2017 6 & 3 Hours of Lake Norman

Saturday, May 6, 2017 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Troutman, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 86
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Saturday, May 6, 2017 11:14 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 169 Chris Wieczorek   3-Hour Solo Male Open 36:59.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 65 Kona Endurance P/B Kermy Shields Express Emily Shields - Kona Endurance P/B Kermy Shields Express  Duo Co-Ed Open F/M 37:46.8 +0:47.0+2.12%97.93%
3 228 Avery Nelson . - Live It Xtreme / Mandella Racing  3-Hour Solo Male Open 27 M 37:53.2 +0:53.4+2.41%97.65%
4 236 John Strobel John Strobel - Clemmons Bicycle  3-Hour Solo Male Open 37 M 38:31.4 +1:31.6+4.13%96.04%
5 276 Dwayne Allgire Gearlink Racing - Gearlink Racing  Solo Male 40+ 44 M 39:21.0 +2:21.2+6.36%94.02%
6 239 Nathan Lemons . - Ken's Bike Shop  3-Hour Solo Male Open 26 M 39:50.8 +2:51.0+7.70%92.85%
7 55 Hank Hardigan Hank Hardigan  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 50 M 39:51.8 +2:52.0+7.75%92.81%
8 88 Tree Smackers Josh Miller, Matt Adams - Clemmons Bicycle Racing  Duo Male 40+ M 40:13.7 +3:13.9+8.74%91.97%
9 166 Tyler Graf   3-Hour Solo Male Open 40:30.7 +3:30.9+9.50%91.32%
10 168 Nicholas McGowan   3-Hour Solo Male Open 40:42.5 +3:42.7+10.03%90.88%
11 231 Eric Hewell Eric Hewell  3-Hour Solo Male Open 22 M 40:43.0 +3:43.2+10.05%90.86%
12 93 Live It Xtreme   Duo Male Open 41:17.8 +4:18.0+11.62%89.59%
13 67 You And I Fallon Ross, Eric Sjoerdsma - Babits' Bikes  Duo Co-Ed Open F/M 41:25.1 +4:25.3+11.95%89.32%
14 235 Jimmy Spikes Jimmy Spikes  3-Hour Solo Male Open 36 M 41:27.3 +4:27.5+12.05%89.25%
15 162 James Pearl Concord - Concord  Solo Singlespeed 31 M 41:28.3 +4:28.5+12.10%89.21%
16 87 J.A. King MTB Team 1 John King And Mick Hitz - J.A. King  Duo Male 40+ M 41:33.8 +4:34.0+12.34%89.01%
17 86 Honey Badgers Bret Busby And Randy Shields  Duo Male 40+ M 41:34.5 +4:34.7+12.37%88.99%
18 63 Bike Law Ann Groninger, Grant McAllister - Bike Law  Duo Co-Ed Open 47 F/M 41:35.7 +4:35.9+12.43%88.94%
19 89 Fisherman Corey Fisher & Hal Overman - Happy Tooth / Jigawatt Cycling  Duo Male Open M 41:37.1 +4:37.3+12.49%88.90%
20 157 Jeffrey Brown Chapel Hill - Chapel Hill  Solo Singlespeed 44 M 41:37.5 +4:37.7+12.51%88.88%
21 153 Jesse Buppert N/A - N/A  Solo Male Open 35 M 41:40.8 +4:41.0+12.66%88.76%
22 154 Landen Acebo Landen Acebo - JA King MTB Team  Solo Male Open 33 M 41:42.0 +4:42.2+12.71%88.72%
23 144 Mark Harless Abingdon  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 53 M 41:52.0 +4:52.2+13.16%88.37%
24 155 Ahmet Erbas Ahmet Erbas - Blue Capital Management  Solo Singlespeed 34 M 42:16.2 +5:16.4+14.25%87.52%
25 247 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Awesome Bike Shop  Solo Male 40+ 49 M 42:53.4 +5:53.6+15.93%86.26%
26 85 Gettn Down And Dirty Carl Peltzer, Chris Hilton - Clemmons Bicyle Racing  Duo Male 40+ M 43:06.1 +6:06.3+16.50%85.84%
27 147 Steve Luck Sophia - Trek Greensboro Generals  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 50 M 43:10.2 +6:10.4+16.69%85.70%
