Battle on the Bayou IX

Saturday, March 17, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-5)

Event info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ocean Springs, MS, United States
Registrations: 106
Registration closes: Thursday, March 15, 2018 11:59 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Everything Kayak
Event website: http://www.battleonthebayou.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Add event to your profile

Select your name below then click 'Add to profile' to add this event to your profile page.

Add to profile  Cancel
  • Summary »
  • Confirmation list
  • » All racers
Page / 3
Racers per page:
Bib Name
Affiliation
Category Age Gender
106 ALDEN, Steve Foley, AL - Indigo SUP Race (M) 58 M
144 ALLEN, Mike Birmingham, AL - Epic V10sport K1 Race (M) 53 M
141 AMODIO, David Houston, TX - EPIC V5 K1 Medium (F) 69 M
138 ARNOLD, Kimberly Biloxi, MS - Biloxi K1 Short (F) 55 F
127 ASBELL, Ken GULF BREEZE, FL - Infinity Whiplash SUP Race (M) 62 M
177 BAILEY, Gloria Ocean Springs, MS - SUP 10'6" Surf Style SUP Surf (F) 52 F
136 BAKER, Alice Pascagoula, MS - Hobie SUP Pedal (F) 58 F
195 BARRE, Barrow Lafayette, LA - YOLO SUP Surf (F) 50 F
194 BARRE, Gregg Lafayette, LA - RRD SUP Surf (M) 56 M
121 BECK, Michael Baton Rouge, LA - NDK / Poseidon K1 Long (M) 65 M
179 BERRY, Wayne Gulfport, MS - Hobie/Oasis K2 Pedal (Mixed) 71 M
123 BRANNAN, Carmon Lucedale, MS - Pelican K1 Pool Toy (F) 54 F
160 BROOKS, Robert Biloxi, MS - Epic V10 K1 Race (M) 61 M
130 CALLAWAY, Laura Vicksburg, MS - Liquid Logic/Pisgah K1 Medium (F) 56 F
155 CAPEL, Andy Maumelle, AR - Epic V10L K1 Race (M) 41 M
154 CAPEL, Phil Sherwood, AR - Epic V 8 Pro K1 Fast (M) 65 M
184 CARPENTER, Charles Monroe, LA - V8 Pro K1 Fast (M) 52 M
161 CENCI, Nick Epic Endurance 18 K1 Fast (M) 57 M
116 CHAMBLEE, Philip Madison, MS - Hobie K1 Pedal (M) 51 M
193 CHILDRES, Henry Watson, LA - Fenn Mako 6 K1 Short (M) 70 M
192 COLLIER, Candace Brandon - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F) 49 F
191 COLLIER, John Brandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M) 51 M
205 COLLINS, John   K2 Race (Mixed) 57 F
163 CREEL, Billie Citronelle, AL - Necky Eliza K1 Medium (F) 65 F
151 CREEL, Dauty Theodore, AL - Necky Elias K1 Medium (F) 65 F
189 CROCKER, EDDIE Mobile, AL - Epic V-8 K1 Fast (M) 56 M
162 CROSS, Britt Ocean Springs - Hobie Revolution K1 Pedal (M) 35 M
171 CROSS, Gerry Ocean Springs, MS - Perception K1 Medium (M) 55 M
170 CROSS, Nova Ocean Springs, MS - V7 K1 Long (F) 54 F
181 DAVIS, Adam Memphis, TN - Epic V10 K1 Race (M) 42 M
180 DEARING, Carol Carol Dearing, AL - Wilderness Tsunami K1 Short (F) 55 F
168 DIXON, Roger Grand Bay, AL - Wilderness Systems Pungo 120 K1 Medium (F) 53 M
131 DOSSETT, Clinton Picayune - Wenonah/Solo Plus C2 Rec (Mixed) 37 M
197 DRUMMOND, Lauren D'iberville, MS - Diberville K1 Pedal (F) 58 F
166 DUGAL, Denise Lafayette, LA - Wilderness, Cape Lookout 155 K1 Medium (F) 59 F
146 DUNBAR, J. Paul Hattiesburg, MS - Epic V7 K1 Race (M) 54 M
118 DYNAMITE, Kip Ocean Springs, MS - Stellar SEL K1 Race (M) 39 M
115 EVANS, Randi Spanish Fort, AL - Hurricane Sojourn 126 K1 Short (F) 71 F
190 FOOTE, David Pensacola, FL - Heritage Red Fish K1 Short (M) 60 M
140 FORSHEE, Judy Richland, MS - Kayak K1 Medium (F) 57 F
143 FUTRELL, Brent Gulfport, MS - Wilderness System Tempest K1 Long (M) 57 M
137 GARDINER, Mark Meridian, MS - Eddyline Journey K1 Medium (M) 61 M
206 GERAGHTY, John Gautier - Necky manitou K1 Medium (M) 52 M
102 GIACONA, Mike New Orleans, LA - Wilderness 135 Kayak K1 Medium (M) 40 M
105 GILLIKIN, Jason Bay Minette, AL - Chesapeake 17 K1 Long (M) 44 M
114 GILLIKIN, Ryan Bay Minette, AL - Pelican Alliance K2 Rec (Mixed) 39 F
110 GLASS, Hunter Petal, MS - Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M) 27 M
145 GONZALEZ, George GULF BREEZE, FL - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (M) 51 M
188 GREGG, Steven Athens, AL - Necky Nootka K2 Rec (Mixed) 58 M
101 GREGORY, Tristan GULF BREEZE, FL - Bote Valhalla 12'6 SUP Race (M) 42 M
Page / 3
Racers per page: