Race progress: Auckland Mountain Bike Club XC 2020

  • Race started:
    Sunday, March 1, 2020 13:19 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 33 Lance EastmanAuckland MTB  50 E-Bike
14:50.5 (1)
30:01.2 (1)
45:07.6 --100%30.53%29.64%
2 32 Kevin CarterDads Army  64 E-Bike
15:53.5 (2)
32:08.7 (2)
49:17.7 +4:10.1+9.24%91.54%24.12%23.14%
3 34 Leigh ReynoldsRotorua  30 Masters 1 (30-39)
16:29.5 (3)
33:32.4 (3)
50:36.7 +5:29.1+12.15%89.16%22.09%21.09%
4 52 Matt TreanorPCBC  42 Masters 2 (40-49)
17:28.5 (7)
35:24.8 (5)
52:59.2 +7:51.6+17.42%85.17%18.43%17.38%
5 49 Jared ScollayAuckland  46 Masters 2 (40-49)
17:08.4 (4)
35:20.7 (4)
53:28.0 +8:20.4+18.48%84.40%17.70%16.64%
6 38 Stephen EachusNone  32 Masters 1 (30-39)
17:14.0 (5)
35:30.5 (6)
53:47.5 +8:39.9+19.20%83.89%17.20%16.13%
7 53 Nigel StentNone  49 Masters 2 (40-49)
17:24.7 (6)
36:16.4 (7)
55:13.0 +10:05.4+22.36%81.73%15.00%13.91%
8 50 Jeremy SmartAuckland Mtb Club  41 Masters 2 (40-49)
18:27.4 (9)
38:05.8 (9)
57:23.7 +12:16.1+27.19%78.62%11.65%10.51%
9 55 Tee Wolfpack WateneAuckland  45 Masters 2 (40-49)
18:25.5 (8)
37:59.0 (8)
57:51.5 +12:43.9+28.21%78.00%10.94%9.79%
10 43 Campbell PreeceAucklamd Mtb Club  48 Masters 2 (40-49)
18:36.7 (10)
38:15.8 (10)
58:24.5 +13:16.9+29.43%77.26%10.09%8.93%
11 64 Rex LyesCounties Manukau  59 Masters 3 (50+)
18:48.4 (13)
38:28.9 (11)
59:01.4 +13:53.8+30.79%76.46%9.14%7.97%
12 41 Andrew FeringaNo Club  47 Masters 2 (40-49)
18:45.2 (12)
39:44.2 (13)
1:00:14.7 +15:07.1+33.50%74.91%7.26%6.07%
13 45 Daryl PriestleyDaryl Priestley  42 Masters 2 (40-49)
19:24.1 (14)
40:21.5 (14)
1:00:29.2 +15:21.6+34.04%74.61%6.89%5.69%
14 42 Andrew MerryleesOrewa  44 Masters 2 (40-49)
18:43.2 (11)
39:21.1 (12)
1:01:21.9 +16:14.3+35.98%73.54%5.54%4.32%
15 72 Rob Bos  Masters 3 (50+)
20:04.3 (17)
40:55.6 (15)
1:02:11.8 +17:04.2+37.83%72.55%4.26%3.02%
16 39 Alastair StewartN/A  43 Masters 2 (40-49)
19:54.6 (15)
41:01.3 (16)
1:02:30.6 +17:23.0+38.52%72.19%3.78%2.54%
17 56 Adriano PerazziniAuckland  62 Masters 3 (50+)
20:14.4 (18)
41:42.6 (17)
1:03:38.7 +18:31.1+41.04%70.90%2.03%0.77%
18 46 Harry TurnerHarry  48 Masters 2 (40-49)
20:01.9 (16)
41:47.5 (18)
1:03:56.6 +18:49.0+41.70%70.57%1.57%0.30%
19 37 Russell ErskineDome Valley MTB  37 Masters 1 (30-39)
20:43.1 (19)
42:43.4 (19)
1:04:19.8 +19:12.2+42.55%70.15%0.97%-0.30%
20 35 Paul CameronNone  35 Masters 1 (30-39)
20:47.4 (21)
43:11.3 (21)
1:05:06.4 +19:58.8+44.28%69.31%-0.22%-1.51%
21 47 Ian McConnellAuckland MTB  53 Masters 3 (50+)
20:44.1 (20)
43:05.8 (20)
1:06:38.3 +21:30.7+47.67%67.72%-2.58%-3.90%
22 61 Mike BealeAuckland MTB  50 Masters 3 (50+)
21:22.5 (23)
43:57.9 (22)
1:07:11.2 +22:03.6+48.88%67.17%-3.42%-4.76%
23 70 Paul Page  Masters 3 (50+)
21:14.1 (22)
44:24.4 (23)
1:08:16.2 +23:08.6+51.29%66.10%-5.09%-6.44%
24 48 Jamie RobertsAuckland Downhill  40 Masters 2 (40-49)
21:35.2 (24)
45:23.0 (24)
1:08:48.4 +23:40.8+52.47%65.58%-5.92%-7.28%
25 54 Stephen FarrellMt Eden  45 Masters 2 (40-49)
21:54.1 (25)
45:25.5 (25)
1:09:29.2 +24:21.6+53.98%64.94%-6.96%-8.34%
26 71 Chris AuretModder Monkeys  57 Masters 3 (50+)
23:18.0 (29)
47:53.1 (28)
1:12:16.8 +27:09.2+60.17%62.43%-11.26%-12.70%
27 60 Marko Den BreemsJafakids  52 Masters 3 (50+)
22:06.8 (26)
47:01.4 (26)
1:12:42.0 +27:34.4+61.10%62.07%-11.91%-13.35%
28 59 John CallesenAuckland  63 Masters 3 (50+)
23:51.3 (33)
48:35.6 (31)
1:12:52.1 +27:44.5+61.48%61.93%-12.17%-13.61%
29 36 Rupert CoppingNone  39 Masters 1 (30-39)
22:54.6 (27)
47:49.1 (27)
1:13:05.6 +27:58.0+61.97%61.74%-12.52%-13.96%
30 51 Luke WatsonTotara Park MTB Club  49 Masters 2 (40-49)
23:45.6 (31)
48:54.3 (32)
1:14:14.0 +29:06.4+64.50%60.79%-14.27%-15.74%
31 75 Marty Baker  52 Masters 3 (50+)
23:14.3 (28)
48:11.4 (29)
1:15:05.9 +29:58.3+66.42%60.09%-15.60%-17.09%
32 44 Colin StickellsTotara Park MTB Club  45 Masters 2 (40-49)
23:21.8 (30)
48:33.0 (30)
1:15:35.1 +30:27.5+67.50%59.70%-16.35%-17.85%
33 63 Paul WilsonPCBC  60 Masters 3 (50+)
23:52.3 (34)
49:37.3 (33)
1:16:33.0 +31:25.4+69.63%58.95%-17.84%-19.35%
34 62 Onion-Bhaji BoomshankaBoomshanka MTB Club  52 Masters 3 (50+)
23:51.0 (32)
50:32.3 (34)
1:18:41.6 +33:34.0+74.38%57.34%-21.14%-22.70%
35 66 Steven HaythorneAuckland  59 Masters 3 (50+)
24:28.9 (35)
51:33.9 (35)
1:20:53.4 +35:45.8+79.25%55.79%-24.52%-26.12%
36 57 Braam SwanepoelPrivate  53 Masters 3 (50+)
27:26.1 (36)
58:55.0 (36)
1:29:15.6 +44:08.0+97.80%50.56%-37.40%-39.17%