Race progress: Fog City Cyclocross 2019 Race 2

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 16, 2019 11:05 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 238 Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland  CX Bike
6:28.1 (2)
12:54.2 (1)
19:11.3 (1)
25:34.1 (1)
31:59.7 (1)
38:33.4 (1)
45:09.7 (1)
51:42.0 --100%7.65%8.99%
2 349 Karl Poole  CX Bike
6:28.7 (3)
13:04.2 (2)
19:41.5 (3)
26:12.6 (3)
32:54.4 (2)
39:41.2 (3)
46:29.9 (2)
53:01.2 +1:19.2+2.55%97.51%5.29%6.67%
3 376 Isaac Schuurman  CX Bike
6:29.0 (4)
13:06.3 (3)
19:41.4 (2)
26:12.3 (2)
32:54.6 (3)
39:40.9 (2)
46:30.2 (3)
53:02.0 +1:20.0+2.58%97.49%5.27%6.65%
4 324 Louis Crosby  CX Bike
7:01.4 (9)
13:50.7 (6)
20:43.1 (6)
27:52.2 (6)
34:59.0 (6)
42:07.5 (4)
49:08.4 (4)
56:35.6 +4:53.6+9.46%91.35%-1.09%0.38%
5 262 Michael Greaves  CX Bike
7:03.4 (10)
14:04.6 (11)
21:10.4 (9)
28:13.2 (8)
35:21.1 (7)
42:27.2 (6)
49:34.5 (5)
56:43.5 +5:01.5+9.72%91.14%-1.33%0.15%
6 294 Teva Chonoon  CX Bike
6:58.3 (8)
13:50.7 (6)
20:53.9 (7)
27:50.9 (5)
34:56.3 (5)
42:16.5 (5)
49:43.5 (6)
56:53.6 +5:11.6+10.05%90.87%-1.63%-0.15%
7 279 Peter Bethell  MTB
6:52.8 (6)
13:58.9 (9)
21:15.0 (11)
28:28.2 (9)
35:44.2 (9)
42:57.7 (7)
49:50.9 (7)
56:55.2 +5:13.2+10.10%90.83%-1.68%-0.20%
8 317 Matt Gorter  CX Bike
6:58.1 (7)
13:51.2 (8)
20:54.7 (8)
27:57.3 (7)
35:27.7 (8)
42:58.1 (8)
50:12.3 (8)
57:42.1 +6:00.1+11.61%89.60%-3.07%-1.57%
9 318 Blake Eva  MTB
6:52.1 (5)
14:00.6 (10)
21:14.4 (10)
28:28.7 (10)
35:44.6 (10)
43:02.0 (9)
50:38.4 (9)
58:18.2 +6:36.2+12.77%88.67%-4.15%-2.63%
10 368 Nic AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb  CX Bike
7:22.4 (14)
14:28.5 (12)
21:50.4 (12)
29:20.2 (11)
36:30.9 (11)
44:01.4 (10)
51:25.9 (10)
58:55.6 +7:13.6+13.98%87.74%-5.26%-3.73%
11 375 Rod Chave  CX Bike
7:33.1 (17)
14:53.0 (15)
22:13.0 (15)
29:33.7 (14)
36:56.3 (13)
44:19.8 (11)
51:41.8 (11)
-1 lap -----
12 216 Nick TeeboonTeeboon - Auckland  CX Bike
7:14.9 (12)
14:43.3 (13)
22:09.4 (14)
29:33.3 (13)
36:56.3 (13)
44:20.4 (12)
51:54.0 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 346 Seff Curle  CX Bike
7:31.3 (16)
14:57.4 (16)
22:13.9 (16)
29:35.5 (15)
37:04.2 (15)
44:42.1 (14)
52:06.0 (13)
-1 lap -----
14 361 Duane WateneWatene - Waitakere  CX Bike
7:23.5 (15)
14:45.0 (14)
22:04.5 (13)
29:27.6 (12)
36:51.7 (12)
44:33.2 (13)
52:08.7 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 288 John Mering  MTB
7:56.1 (29)
15:27.6 (24)
22:45.7 (19)
29:59.9 (16)
37:21.7 (16)
44:54.6 (15)
52:22.5 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 111 Andrew Weal  CX Bike
7:47.3 (24)
15:08.1 (19)
22:32.7 (18)
30:06.1 (18)
37:41.0 (18)
45:00.2 (16)
52:28.7 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 327 Mathew BunnBunn - Hamilton  MTB
7:39.7 (19)
14:59.8 (18)
22:32.0 (17)
30:04.0 (17)
37:33.1 (17)
45:13.2 (18)
52:47.6 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 305 Hamish Collie  CX Bike
7:46.2 (23)
15:28.4 (25)
23:07.7 (25)
30:51.1 (22)
38:35.4 (22)
46:08.2 (20)
53:29.5 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 225 Mike SmithSmith - Waitakere  CX Bike
7:51.6 (27)
15:24.4 (22)
22:48.8 (21)
30:25.1 (19)
38:05.9 (19)
45:49.5 (19)
53:34.6 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 383 Craig Thorne  MTB
