Race progress: Waipa SuperD 2020 Race 3 Result

  • Race started:
    Thursday, February 13, 2020 17:00 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Pirongia, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category   Best lap
1 249 Matthew Bevege 35 Open (18-39)
8:50.7 (1)
9:11.9 (1)
8:50.7 2--100%22.66%18.75%
2 369 Neil Potter 57 50+
9:12.6 (2)
9:17.2 (2)
9:12.6 2+0:21.9+4.13%96.04%19.47%15.40%
3 367 Zac Smith Under 18
9:22.4 (3)
-
9:22.4 1+0:31.7+5.97%94.36%18.05%13.90%
4 200 Simon Carter 14 Under 18
9:39.7 (4)
-
9:39.7 1+0:49.0+9.23%91.55%15.52%11.25%
5 371 Paul Le Miere 49 40-49
9:41.1 (5)
9:42.6 (3)
9:41.1 2+0:50.4+9.50%91.33%15.32%11.04%
6 265 Micheal McLaren 36 Open (18-39)
9:53.2 (6)
11:10.1 (7)
9:53.2 2+1:02.5+11.78%89.46%13.56%9.19%
7 372 Paul M Le Miere 16 Under 18
9:54.2 (7)
9:57.2 (4)
9:54.2 2+1:03.5+11.97%89.31%13.41%9.03%
8 214 Tyler Elmiger Under 18
9:58.2 (8)
-
9:58.2 1+1:07.5+12.72%88.72%12.83%8.42%
9 203 Roman Denisenko 36 Open (18-39)
10:01.9 (9)
10:45.8 (6)
10:01.9 2+1:11.2+13.42%88.17%12.29%7.85%
10 362 Levi Love Under 18
10:02.1 (10)
10:17.8 (5)
10:02.1 2+1:11.4+13.45%88.14%12.26%7.82%
11 267 Darin Whitehead 40 Open (18-39)
10:06.6 (11)
12:00.6 (8)
10:06.6 2+1:15.9+14.30%87.49%11.60%7.13%
12 320 Adam Strawbridge Under 18
10:42.8 (12)
-
10:42.8 1+1:52.1+21.12%82.56%6.33%1.59%
13 253 Reef Lynkin Doole 11 Under 18
10:44.3 (13)
-
10:44.3 1+1:53.6+21.41%82.37%6.11%1.36%
14 257 Piers Hansen 13 Under 18
10:53.2 (14)
-
10:53.2 1+2:02.5+23.08%81.25%4.81%0.00%
15 261 Ryan Bardsley 40-49
10:56.9 (15)
-
10:56.9 1+2:06.2+23.78%80.79%4.27%-0.57%
16 359 Jacob Holwill Under 18
11:12.6 (16)
-
11:12.6 1+2:21.9+26.74%78.90%1.99%-2.97%
17 344 Finley Fraser 11 Under 18
11:16.9 (17)
-
11:16.9 1+2:26.2+27.55%78.40%1.36%-3.63%
18 259 Zayne Sherborne 13 Under 18
11:20.8 (18)
-
11:20.8 1+2:30.1+28.28%77.95%0.79%-4.23%
19 351 Chevy Edmeades 15 Under 18
11:26.0 (19)
-
11:26.0 1+2:35.3+29.26%77.36%0.03%-5.02%
20 256 Samuel Sheridan 11 Under 18
11:46.9 (20)
-
11:46.9 1+2:56.2+33.20%75.07%-3.01%-8.22%
21 323 Luke Strawbridge Under 18
12:06.7 (21)
-
12:06.7 1+3:16.0+36.93%73.03%-5.90%-11.25%
22 421 Carl Maxwell 43 40-49
12:34.7 (22)
-
12:34.7 1+3:44.0+42.21%70.32%-9.98%-15.54%
23 319 Mitchell Fursdon Under 18
13:30.8 (23)
-
13:30.8 1+4:40.1+52.78%65.45%-18.15%-24.13%
24 235 Marcus Beare 13 Under 18
13:58.5 (24)
-
13:58.5 1+5:07.8+58.00%63.29%-22.19%-28.37%
25 368 Alan Macky 40-49
14:47.7 (25)
-
14:47.7 1+5:57.0+67.27%59.78%-29.36%-35.90%
26 271 Cameron Penny 13 Under 18
15:56.1 (26)
-
15:56.1 1+7:05.4+80.16%55.51%-39.33%-46.37%
27 223 Jaxson McFall 7 Under 18
18:50.7 (27)
-
18:50.7 1+10:00.0+113.06%46.94%-64.77%-73.10%