Race progress: Lightning Enduro at Loup Loup

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 30, 2013 9:39 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Twisp, WA, United States
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
- 1 Kevin Bradford-ParishTeam NW Sho Air/Raleigh pb SET Coaching - Spokane  31 Pro/Open Men
9:31.1 (3)
20:09.7 (1)
DNF -----
- 466 Toby SwansonRavenna Capital Mngmt - Snoqualmie  31 Pro/Open Men
9:30.3 (2)
21:20.7 (2)
DNF -----
- 410 Logan WetzelTeam NW Sho-Air / Raleigh pb SET Coachin - Bellingham  26 Pro/Open Men
9:01.1 (1)
21:27.0 (4)
DNF -----
- 490 Doug KrumplemanVertical Earth - Hayden  43 Pro/Open Men
9:58.4 (5)
21:48.5 (5)
DNF -----
- 461 Aaron MickelsJack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown - Bham  34 Pro/Open Men
10:13.8 (8)
21:22.8 (3)
DNF -----
- 411 Cody CuppMethow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee - Twisp  19 Pro/Open Men
11:08.0 (15)
22:48.5 (9)
DNF -----
- 165 Jerry LongVertical Earth - Moscow  40 Pro/Open Men
9:59.4 (6)
22:17.2 (6)
DNF -----
- 508 Jon RossMt. Baker Ski Area - Bellingham  32 Cat 1 (19-34) Men
10:13.0 (7)
22:25.5 (7)
DNF -----
- 448 Voree SmithBurling Physical Therapy - Burlington  39 Pro/Open Men
9:40.0 (4)
23:20.6 (12)
DNF -----
- 492 Kevin FarrellDas Rad Haus - Leavenworth  38 Cat 1 (35-44) Men
10:32.4 (9)
22:47.9 (8)
DNF -----
- 511 Dale PlantKona - Bellingham  49 Cat 1 (45+) Men
11:00.7 (13)
23:11.7 (10)
DNF -----
- 472 Eric AtwoodBicycle Centers - Sammamish  39 Pro/Open Men
10:51.9 (10)
23:20.4 (11)
DNF -----
- 101 Joseph WilliamsTeam Williams - Seattle  30 Pro/Open Men
10:59.7 (12)
25:26.9 (20)
DNF -----
- 441 Ben ShakleeJack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown - Bellingham  33 Cat 1 Singlespeed
11:19.5 (16)
24:57.0 (15)
DNF -----
- 458 Levi KnudsenTacoma  25 Cat 2 (19-34) Men
11:54.8 (24)
25:33.7 (23)
DNF -----
- 228 Ryan TrimbleSnohomish  17 Cat 2 Jr. Boys and Girls
11:47.5 (19)
25:05.6 (16)
DNF -----
- 469 David FlemmingTrailhead Athletics - Bitan  47 Cat 1 (45+) Men
11:52.3 (22)
25:35.7 (25)
DNF -----
- 449 Daniel StranahanPort Townsend  21 Cat 2 (19-34) Men
12:54.2 (35)
25:48.5 (26)
DNF -----
- 486 Derek ShiersTrailhead Athletics - Bellingham  46 Cat 1 (45+) Men
11:54.8 (24)
25:18.1 (19)
DNF -----
- 476 Matt GalanerWoodinville Cycle - Preston  38 Cat 2 Clydesdale
11:51.9 (21)
25:27.0 (21)
DNF -----
- 496 Andi ZoltonJL Velo Ambassadors - Edmonds  28 Pro/Open Women
11:48.5 (20)
25:33.0 (22)
DNF -----
- 500 Eric MasbaryTrailhead Racing - Bellingham  41 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
11:40.8 (18)
25:14.4 (18)
DNF -----
- 509 Kyle DavisWenatchee  20 Cat 2 (19-34) Men
10:58.8 (11)
24:26.1 (14)
DNF -----
- 499 Pete TaborRichochet Dogs - Seattle  48 Cat 2 (45+) Men
12:55.1 (36)
26:53.3 (31)
DNF -----
- 504 James EidsonSkagit Design - Sedro Wooley  47 Cat 2 (45+) Men
12:00.2 (26)
25:33.8 (24)
DNF -----
- 485 Nicola MannTrailhead Athletics - Bellingham  44 Cat 1 (35+) Women
12:44.1 (32)
26:55.6 (33)
DNF -----
- 110 Brig SeidlTeam W.A.R. - Redmond  50 Cat 1 (45+) Men
12:46.8 (33)
26:55.2 (32)
DNF -----
- 442 David AchesonMethow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee - Winthrop  44 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
12:17.3 (27)
26:06.6 (27)
DNF -----
- 107 Ken HarmonFischer Plumbing Cycling - Snoqualmie  51 Cat 1 (45+) Men
12:25.2 (30)
26:34.6 (29)
DNF -----
- 429 Richard BeukemaOkanogan  41 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
12:51.0 (34)
26:44.3 (30)
DNF -----
- 484 Val ThomspsonTrailhead Athletics - Bellingham  45 Cat 1 (35+) Women
12:26.6 (31)
27:02.3 (34)
DNF -----
- 245 Dan Froulaepic racing - Bellingham  50 Cat 2 (45+) Men