7:45.8 (22)
15:27.4 (23)
22:59.9 (22)
30:37.5 (20)
38:23.1 (20)
46:09.9 (21)
53:51.7 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 325 Drew Christensen  CX Bike
7:06.9 (11)
13:48.6 (5)
20:21.3 (5)
27:00.0 (4)
34:53.5 (4)
45:02.1 (17)
53:52.5 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 292 Teo Vermote  CX Bike
8:03.8 (33)
15:31.5 (26)
23:06.5 (24)
30:47.4 (21)
38:33.5 (21)
46:17.4 (22)
54:04.7 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 357 Lincoln Hill  CX Bike
7:43.2 (21)
15:11.8 (20)
22:47.6 (20)
30:56.8 (24)
38:43.3 (23)
46:47.0 (23)
54:27.3 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 341 Mark Vincett  CX Bike
7:33.8 (18)
15:12.9 (21)
23:01.1 (23)
30:52.3 (23)
38:46.5 (24)
46:49.8 (24)
54:36.9 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 234 Jake Jackson-grammer  MTB
8:12.4 (36)
15:36.1 (27)
23:23.5 (27)
31:23.5 (27)
39:14.8 (26)
47:02.9 (25)
55:02.2 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 380 Doug ManningManning - Auckland  CX Bike
7:49.3 (25)
15:43.9 (29)
23:24.1 (29)
31:16.3 (25)
39:13.8 (25)
47:23.6 (26)
55:14.3 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 281 Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb  MTB
7:53.7 (28)
15:38.4 (28)
23:23.9 (28)
31:22.8 (26)
39:28.9 (27)
47:52.1 (27)
55:48.5 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 312 George WattWatt - Auckland  CX Bike
7:15.7 (13)
14:57.9 (17)
23:13.7 (26)
31:24.8 (28)
39:48.6 (28)
48:19.6 (28)
56:22.7 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 277 Doug Battersby  CX Bike
7:40.4 (20)
15:45.6 (30)
24:10.6 (34)
32:08.3 (31)
40:25.5 (29)
48:36.2 (29)
56:41.0 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 348 Les Miller  MTB
8:23.6 (40)
16:16.4 (35)
24:03.0 (30)
32:02.5 (29)
40:25.9 (30)
48:36.8 (30)
56:45.9 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 384 Andrew McKayMcKay - Auckland  CX Bike
8:27.7 (42)
16:10.3 (33)
24:31.8 (37)
32:36.7 (34)
40:54.4 (35)
48:53.3 (31)
56:50.7 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 296 Caoilinn Gray  MTB
7:57.3 (30)
16:21.9 (39)
24:56.9 (41)
32:59.5 (38)
40:45.5 (31)
48:55.0 (32)
57:08.8 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 232 Toni Cannons  MTB
8:42.8 (46)
16:46.9 (42)
24:42.8 (38)
32:43.5 (36)
40:53.2 (34)
49:13.7 (33)
57:11.0 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 321 Sarah Pilkington  MTB
8:22.2 (39)
16:18.9 (36)
24:27.5 (36)
32:42.7 (35)
41:11.8 (37)
49:27.4 (35)
57:32.8 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 332 Naomi WrightAuckland  CX Bike
8:27.7 (42)
16:19.7 (38)
24:22.8 (35)
32:29.7 (33)
40:52.8 (33)
49:26.7 (34)
57:41.2 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 330 Darren Greaves  CX Bike
8:16.9 (38)
16:10.6 (34)
24:05.1 (31)
32:18.2 (32)
40:55.1 (36)
49:27.8 (36)
57:58.0 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 230 Carlos Spicey  CX Bike
7:58.8 (32)
15:59.4 (32)
24:07.2 (32)
32:07.6 (30)
40:45.7 (32)
49:37.7 (37)
58:24.4 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 224 Stella NightingaleAuckland - CMC  CX Bike
7:58.2 (31)
15:49.7 (31)
24:09.1 (33)
32:45.6 (37)
41:28.3 (38)
50:08.0 (38)
58:32.6 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 200 Manaiti Razafinaivo  CX Bike
