.30%
7 97 THT Forza RonnebyFredrik Hedlund - Per Dahlgren  SR Spr H Finished
34:44.4 (9)
1:29:33.1 (7)
1:39:58.4 +17:13.8+20.82%82.77%16.29%16.20%
8 96 Team TorpedernaJörgen Philipsson - Daniel Lundström  SR Spr H Finished
34:43.1 (8)
1:35:47.0 (10)
1:44:44.8 +22:00.2+26.59%78.99%12.30%12.19%
9 82 PålssonsAnders Pålsson - Jonathan Pålsson  SR Spr H Finished
35:20.4 (11)
-
1:45:09.6 +22:25.0+27.09%78.68%11.95%11.85%
10 78 ModiniosFilip Andersson - Erik Modin  SR Spr H Finished
34:14.8 (7)
1:35:36.7 (8)
1:46:25.4 +23:40.8+28.62%77.75%10.89%10.79%
11 104 Snickarn och RörmockarnJohan Löveborn - Staffan Preutz  SR Spr H Finished
36:12.8 (14)
1:35:41.6 (9)
1:46:46.2 +24:01.6+29.04%77.50%10.60%10.50%
12 80 HR Konsulterna Sverige ABMagnus Ljunghäll - Mattias Lindhe  SR Spr H Finished
35:43.8 (13)
1:36:07.9 (11)
1:46:55.8 +24:11.2+29.23%77.38%10.47%10.36%
13 72 Haren och ValrossenPhilip Bratt - Johan Torudd  SR Spr H Finished
35:19.5 (10)
1:36:48.8 (13)
1:47:11.5 +24:26.9+29.55%77.19%10.25%10.14%
14 51 Fiat Panda 77Claes Ketzenius - Martin Olander  SR Spr H Finished
37:04.4 (17)
1:39:14.3 (14)
1:50:16.5 +27:31.9+33.27%75.03%7.67%7.56%
15 73 SJÖANDMikael Andersson - Vilhelm Sjöblom  SR Spr H Finished
38:40.2 (21)
1:41:18.9 (15)
1:52:31.0 +29:46.4+35.98%73.54%5.79%5.68%
16 67 1680 CarlscronaStaffan Svensson - Ulf Nilsson  SR Spr H Finished
35:38.9 (12)
1:42:20.2 (16)
1:53:47.8 +31:03.2+37.53%72.71%4.72%4.61%
17 74 Altenby/LindhAnders Altenby - Adam Lindh  SR Spr H Finished
39:06.1 (23)
1:43:57.6 (17)
1:55:17.5 +32:32.9+39.34%71.77%3.47%3.35%
18 62 Jag vill inte!Anton Fredin - Emil Rudberg  SR Spr H Finished
38:43.4 (22)
1:44:21.0 (18)
1:56:26.7 +33:42.1+40.73%71.06%2.50%2.39%
19 71 DanJohDaniel Hasselberg - Mattias Svedberg  SR Spr H Finished
40:39.7 (26)
1:44:36.3 (19)
1:56:47.3 +34:02.7+41.15%70.85%2.22%2.10%
20 85 #PannbenVictor Nordbäck - Pontus Lambrant  SR Spr H Finished
38:28.0 (19)
1:45:53.9 (20)
1:57:23.0 +34:38.4+41.86%70.49%1.72%1.60%
21 101 Team J5Kristoffer Malmörn - Jens Justad  SR Spr H Finished
40:18.8 (25)
1:46:46.7 (22)
1:57:37.1 +34:52.5+42.15%70.35%1.52%1.40%
22 70 Två AnkareAnton Rosenberg - Niklas Landberg  SR Spr H Finished
38:37.9 (20)
1:46:35.1 (21)
1:57:58.5 +35:13.9+42.58%70.14%1.22%1.11%
23 81 LustjagarnaMårten Holmberg - Magnus Andersson  SR Spr H Finished
41:18.5 (29)
1:47:06.9 (23)
1:59:17.6 +36:33.0+44.17%69.36%0.12%0.00%
24 93 Team Sjunkbomb PAPontus Wiridén - Axel Olsson  SR Spr H Finished
37:17.4 (18)
1:47:36.2 (24)
1:59:33.1 +36:48.5+44.48%69.21%-0.10%-0.22%
25 88 Ballenas azulesErik Svensson - Carl Nilsson  SR Spr H Finished
41:14.2 (28)
1:49:09.1 (27)
2:00:03.4 +37:18.8+45.10%68.92%-0.52%-0.64%
26 86 Fett FlyterJohn Olsson - Anders Marntell  SR Spr H Finished
40:48.7 (27)
1:48:23.8 (25)
2:01:09.1 +38:24.5+46.42%68.30%-1.44%-1.56%
27 54 SzopaFilip Szopa - Matteus Szopa  SR Spr H Finished
39:38.1 (24)
1:50:08.7 (28)
2:02:03.7 +39:19.1+47.52%67.79%-2.20%-2.32%
28 83 RunswimmersTony Sztanski - Per-Ola Juliusson  SR Spr H Finished