28 237 Kevin Walf Kevin - Live It Xtreme  3-Hour Solo Male Open 32 M 43:15.0 +6:15.2+16.90%85.54%
29 142 Jason Duckworth Davidson - Davidson  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 43 M 43:19.8 +6:20.0+17.12%85.38%
30 4 Ryan Freeman Clemmons Bicycle Racing  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 42 M 43:24.4 +6:24.6+17.33%85.23%
31 232 Gary Rello Gary Rello - Recycles MTB Team  3-Hour Solo Male Open 39 M 43:52.3 +6:52.5+18.58%84.33%
32 221 Todd Thornton Todd Thornton - Todd Thornton  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 59 M 44:24.4 +7:24.6+20.03%83.31%
33 229 Bryce Plexico Chicken Of The Cave  3-Hour Solo Male Open 38 M 44:27.9 +7:28.1+20.19%83.20%
34 240 Sam Maurer Karen Fuller - Psychlotherapy  3-Hour Solo Male Open 17 M 44:34.8 +7:35.0+20.50%82.99%
35 286 Tim Yarbrough None - Clemmons Bicycle Racing  Solo Male 40+ 48 M 44:44.5 +7:44.7+20.93%82.69%
36 36 Andy Barnes Andy Barnes  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 46 M 44:47.0 +7:47.2+21.05%82.61%
37 28 Carly Anderson Carly Anderson - Clemmons Bicycle  3-Hour Solo Female Open 32 F 44:47.8 +7:48.0+21.08%82.59%
38 242 Tod Phelps Tod Phelps - The Generals - Trek GSO  3-Hour Solo Male Open 48 M 45:10.6 +8:10.8+22.11%81.89%
39 148 Tim Love Tim Love - ME  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 47 M 45:22.5 +8:22.7+22.65%81.54%
40 91 Lanky Sasquatch Kirk Bork; Scott Caragher - Live It Xtreme  Duo Male Open M 46:03.9 +9:04.1+24.51%80.31%
41 296 Patrick McFeeley Patrick Mcfeeley - Totalcyclist Team JJF  Solo Male 50+ 52 M 46:25.3 +9:25.5+25.48%79.70%
42 297 Patrick Rimron Winston Salem - Winston Salem  Solo Male 50+ 51 M 46:26.4 +9:26.6+25.52%79.67%
43 300 Brian Decker Brian Decker  Solo Male Open 36 M 46:50.5 +9:50.7+26.61%78.98%
44 167 Peter Hollis   3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 47:29.3 +10:29.5+28.36%77.91%
45 301 Dylan Riddle Dylan Riddle - Ride-A-Bike Bicycle Shop  Solo Male Open 25 M 47:30.3 +10:30.5+28.40%77.88%
46 299 Andrew Norman Andrew Norman  Solo Male Open 28 M 47:58.0 +10:58.2+29.65%77.13%
47 294 Michael Comer   Solo Male 50+ 52 M 48:16.9 +11:17.1+30.50%76.63%
48 290 Jeff Dennison Trips For Kids  Solo Male 50+ 55 M 48:29.1 +11:29.3+31.05%76.31%
49 277 Greg Brinson Greg Brinson - Brinson & Sons  Solo Male 40+ 47 M 48:43.2 +11:43.4+31.69%75.94%
50 152 Gavin Blakey Gavin Blakey - Clemmons Bicycle Racing  Solo Male Open 25 M 48:49.2 +11:49.4+31.96%75.78%
51 238 Maximus Fisher Jesus - Farnsworth Bicycles  3-Hour Solo Male Open 14 M 49:03.2 +12:03.4+32.59%75.42%
52 145 Michael Arndt   3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 45 M 49:10.3 +12:10.5+32.91%75.24%
53 70 Bionic Women Michelle Canada, Andrea Miller - Clemmons Bicycle Racing  Duo Female Open F 49:18.2 +12:18.4+33.26%75.04%
54 161 Zev Auchey Zev Auchey - The Heritage Flag Company  Solo Male Open 25 M 49:27.7 +12:27.9+33.69%74.80%
55 160 Janis Braslins Janis Braslins  Solo Male Open 38 M 49:31.6 +12:31.8+33.87%74.70%
56 245 Hope Ann Snyder-Walsh Winston Salem - Cycletherapy Bike Shop & Specialized  Solo Female Open 43 F 49:36.6 +12:36.8+34.09%74.58%
