Race progress: BCSS MTB Enduro 2017

  • Race started:
    Saturday, May 27, 2017 11:15 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Cumberland, BC, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 293 Jake YellsTimberline Secondary 
1:21.0 (1)
4:53.0 --100%21.56%18.72%
2 292 Nathan BishopSutherland High School 
1:26.0 (2)
5:05.0 +0:12.0+4.10%96.07%18.35%15.40%
3 270 Nicholas KnightKwalicum Secondary School 
1:27.0 (3)
5:09.0 +0:16.0+5.46%94.82%17.28%14.29%
4 266 Milton McConvilleHeritage Woods 
1:27.0 (3)
5:11.0 +0:18.0+6.14%94.21%16.74%13.73%
5 263 Craig ScottGP Vanier Secondary 
1:28.0 (5)
5:16.0 +0:23.0+7.85%92.72%15.40%12.34%
6 280 Boden DavisMark R Isfeld 
1:30.0 (7)
5:27.0 +0:34.0+11.60%89.60%12.46%9.29%
6 297 Nathan PrunerWindsor Dukes 
1:35.0 (12)
5:27.0 +0:34.0+11.60%89.60%12.46%9.29%
8 215 Aaron GriezicArgyle Secondary 
1:35.0 (12)
5:28.0 +0:35.0+11.95%89.33%12.19%9.02%
9 288 Jack HartmanPemberton Secondary School 
1:33.0 (10)
5:31.0 +0:38.0+12.97%88.52%11.39%8.18%
10 261 Eric BlamireCumberland Community School 
1:30.0 (7)
5:34.0 +0:41.0+13.99%87.72%10.58%7.35%
11 267 Maxwell TackHeritage Woods 
1:34.0 (11)
5:38.0 +0:45.0+15.36%86.69%9.51%6.24%
12 286 Sean TurrinPemberton Secondary School 
1:35.0 (12)
5:42.0 +0:49.0+16.72%85.67%8.44%5.13%
13 274 Cameron StewartLakes District Secondary School 
1:35.0 (12)
5:44.0 +0:51.0+17.41%85.17%7.91%4.58%
14 206 Graeme RobertsonAlcuin 
1:29.0 (6)
5:49.0 +0:56.0+19.11%83.95%6.57%3.19%
15 291 Calvin HepburnSalmon Arm Secondary 
1:39.0 (18)
5:50.0 +0:57.0+19.45%83.71%6.30%2.91%
16 260 Tyler WoodCumberland Community School 
1:37.0 (17)
5:51.0 +0:58.0+19.80%83.48%6.03%2.64%
17 268 Ethan TrotterHighland 
1:32.0 (9)
5:54.0 +1:01.0+20.82%82.77%5.23%1.80%
18 287 Aiden McIvorPemberton Secondary School 
1:36.0 (16)
6:00.0 +1:07.0+22.87%81.39%3.62%0.14%
19 269 Logan McMullenHighland 
1:46.0 (23)
6:01.0 +1:08.0+23.21%81.16%3.35%-0.14%
20 253 Elwyn ThomCowichan Secondary 
1:41.0 (19)
6:10.0 +1:17.0+26.28%79.19%0.94%-2.64%
21 254 Emlyn PacholukCowichan Secondary 
1:46.0 (23)
6:21.0 +1:28.0+30.03%76.90%-2.00%-5.69%
21 368 Ashton KlausatValley View Secondary 
1:45.0 (22)
6:21.0 +1:28.0+30.03%76.90%-2.00%-5.69%
23 272 Kyle McCallumLake Trail Middle School 
1:43.0 (20)
6:22.0 +1:29.0+30.38%76.70%-2.27%-5.96%
24 219 Blaize McGovernArgyle Secondary 
1:47.0 (25)
6:27.0 +1:34.0+32.08%75.71%-3.61%-7.35%
25 231 Matthew CebulaArgyle Secondary 
1:48.0 (26)
6:30.0 +1:37.0+33.11%75.13%-4.41%-8.18%
26 220 Aaron HoltArgyle Secondary 
1:51.0 (30)
6:31.0 +1:38.0+33.45%74.94%-4.68%-8.46%
26 290 Stephen MooreSalmon Arm Secondary 
1:49.0 (28)
6:31.0 +1:38.0+33.45%74.94%-4.68%-8.46%
28 256 Silas WiebeCowichan Secondary 
1:49.0 (28)
6:32.0 +1:39.0+33.79%74.74%-4.95%-8.74%
29 289 Ewan RuncimanSalmon Arm Secondary 
1:51.0 (30)
6:39.0 +1:46.0+36.18%73.43%-6.82%-10.68%
30 217 Isaac MitchellArgyle Secondary 
1:48.0 (26)
6:40.0 +1:47.0+36.52%73.25%-7.09%-10.96%
31 281 Alexander SwiftMark R Isfeld 
1:55.0 (32)
6:52.0 +1:59.0+40.61%71.12%-10.30%-14.29%
32 257 Matt DayCowichan Secondary 
1:44.0 (21)
7:02.0 +2:09.0+44.03%69.43%-12.98%-17.06%
33 251 Tyler ShewchukCowichan Secondary 
2:01.0 (33)
7:23.0 +2:30.0+51.19%66.14%-18.60%-22.88%
34 284 Michael LeeMt. Doug High School 
2:08.0 (34)
7:32.0 +2:39.0+54.27%64.82%-21.01%-25.38%
35 283 Caden BimbMt. Doug High School 
2:25.0 (35)
9:18.0 +4:25.0+90.44%52.51%-49.39%-54.79%
36 245 Rory SavjordCoast Mountain Academy 
4:14.0 (36)
9:26.0 +4:33.0+93.17%51.77%-51.53%-57.00%