2017 Vedder Mountain Classic XCM

Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:32 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cultus Lake, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Saturday, May 6, 2017 4:09 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Vedder Mountain Classic XCM

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender 2 Cents
1 74 Spencer Paxson Bellingham, WA - Kona Bicycles, WTB, Shimano, Clifbar  Elite 32 M 2:09:02.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 110 Evan Guthrie Peachland, BC - Team Solo Evan P/B Chocolate Chips  Elite 26 M 2:11:31.1 +2:28.5+1.92%98.12%
3 55 Rhys Verner Squamish, BC - Kona Factory Team  Elite 19 M 2:17:17.5 +8:14.9+6.39%93.99%
4 109 Ricky Federau Chilliwack, BC - Valley Bike Guides  Elite 35 M 2:27:11.0 +18:08.4+14.06%87.68%
5 19 Chris Johnston Vancouver - The Nomads  Elite 32 M 2:29:55.1 +20:52.5+16.18%86.08%
6 45 Greg Day Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Elite 33 M 2:29:55.8 +20:53.2+16.19%86.07%
7 27 Dylan Bailey Invermere, BC - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab  Elite 35 M 2:31:23.0 +22:20.4+17.31%85.24%
8 112 Carsten Ivany Chilliwack, BC - Giant Vancouver  Elite 36 M 2:32:11.9 +23:09.3+17.94%84.79%
9 8 Seth Wells   Elite 43 M 2:34:07.9 +25:05.3+19.44%83.72%
10 84 David Gordon Newtownards, BC - Steed Cycles  Elite 29 M 2:34:55.9 +25:53.3+20.06%83.29%
11 54 Catharine Pendrel Kamloops - Catharine Pendrel  Elite 36 F 2:36:03.4 +27:00.8+20.93%82.69%
12 62 Kris Sneddon Sechelt - Kona Endurance Team  Elite 35 M 2:36:59.9 +27:57.3+21.66%82.19%
13 91 Sandra Walter Coquitlam, BC - Liv Cycling Canada  Elite 37 F 2:39:03.4 +30:00.8+23.26%81.13%
14 20 Dylan Wolsky Squamish, BC - The Nomads, Santacruz Bicycles  Elite 33 M 2:40:06.2 +31:03.6+24.07%80.60%
15 25 Seth Cox North Vancouver, BC - Kona Bicycles, Ryder's Eyewear  Elite 23 M 2:46:17.8 +37:15.2+28.87%77.60%
16 26 Jena Greaser Invermere, BC - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab  Elite 31 F 2:48:45.2 +39:42.6+30.77%76.47%
17 94 Mical Dyck Victoria, BC - Juliana/Shimano  Elite 35 F 2:54:15.7 +45:13.1+35.04%74.05%
18 32 Greg Matthews North Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Elite 29 M 2:58:00.4 +48:57.8+37.94%72.49%
19 103 Alex Schmidt Maple Ridge, BC - Independent  Elite 24 M 3:04:30.9 +55:28.3+42.99%69.94%
20 63 Katie Button Sechelt, BC - Kona Super Grassroots Canada  Elite 32 F 3:06:36.7 +57:34.1+44.61%69.15%
21 33 Natasha Cowie West Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Elite 32 F 3:07:40.9 +58:38.3+45.44%68.76%
22 6 Ashley Vrielink Kamloops, BC - Independent  Elite 24 F 3:40:26.4 +1:31:23.8+70.83%58.54%
23 10 Emilie Thy Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Elite 33 F 3:50:19.0 +1:41:16.4+78.48%56.03%