Battle on the Bayou IX

Saturday, March 17, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-5)

Event info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ocean Springs, MS, United States
Registrations: 106
Registration closes: Thursday, March 15, 2018 11:59 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Everything Kayak
Event website: http://www.battleonthebayou.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Add event to your profile

Select your name below then click 'Add to profile' to add this event to your profile page.

Add to profile  Cancel
  • Summary »
  • Confirmation list
  • » All racers
Bib Name
Affiliation
Category Age Gender
106 ALDEN, Steve Foley, AL - Indigo SUP Race (M) 58 M
144 ALLEN, Mike Birmingham, AL - Epic V10sport K1 Race (M) 53 M
141 AMODIO, David Houston, TX - EPIC V5 K1 Medium (F) 69 M
138 ARNOLD, Kimberly Biloxi, MS - Biloxi K1 Short (F) 55 F
127 ASBELL, Ken GULF BREEZE, FL - Infinity Whiplash SUP Race (M) 62 M
177 BAILEY, Gloria Ocean Springs, MS - SUP 10'6" Surf Style SUP Surf (F) 52 F
136 BAKER, Alice Pascagoula, MS - Hobie SUP Pedal (F) 58 F
195 BARRE, Barrow Lafayette, LA - YOLO SUP Surf (F) 50 F
194 BARRE, Gregg Lafayette, LA - RRD SUP Surf (M) 56 M
121 BECK, Michael Baton Rouge, LA - NDK / Poseidon K1 Long (M) 65 M
179 BERRY, Wayne Gulfport, MS - Hobie/Oasis K2 Pedal (Mixed) 71 M
123 BRANNAN, Carmon Lucedale, MS - Pelican K1 Pool Toy (F) 54 F
160 BROOKS, Robert Biloxi, MS - Epic V10 K1 Race (M) 61 M
130 CALLAWAY, Laura Vicksburg, MS - Liquid Logic/Pisgah K1 Medium (F) 56 F
155 CAPEL, Andy Maumelle, AR - Epic V10L K1 Race (M) 41 M
154 CAPEL, Phil Sherwood, AR - Epic V 8 Pro K1 Fast (M) 65 M
184 CARPENTER, Charles Monroe, LA - V8 Pro K1 Fast (M) 52 M
161 CENCI, Nick Epic Endurance 18 K1 Fast (M) 57 M
116 CHAMBLEE, Philip Madison, MS - Hobie K1 Pedal (M) 51 M
193 CHILDRES, Henry Watson, LA - Fenn Mako 6 K1 Short (M) 70 M
192 COLLIER, Candace Brandon - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F) 49 F
191 COLLIER, John Brandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M) 51 M
205 COLLINS, John   K2 Race (Mixed) 57 F
163 CREEL, Billie Citronelle, AL - Necky Eliza K1 Medium (F) 65 F
151 CREEL, Dauty Theodore, AL - Necky Elias K1 Medium (F) 65 F
189 CROCKER, EDDIE Mobile, AL - Epic V-8 K1 Fast (M) 56 M
162 CROSS, Britt Ocean Springs - Hobie Revolution K1 Pedal (M) 35 M
171 CROSS, Gerry Ocean Springs, MS - Perception K1 Medium (M) 55 M
170 CROSS, Nova Ocean Springs, MS - V7 K1 Long (F) 54 F
181 DAVIS, Adam Memphis, TN - Epic V10 K1 Race (M) 42 M
180 DEARING, Carol Carol Dearing, AL - Wilderness Tsunami K1 Short (F) 55 F
168 DIXON, Roger Grand Bay, AL - Wilderness Systems Pungo 120 K1 Medium (F) 53 M
131 DOSSETT, Clinton Picayune - Wenonah/Solo Plus C2 Rec (Mixed) 37 M
197 DRUMMOND, Lauren D'iberville, MS - Diberville K1 Pedal (F) 58 F
166 DUGAL, Denise Lafayette, LA - Wilderness, Cape Lookout 155 K1 Medium (F) 59 F
146 DUNBAR, J. Paul Hattiesburg, MS - Epic V7 K1 Race (M) 54 M
118 DYNAMITE, Kip Ocean Springs, MS - Stellar SEL K1 Race (M) 39 M
115 EVANS, Randi Spanish Fort, AL - Hurricane Sojourn 126 K1 Short (F) 71 F
190 FOOTE, David Pensacola, FL - Heritage Red Fish K1 Short (M) 60 M
140 FORSHEE, Judy Richland, MS - Kayak K1 Medium (F) 57 F
143 FUTRELL, Brent Gulfport, MS - Wilderness System Tempest K1 Long (M) 57 M
137 GARDINER, Mark Meridian, MS - Eddyline Journey K1 Medium (M) 61 M
206 GERAGHTY, John Gautier - Necky manitou K1 Medium (M) 52 M
102 GIACONA, Mike New Orleans, LA - Wilderness 135 Kayak K1 Medium (M) 40 M
105 GILLIKIN, Jason Bay Minette, AL - Chesapeake 17 K1 Long (M) 44 M
114 GILLIKIN, Ryan Bay Minette, AL - Pelican Alliance K2 Rec (Mixed) 39 F
110 GLASS, Hunter Petal, MS - Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M) 27 M
145 GONZALEZ, George GULF BREEZE, FL - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (M) 51 M
188 GREGG, Steven Athens, AL - Necky Nootka K2 Rec (Mixed) 58 M
101 GREGORY, Tristan GULF BREEZE, FL - Bote Valhalla 12'6 SUP Race (M) 42 M
186 HAGGERTY, Mike Biloxi, MS - 2017 Savage River Canoe C1 Race (M) 66 M