8:27.5 (41)
17:03.0 (43)
25:32.7 (43)
34:08.5 (43)
42:20.3 (40)
50:59.7 (41)
59:13.7 (39)
-1 lap -----
40 360 Billy Fung  CX Bike
8:44.2 (48)
17:04.1 (44)
25:24.3 (42)
33:41.8 (40)
42:22.0 (41)
50:54.8 (40)
59:17.0 (40)
-1 lap -----
41 201 Olivia Baker  MTB
8:06.3 (35)
16:19.6 (37)
24:47.0 (39)
33:11.8 (39)
41:55.5 (39)
50:49.7 (39)
59:35.2 (41)
-1 lap -----
42 246 Stephen Brunskill  CX Bike
7:49.6 (26)
16:24.4 (40)
24:55.6 (40)
33:59.9 (41)
42:42.2 (42)
51:24.5 (43)
59:47.7 (42)
-1 lap -----
43 344 Thomas Pickett  CX Bike
8:39.0 (45)
17:15.4 (47)
25:39.5 (44)
34:07.6 (42)
42:47.0 (43)
51:24.2 (42)
59:58.6 (43)
-1 lap -----
44 270 Seana Gray  CX Bike
10:10.5 (61)
18:01.2 (53)
26:12.6 (48)
34:31.9 (44)
42:58.8 (44)
51:31.2 (44)
1:00:17.5 (44)
-1 lap -----
45 347 Allan Postance  CX Bike
9:14.5 (53)
17:45.0 (50)
26:12.3 (47)
34:39.1 (45)
43:16.3 (45)
51:54.9 (45)
-
-2 laps -----
46 355 Ben Dyson  CX Bike
8:49.4 (49)
17:13.0 (45)
25:50.9 (45)
34:44.8 (46)
43:46.6 (46)
52:50.0 (46)
-
-2 laps -----
47 285 Mike Orum  CX Bike
9:23.3 (54)
18:06.8 (54)
27:02.7 (52)
35:31.2 (48)
44:17.5 (47)
52:52.2 (47)
-
-2 laps -----
48 290 Melanie ParsonsParsons - Hamilton  CX Bike
8:55.8 (51)
17:42.6 (49)
26:26.8 (49)
35:32.1 (49)
44:38.2 (48)
53:38.4 (48)
-
-2 laps -----
49 293 Ash Algie  CX Bike
8:28.8 (44)
17:14.5 (46)
26:09.4 (46)
35:23.8 (47)
44:55.3 (49)
54:32.5 (49)
-
-2 laps -----
50 309 Natai  CX Bike
8:16.0 (37)
17:21.7 (48)
26:53.4 (50)
36:12.1 (51)
45:17.6 (50)
54:52.0 (50)
-
-2 laps -----
51 280 Sarah-Jane LowrieLowrie - Hamilton  MTB
8:55.3 (50)
17:52.0 (51)
27:02.3 (51)
36:03.7 (50)
45:29.8 (51)
55:19.4 (51)
-
-2 laps -----
52 374 Liam Austin  CX Bike
8:43.6 (47)
17:53.2 (52)
27:22.5 (53)
36:39.5 (52)
46:19.6 (53)
55:24.6 (52)
-
-2 laps -----
53 362 Carl Hemmingson  CX Bike
9:28.9 (56)
18:22.1 (56)
27:27.0 (54)
36:46.3 (53)
46:18.6 (52)
55:31.1 (53)
-
-2 laps -----
54 300 Anthony O'MearaO'Meara - Auckland  CX Bike
9:04.7 (52)
18:12.0 (55)
27:39.0 (55)
37:00.6 (54)
46:22.0 (54)
55:36.6 (54)
-
-2 laps -----
55 371 Smasher  CX Bike
9:39.2 (59)
18:35.0 (57)
27:43.9 (56)
37:01.0 (55)
46:35.1 (55)
56:18.6 (55)
-
-2 laps -----
56 328 Erin Gray  CX Bike
10:14.1 (62)
19:41.0 (61)
29:12.8 (59)
38:45.4 (56)
48:30.5 (56)
57:50.4 (56)
-
-2 laps -----
57 229 Daniel Howard  MTB
9:37.2 (58)
18:44.6 (59)
28:38.4 (57)
39:17.3 (57)
49:21.8 (57)
59:44.2 (57)
-
-2 laps -----
58 333 Tanja Miller  MTB
10:26.4 (63)
20:10.3 (63)
30:02.5 (61)
40:14.7 (59)
50:22.0 (59)
1:00:04.5 (58)
-
-2 laps -----
59 319 Mark Jeffcoat  MTB
9:26.4 (55)
19:19.4 (60)
29:15.8 (60)
39:56.6 (58)
50:14.8 (58)
1:00:35.9 (59)
-
-2 laps -----
60 367 Jack Eva  MTB
9:59.0 (60)
20:02.5 (62)
30:25.8 (62)
41:08.5 (61)
51:38.6 (61)
1:01:55.4 (60)
-
-2 laps -----
61 208 Quin Howard-Shi  MTB
9:36.0 (57)
18:38.7 (58)
28:47.6 (58)
40:38.6 (60)
51:30.2 (60)
1:02:25.2 (61)
-
-2 laps -----
62 69 Sheldon GorterRocket Coffee  CX Bike
6:27.8 (1)
13:07.2 (4)
19:51.9 (4)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
63 331 Robbie Basken  CX Bike
8:04.8 (34)
16:44.8 (41)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
64 297 Bernadette MarkMark - Auckland  CX Bike
11:02.6 (64)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps -----