Race progress: The Grey Abbey 6 & 12 Hour Challenge

  • Race started:
    Saturday, July 17, 2021 09:00 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Greyabbey, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 39 Shannon CleggScrabo Striders 
32:07.0 (1)
1:05:44.1 (1)
1:41:41.0 (1)
2:19:06.9 (1)
2:57:25.4 (1)
3:37:00.9 (1)
4:16:50.6 (1)
4:58:19.2 (1)
5:43:58.9 (1)
6:31:04.0 (1)
7:19:38.2 (1)
8:07:01.3 (1)
9:03:01.1 (1)
9:49:49.4 (1)
10:39:22.6 (1)
11:33:56.0 (1)
-
11:33:56.0 90.4016-----
2 69 Jill ConnollyNDAC 
35:52.9 (5)
1:12:00.4 (7)
1:52:04.1 (5)
2:36:18.4 (5)
3:20:49.1 (4)
4:08:14.9 (4)
4:58:44.2 (4)
5:50:16.6 (4)
6:34:22.5 (3)
7:22:53.0 (2)
8:14:26.1 (2)
9:06:07.8 (2)
10:03:45.2 (2)
10:54:03.0 (2)
11:40:37.2 (2)
-
-
-1 lap 84.7515-----
3 31 Wendy MacDonaldGlw 
36:08.8 (6)
1:11:54.6 (5)
1:48:10.9 (3)
2:30:42.2 (3)
3:09:26.7 (3)
3:52:54.8 (3)
4:46:03.9 (3)
5:48:53.3 (3)
6:42:03.4 (4)
7:33:32.1 (3)
8:26:05.8 (3)
9:20:24.5 (3)
10:24:48.6 (3)
11:51:34.3 (3)
-
-
-
-2 laps 79.1014-----
4 56 Judith BuchananSpringwell Running Club 
39:01.6 (9)
1:17:08.7 (9)
1:59:06.7 (8)
2:40:49.8 (6)
3:30:30.0 (5)
4:58:48.5 (9)
5:49:11.0 (5)
6:53:42.1 (6)
7:45:05.8 (5)
8:50:28.8 (4)
9:31:50.3 (4)
10:26:21.9 (4)
11:33:16.9 (4)
-
-
-
-
-3 laps 73.4513-----
5 18 Geraldine BurkeGlw 
36:13.1 (7)
1:11:57.2 (6)
1:50:26.0 (4)
2:36:17.3 (4)
3:30:33.3 (6)
4:50:06.4 (6)
5:57:43.8 (6)
6:50:43.7 (5)
8:32:27.2 (6)
9:10:47.9 (5)
10:00:14.9 (5)
10:54:54.1 (5)
-
-
-
-
-
-4 laps 67.8012-----
6 12 Martina FinnScrabo Striders 
35:07.6 (3)
1:10:40.5 (3)
1:56:45.7 (6)
2:50:19.4 (8)
3:42:22.9 (8)
4:53:49.0 (8)
6:10:35.7 (8)
7:58:54.3 (8)
8:51:42.2 (8)
9:40:34.8 (6)
10:27:15.6 (6)
11:35:25.1 (6)
-
-
-
-
-
-4 laps 67.8012-----
7 61 Fiona McAvoyScrabo Striders 
35:11.2 (4)
1:10:41.7 (4)
1:56:46.7 (7)
2:50:15.3 (7)
3:42:21.3 (7)
4:53:47.4 (7)
6:10:34.2 (7)
7:58:55.5 (9)
8:51:43.1 (9)
9:40:42.7 (7)
10:27:19.7 (7)
11:35:26.5 (7)
-
-
-
-
-
-4 laps 67.8012-----
8 62 Caroline SilcockCraigavon Lakers 
36:24.5 (8)
1:17:06.0 (8)
2:02:10.4 (9)
3:00:32.8 (9)
3:59:52.4 (9)
4:49:04.9 (5)
6:47:49.4 (9)
7:43:46.9 (7)
8:46:36.5 (7)
9:53:28.8 (8)
10:54:10.4 (8)
11:53:36.6 (8)
-
-
-
-
-
-4 laps 67.8012-----
9 28 Leeanne SkillenMallusk Harriers 
48:00.8 (13)
1:38:20.2 (11)
2:36:58.2 (10)
3:43:46.7 (10)
4:56:29.7 (11)
6:10:25.2 (10)
7:33:15.5 (10)
8:53:23.0 (12)
10:02:31.2 (12)
11:03:02.4 (9)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 56.5010-----
10 53 Laura CampbellMallusk Harriers 
47:12.3 (12)
1:38:22.4 (12)
2:37:02.1 (11)
3:43:50.1 (11)
4:56:28.1 (10)
6:10:26.2 (11)
7:33:17.3 (11)
8:53:21.2 (11)
10:02:30.1 (11)
11:03:03.1 (10)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 56.5010-----
11 58 Cecilia DeehanBOLT RUNNING CLUB 
46:19.1 (11)
1:41:15.3 (13)
2:40:35.5 (12)
3:53:39.3 (13)
5:01:07.6 (12)
6:14:57.1 (12)
7:35:27.6 (12)
8:44:50.5 (10)
10:00:44.7 (10)
11:29:38.2 (11)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 56.5010-----
12 32 Vicky AtkinsonSCRABO 
34:47.1 (2)
1:09:25.8 (2)
1:45:40.4 (2)
2:22:15.3 (2)
3:01:32.8 (2)
3:37:44.0 (2)
4:20:15.9 (2)
5:04:57.2 (2)
5:52:02.8 (2)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 50.859-----
13 4 Jennifer McAteerCraigavon Lakers 
45:16.7 (10)
1:36:32.6 (10)
2:40:47.2 (13)
3:44:06.8 (12)
5:02:58.6 (13)
6:23:01.2 (13)
7:51:48.8 (13)
9:33:10.2 (13)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 45.208-----
14 6 Janet Sproule 
1:08:26.3 (14)
2:44:48.6 (15)
4:32:15.1 (14)
6:53:03.9 (15)
9:41:23.5 (14)
11:22:56.0 (14)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 33.906-----
15 7 Mel Addis 
1:08:26.8 (15)
2:44:48.1 (14)
4:32:15.7 (15)
6:53:03.4 (14)
9:41:24.1 (15)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-11 laps 28.255-----