172 HAMILTON, Jerry Jackson, MS - Mhl Unlimited Sup SUP Race (M) 43 M
133 HAWN, CURTIS Fort Walton Bch, FL - Sup Race SUP Race (M) 58 M
207 HELLER, Douglas M. Ocean Springs, MS - Perception Rhythym K1 Pedal (M) 59 M
148 HERBERT, Mike Rogers, AR - South African K-2 K2 Race (Mixed) 57 M
149 HILL, Craig Columbus, MS - Native Inuit K1 Medium (M) 50 M
132 HIRSCHFIELD, Wulf Waynesboro, MS - Kirton Talisman K1 Race (M) 59 M
112 HOLMES, Elmore Memphis, TN - Epic V10L K1 Race (M) 50 M
111 HOLMES, Mary Lee Petal, MS - Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M) 27 F
203 HORTON, Darrell Theodore - STC RS SUP Race (M) 46 M
175 JAYNES, Chet New Orleans, LA - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M) 57 M
147 JORDAN, Susan Lucedale, MS - Epiv V8 Pro K1 Fast (F) 57 F
173 KESSELRING, Karen Hot Spring Village, AR - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (F) 62 F
167 LAWRENCE, Henry Brandon, MS - Think Evo II K1 Race (M) 55 M
117 LOVE, Cody Mandeville, LA - Wilderness Systems Tsunami K1 Medium (M) 25 M
176 LURIX, Michael D'iberville, MS - Dibereville C2 Rec (Mixed) 44 M
125 MASON, Ramona Lucedale, MS - Pelican K1 Pool Toy (F) 51 F
152 MASSOW, Christian Cypress - Epic Legacy XL K1 Race (M) 55 M
169 MCDONALD, Lisa Ocean Springs, MS - Perception Aquaterra Prism K1 Medium (F) 50 F
185 MCKEAN, Kelly Mobile, AL - Kayak K1 Medium (F) 47 F
159 MCRAE, James Carthage, MS - Hobie K1 Pedal (M) 67 M
187 MICHAUD, Michael Ocean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee Sport 116 K1 Medium (M) 36 M
174 MORESCO, Marcela New Orleans, LA - Prison Barracuda K1 Long (F) 54 F
158 NETTLES, Dexter Carthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M) 58 M
153 OVERMYER, Kent Saucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson /Nomad 2/Stripper K2 Rec (Mixed) 55 M
124 PATTINSON, Bill Ocean Springs, MS - Current Designs/Whistler K1 Medium (M) 68 M
126 PAYNE, Nate Parts Unknown, MS - Juanitica Anadyr K1 Long (M) 59 M
204 PEECINAA, Tomas Gulf shores SUP Race (M) 27 M
120 PELLERIN, Carson Breaux Bridge, LA - Huki K2 Unlimited 16 M
104 PELLERIN, Peyton Breaux Bridge - Spencer Patriot Unlimited 16 M
139 PLEASANT, Sally Brandon, MS - Kayak K1 Short (F) 57 F
113 POACHER, Bruce Mount Pleasant, SC - Epic V11 K1 Race (M) 46 M
129 REBSTOCK, Nick Ocean Springs, MS - Pompano 120 K1 Short (M) 58 M
150 REINIKE, Kim Pass Christian, MS - SRS Delphine K1 Race (M) 61 M
157 RHEA, Alan Carthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M) 54 M
196 RICHARDS, David Ocean Springs - Epic V7 Or Eddyline Fathom K1 Long (M) 66 M
200 RICHARDS, Eric Pascagoula, MS - Hobie Eclipse SUP Pedal (M) 64 M
201 RICHARDS, Keigm Pascagoula, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (F) 62 F
199 ROBERTSON, Muril Huntsville, AL - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (M) 72 M
135 ROSE, TAMARA Brandon, MS - BRANDON K2 Rec (Mixed) 42 F
202 ROUNSAVILLE, Zach Orange Beach - Indigo XB14 SUP Race (M) 28 M
122 SANBURN, Lynn Gulfport, MS - Wenonah C2 Rec (Mixed) 41 F
165 SEIER, Al Pensacola, FL - QCC700 K1 Fast (M) 57 M
128 SELF, Kay Mobile, AL - Plain Old Borrowed Kayak K1 Medium (F) 36 F
109 SIGGERS, Allison Bay Minette, AL - Perception Arcadia Scout K1 Pool Toy (F) 11 F
108 SIGGERS, Dan Bay Minette, AL - Hurricane Palmetto K1 Medium (M) 38 M
107 SIGGERS, Tyler Bay Minette, AL - Necky Manitou 14 K1 Medium (M) 15 M
178 STARK, Stanley Gulfport,MS - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (M) 78 M
119 TATE, Kathleen Flowood - Wilderness Tarpon System 160 K1 Long (F) 43 F
134 TAYLOR, Tom Biloxi, MS - Wilderness Systems Tarpon 160 K1 Long (M) 49 M
182 THOMPSON, Allie Mandeville, LA - Wilderness Systems Tsunami 135 K1 Medium (F) 17 F
183 THOMPSON, Steven Mandeville, LA - Wilderness Systems Tempest K1 Long (M) 48 M
103 TIPTON, Raymond Gulfport, MS - Epic V8 Double K2 Rec (Mixed) 66 M
142 VAUGHN, Kathy Vancleave - Stellar 16S K1 Long (F) 54 F
164 WATERS, David Pensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M) 61 M
156 WEST, Charles Jackson, MS - Hobie Mirage Oasis K2 Pedal (Mixed) 72 M