12:22.9 (29)
27:13.3 (36)
DNF -----
- 471 Jeff KonczZuster Cycling - Spokane  35 Cat 1 (35-44) Men
11:19.9 (17)
25:12.7 (17)
DNF -----
- 444 Todd DawesMount Vernon  42 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
12:21.0 (28)
26:31.3 (28)
DNF -----
- 506 Shannon HoldenVanderkitten - Spokane  37 Pro/Open Women
13:09.6 (40)
27:56.3 (38)
DNF -----
- 335 Dru McMackinVICIOUS CYCLE - EPHRATA  45 Cat 2 (45+) Men
13:06.8 (38)
27:26.1 (37)
DNF -----
- 440 Alan PetersonSeattle  42 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
13:08.0 (39)
27:10.4 (35)
DNF -----
- 505 Michael McLaneMr. Cramp's - Bellevue  33 Cat 2 (19-34) Men
13:01.4 (37)
28:30.6 (39)
DNF -----
- 436 Larry JensenYakima  54 Cat 2 (45+) Men
13:41.4 (43)
28:45.3 (40)
DNF -----
- 240 Nicholas BrownRecycled Cycles Racing - Kirkland  40 Cat 1 (35-44) Men
14:05.5 (47)
29:03.0 (41)
DNF -----
- 507 Erika KrumplemanTeam Rep - Hayden  46 Pro/Open Women
14:24.9 (53)
29:30.9 (44)
DNF -----
- 475 Charlie WilcoxHILTI NW - selah  40 Cat 2 Clydesdale
13:55.0 (44)
29:32.7 (45)
DNF -----
- 447 Griffen NielsenWenatchee  24 Cat 2 (19-34) Men
14:17.4 (51)
29:47.1 (47)
DNF -----
- 206 John DurkeeOmak  24 Cat 2 (19-34) Men
14:27.9 (54)
30:14.7 (50)
DNF -----
- 460 Charles StanigarWalla Walla  44 Cat 2 (45+) Men
13:58.5 (46)
30:03.8 (48)
DNF -----
- 467 Hannah NeubeckTrailhead Athletics - Bellingham  33 Cat 1 (19-34) Women
13:25.6 (41)
29:30.6 (43)
DNF -----
- 501 Rhett DixonSkagit Design - Mt. Vernon  43 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
14:10.9 (49)
29:19.1 (42)
DNF -----
- 129 Chris WoodFischer Plumbing Cycling - Maple Valley  49 Cat 1 (45+) Men
14:14.8 (50)
31:47.0 (54)
DNF -----
- 243 Eric ArmstrongHILTI NW - Spokane  44 Cat 2 Clydesdale
14:35.8 (56)
30:07.5 (49)
DNF -----
- 339 Ken WilsonW.A.R. - E. Wenatchee  54 Cat 2 (45+)Men
13:58.0 (45)
31:29.7 (52)
DNF -----
- 470 Natalie KonzZuster Cycling - Spokane  37 Pro/Open Women
16:07.3 (64)
32:09.4 (56)
DNF -----
- 49 Christopher FastBlue Rooster - Seattle  47 Cat 1 (45+) Men
13:29.6 (42)
33:36.8 (61)
DNF -----
- 131 Dale WentworthVICIOUS CYCLE - EPHRATA  54 Cat 2 (45+) Men
14:08.7 (48)
31:17.8 (51)
DNF -----
- 435 Marne Fox BarrowBlue Rooster - Kirkland  45 Cat 2 (35+) Women
14:28.4 (55)
32:53.0 (58)
DNF -----
- 204 Troy HopwoodFischer Plumbing - Newcastle  43 Cat 2 Singlespeed
14:19.8 (52)
33:08.3 (59)
DNF -----
- 354 Gavin SpomerFischer Plumbing - Ellensburg  43 Cat 2 Singlespeed
15:06.8 (60)
32:09.9 (57)
DNF -----
- 348 Tom HeywoodW.A.R. - Wenatchee  66 Cat 2 Masters (55+)
14:49.2 (57)
31:46.5 (53)
DNF -----
- 510 Matt SullivanVICIOUS CYCLE - EPHRATA  43 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
15:21.2 (61)
33:39.2 (62)
DNF -----
- 294 Becky WilsonAllegro Cyclery - Walla Walla  43 Cat 2 (35+) Women
18:37.0 (66)
37:29.4 (65)
DNF -----
- 512 Chris EllisVoler/Bicycle Centres - Bellingham  28 Pro/Open Men
11:06.1 (14)
23:50.9 (13)
DNF -----
- 482 Courtneay McFaddenSpokeswomen Racing - Bellingham  28 Pro/Open Women
11:53.5 (23)
29:40.7 (46)
DNF -----
- 445 Alexandria Luschen'JL Velo Ambassadors - Kirkland  29 Cat 1 (19-34) Women
15:35.6 (62)
31:52.6 (55)
DNF -----
- 503 Jeff AndersonSkagit Design - Sedro Wooley  47 Cat 2 (45+) Men
15:03.3 (59)
33:22.5 (60)
DNF -----
- 464 Nick LeggettSlalam Consulting - Seattle  43 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
16:06.9 (63)
35:22.9 (63)
DNF -----
- 60 JJ EckerSlalam Consulting - Seattle  42 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
16:17.3 (65)
35:41.7 (64)
DNF -----
- 502 David WoodSkagit Design - Mt. Vernon  30 Cat 2 (19-34) Men
20:50.4 (67)
39:42.8 (66)
DNF -----
- 452 Patrick BulgerArrivee - Spokane  44 Cat 2 (35-44) Men
14:51.1 (58)
-
DNF -----