Race progress: BCTC / YMCA Splash & Dash - results

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, June 15, 2016 6:32 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Newtown, PA, United States
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 54 Wiley, ToddPipersville  Men
2:21.4 (2)
2:46.8 (1)
18:32.9 --100%48.21%47.41%
2 35 Conard, StewWillow Grove  Men
2:18.8 (1)
-
21:20.8 +2:47.9+15.09%86.89%40.39%39.47%
3 47 Pishnenko, VladimirSnapple  Men
2:33.5 (4)
3:13.3 (2)
25:51.1 +7:18.2+39.37%71.75%27.82%26.70%
4 78 Lisa Weaver  Women
4:03.6 (26)
6:03.8 (23)
29:46.1 +11:13.2+60.49%62.31%16.88%15.59%
5 40 Hanrahan, Daniel  Men
3:18.7 (13)
4:42.7 (6)
30:02.6 +11:29.7+61.97%61.74%16.11%14.81%
6 49 Richman, Jeffrey  Men
3:19.7 (14)
5:13.2 (11)
30:07.9 +11:35.0+62.45%61.56%15.86%14.56%
7 56 Beck, SuziBCTC  Women
3:40.8 (18)
4:40.2 (5)
30:09.9 +11:37.0+62.63%61.49%15.77%14.47%
8 53 Valentine, Jake  Men
2:44.7 (5)
-
31:43.4 +13:10.5+71.03%58.47%11.42%10.05%
9 34 Castro, Andy  Men
3:33.3 (16)
4:13.8 (3)
32:30.1 +13:57.2+75.23%57.07%9.25%7.84%
10 58 Distefano, LizBeagle Patrol  Women
3:07.8 (12)
4:44.7 (7)
32:42.2 +14:09.3+76.31%56.72%8.68%7.27%
11 38 Giampietro, MichaelBCTC  Men
3:00.7 (9)
4:59.2 (9)
33:00.5 +14:27.6+77.96%56.19%7.83%6.40%
12 62 Joniak, CarolynBCTC  Women
3:56.6 (23)
5:30.7 (16)
33:32.4 +14:59.5+80.82%55.30%6.35%4.90%
13 82 Anthony Gambescia  Men
3:04.4 (10)
4:45.2 (8)
33:42.8 +15:09.9+81.76%55.02%5.86%4.40%
14 61 James, LisaBucks Co Tri Club  Women
4:50.0 (32)
6:01.3 (21)
33:43.9 +15:11.0+81.86%54.99%5.81%4.35%
15 74 Lori Gerber  Women
3:59.3 (24)
5:54.7 (19)
34:28.7 +15:55.8+85.88%53.80%3.73%2.24%
16 37 Deley, BrianBCCC Wellness  Men
2:22.5 (3)
-
34:55.9 +16:23.0+88.33%53.10%2.46%0.95%
17 36 Deangelo, Sebastian  Men
3:06.5 (11)
-
35:04.6 +16:31.7+89.11%52.88%2.06%0.54%
18 67 Schneider, ReginaBucks County Tri Club  Women
4:10.9 (27)
5:46.9 (17)
35:15.8 +16:42.9+90.12%52.60%1.54%0.01%
19 57 Carpinello, Debra  Women
6:15.5 (37)
7:15.6 (27)
35:16.0 +16:43.1+90.13%52.59%1.53%0.00%
20 76 Maura MullenBucks County Tri Club  Women
4:14.3 (28)
6:09.0 (25)
35:43.0 +17:10.1+92.56%51.93%0.27%-1.28%
21 41 Harnishfeger, AndyLanghorne  Men
3:38.5 (17)
5:23.1 (15)
36:10.8 +17:37.9+95.06%51.27%-1.02%-2.59%
22 42 Harnishfeger, JustinLanghorne  Men
4:34.6 (30)
6:03.1 (22)
36:22.6 +17:49.7+96.12%50.99%-1.57%-3.15%
23 64 McCrystal, Erica  Women
3:52.3 (22)
5:21.1 (14)
36:38.2 +18:05.3+97.52%50.63%-2.30%-3.88%
24 51 Talerico, BrianFairless Hills  Men
2:48.9 (7)
4:24.2 (4)
37:05.6 +18:32.7+99.98%50.00%-3.57%-5.18%
25 60 Hollerbach, DaleBCTC  Women
3:44.5 (20)
37:13.0 (33)
37:29.5 +18:56.6+102.13%49.47%-4.69%-6.31%
26 59 Foyle, Leigh  Women
4:55.2 (35)
7:32.6 (28)
37:31.1 +18:58.2+102.27%49.44%-4.76%-6.38%
27 63 Marquez-Ferber, Sandra  Women
4:19.3 (29)
5:48.2 (18)
38:01.5 +19:28.6+105.00%48.78%-6.18%-7.82%
28 65 Nekoranik, SophiaBCTC  Women
3:43.0 (19)
5:18.9 (12)
38:08.8 +19:35.9+105.66%48.62%-6.52%-8.17%
29 83 Natalia Armoza  Women
4:53.1 (33)
6:06.0 (24)
38:34.8 +20:01.9+108.00%48.08%-7.73%-9.40%
30 44 Kirschner, Matthew  Men
3:46.7 (21)
5:56.4 (20)
40:01.1 +21:28.2+115.75%46.35%-11.74%-13.47%
31 69 Whittemore, Julie  Women
4:01.1 (25)
5:20.6 (13)
41:19.2 +22:46.3+122.77%44.89%-15.38%-17.16%
32 46 Mesenger, RodBucks County Speedsters  Men
4:53.7 (34)
6:49.3 (26)
42:24.2 +23:51.3+128.61%43.74%-18.40%-20.24%
33 52 Todor, Jason  Men
2:57.1 (8)
5:04.6 (10)
45:04.0 +26:31.1+142.97%41.16%-25.84%-27.79%
34 68 Wencl, Jamie  Women
4:35.4 (31)
9:51.7 (32)
45:27.6 +26:54.7+145.09%40.80%-26.94%-28.90%
35 75 Joseph Vasfailo  Men
3:32.9 (15)
9:39.2 (31)
48:29.1 +29:56.2+161.40%38.26%-35.38%-37.48%
36 86 Samatha Conard  Women
2:46.3 (6)
9:37.7 (29)
49:22.0 +30:49.1+166.15%37.57%-37.84%-39.98%
37 87 Nancy Conard  Women
5:00.0 (36)
9:39.0 (30)
49:25.0 +30:52.1+166.42%37.53%-37.98%-40.12%