41:54.7 (32)
1:48:55.8 (26)
2:02:09.1 +39:24.5+47.63%67.74%-2.27%-2.40%
29 63 SjöstenarnaKarl-Erik Sjösten - Tony Sjösten  SR Spr H Finished
41:52.3 (31)
1:50:27.6 (29)
2:04:09.3 +41:24.7+50.05%66.65%-3.95%-4.08%
30 53 Under YtanJörgen Larsson - Patrik Risberg  SR Spr H Finished
41:25.5 (30)
-
2:07:15.6 +44:31.0+53.80%65.02%-6.55%-6.68%
31 102 Team HEDAHenrik Hamrin-Daniel Alkeberg  SR Spr H Finished
43:06.1 (37)
1:57:32.9 (34)
2:09:09.9 +46:25.3+56.10%64.06%-8.15%-8.28%
32 69 Henrik och MattiasHenrik Gredehall - Mattias Svensson  SR Spr H Finished
42:47.7 (33)
1:57:23.7 (33)
2:10:16.3 +47:31.7+57.44%63.52%-9.07%-9.20%
33 50 Team Ottinger/HenningHans Ottinger - Petter Henning  SR Spr H Finished
42:53.6 (34)
1:57:19.5 (32)
2:10:42.3 +47:57.7+57.96%63.31%-9.44%-9.57%
34 68 BooyaFilip Nilsson - Jacob Norström  SR Spr H Finished
44:34.2 (40)
1:57:59.5 (36)
2:11:17.9 +48:33.3+58.68%63.02%-9.93%-10.06%
35 89 Team HibernalJonas Ekestubbe - Christian Kjelllsson  SR Spr H Finished
43:00.4 (36)
1:58:17.7 (37)
2:12:07.2 +49:22.6+59.67%62.63%-10.62%-10.75%
36 99 RVBCAnton Toll - Henrik Svilling  SR Spr H Finished
42:58.1 (35)
1:59:39.7 (38)
2:12:56.6 +50:12.0+60.67%62.24%-11.31%-11.44%
37 66 Sea TurtlesFredrik Sandberg - Martin Hallden  SR Spr H Finished
43:21.1 (38)
2:00:09.0 (39)
2:14:37.2 +51:52.6+62.70%61.46%-12.71%-12.85%
38 91 co-swimmersOla Svensson - Darren Bonner  SR Spr H Finished
43:33.4 (39)
2:02:58.8 (40)
2:15:50.0 +53:05.4+64.16%60.92%-13.73%-13.86%
39 65 Team blysänkernaJens Svendsen - Marcus Mattsson  SR Spr H Finished
45:23.9 (42)
2:04:24.9 (41)
2:19:21.8 +56:37.2+68.43%59.37%-16.69%-16.82%
40 98 Ett fräckt lagHenrik Österström - Alexander Agnesson  SR Spr H Finished
45:20.0 (41)
2:05:59.5 (42)
2:20:27.2 +57:42.6+69.75%58.91%-17.60%-17.74%
41 95 Team BandyvägenUlrik Lindahl - Peter Jonsson  SR Spr H Finished
49:42.7 (46)
2:10:58.2 (43)
2:25:27.2 +1:02:42.6+75.79%56.89%-21.78%-21.93%
42 60 Team JonssonKim Jonsson - Sam Jonsson  SR Spr H Finished
49:11.2 (44)
2:13:59.4 (46)
2:27:04.4 +1:04:19.8+77.75%56.26%-23.14%-23.29%
43 103 FöregångarnaJohn Holthuis - Magnus Björk  SR Spr H Finished
49:23.7 (45)
2:11:28.1 (44)
2:27:57.7 +1:05:13.1+78.82%55.92%-23.88%-24.03%
44 77 Team AlerisMagnus Kjellén - Raimo Roininen  SR Spr H Finished
48:55.0 (43)
2:13:43.5 (45)
2:29:47.1 +1:07:02.5+81.02%55.24%-25.41%-25.56%
45 56 J i kvadratJonas Norlander - Johan Liedberg  SR Spr H Finished
52:01.0 (47)
2:20:39.4 (47)
2:37:13.2 +1:14:28.6+90.01%52.63%-31.64%-31.79%
- 52 SOHJakob Somehagen - Hampus Svensson  SR Spr H Started
-
1:50:50.9 (30)
- -----
- 57 Team OrkaPer Granberg - Daniel Larsson  SR Spr H Started
-
1:52:33.0 (31)
- -----
- 84 Team SmöretGustaf Samuelsson - Niclas Othén  SR Spr H Started
-
1:57:40.0 (35)
- -----
- 87 Team H-gårdenKalle Djurström - Andreas Mattsson  SR Spr H Started
36:23.9 (15)
-
DNF -----
- 105 Team GymhörnanMikael Magnusson - Kenneth M Forsberg  SR Spr H Started
36:57.2 (16)
1:36:21.9 (12)
DSQ -----