57 149 Tim Riddle Tim Riddle - Cycleworks  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 57 M 49:38.5 +12:38.7+34.18%74.53%
58 275 Doug Delo JA King - JA King  Solo Male 40+ 46 M 49:39.0 +12:39.2+34.20%74.51%
59 289 Chris Rion Chris Rion  Solo Male 50+ 59 M 49:46.5 +12:46.7+34.54%74.33%
60 159 Michael Blankenship Michael Blankenship - Ken's Bike Shop  Solo Singlespeed 38 M 49:55.7 +12:55.9+34.95%74.10%
61 143 Johnny Cox Johnny Cox  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 41 M 50:04.1 +13:04.3+35.33%73.89%
62 146 Shane Carter Shane Carter  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 40 M 50:10.3 +13:10.5+35.61%73.74%
63 20 Julie Paisant MOB  3-Hour Solo Female 40+ 47 F 50:30.1 +13:30.3+36.50%73.26%
64 246 Michele Allgire Gearlink Racing - Gearlink Racing  Solo Female Open 45 F 51:09.3 +14:09.5+38.27%72.32%
65 287 Boyd Safrit Charlotte - Charlotte  Solo Male 50+ 50 M 51:12.3 +14:12.5+38.40%72.25%
66 26 Karen Fuller Sam Maurer - Psychlotherapy  3-Hour Solo Female 40+ 43 F 51:12.7 +14:12.9+38.42%72.24%
67 45 Barry Brittain Born Looser - ME  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 43 M 51:21.8 +14:22.0+38.83%72.03%
68 285 Roger Beatty Born Looser  Solo Male 40+ 42 M 51:28.4 +14:28.6+39.13%71.88%
69 158 Kevin York Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F Cycling Team - Tailwind Crotch Guard ESI Grips Nuun HS  Solo Singlespeed 50 M 51:30.6 +14:30.8+39.23%71.82%
70 156 Brent McQuaid Brent Mcquaid  Solo Singlespeed 38 M 51:43.8 +14:44.0+39.82%71.52%
71 92 MC's SS Gregory Cole, RJ Manoni  Duo Male Open M 52:50.4 +15:50.6+42.82%70.02%
72 84 3T Dan Sullivan - Nathanael Andrico  Duo Male 40+ M 53:05.6 +16:05.8+43.51%69.68%
73 164 Gil Giggs   Solo Male 50+ 53:20.1 +16:20.3+44.16%69.37%
74 165 Al Dietz   3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 46 M 53:37.9 +16:38.1+44.96%68.98%
75 288 Chris Culp Pfafftown - Pfafftown  Solo Male 50+ 50 M 54:29.8 +17:30.0+47.30%67.89%
76 48 Ben Morch Rabid Muffin Monkeys  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 40 M 55:50.9 +18:51.1+50.96%66.24%
77 64 Kassandpete Kassie Morton, Pete Morton  Duo Co-Ed Open F/M 56:25.8 +19:26.0+52.53%65.56%
78 241 Sam Schumacher Sam  3-Hour Solo Male Open 32 M 57:17.3 +20:17.5+54.85%64.58%
79 66 Velocibraaptors Matt Wilkins, Abigail Thiele  Duo Co-Ed Open F/M 57:39.0 +20:39.2+55.82%64.17%
80 27 Laura Neely Laura Neely  3-Hour Solo Female 40+ 58 F 1:02:36.2 +25:36.4+69.21%59.10%
81 278 Jeff Shore YC Boys  Solo Male 40+ 49 M 1:03:43.7 +26:43.9+72.25%58.05%
82 280 Lynn Snow Yadkinville - Yadkinville  Solo Male 40+ 46 M 1:03:45.0 +26:45.2+72.31%58.03%
83 227 Asher Strauss Hammer Cross  3-Hour Solo Male Open 9 M 1:05:27.1 +28:27.3+76.91%56.53%
84 214 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross  3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 47 M 1:05:28.3 +28:28.5+76.97%56.51%
85 244 Zach Harless Zach Harless - Cancer Outreach Foundation  3-Hour Solo Male Open 21 M 1:24:24.6 +47:24.8+128.16%43.83%
86 293 Jere Dearing   Solo Male 50+ 2:27:13.4 +1:50:13.6+297.94%25.13%