Pukete Spaghetti 2017

Saturday, April 1, 2017 10:01 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Teams: 27
Legs: 9
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, April 2, 2017 19:19 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton MTB Club
Race website: http://www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz/pukete-spaghetti-endurance-race/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Leg 1
1 237 Chris Gaze Chris & Ollie  Solo 47 M 19:31.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 178 Caden Van De Laak Traxx - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 42 M 19:32.9 +0:01.5+0.13%99.87%
3 152 Paul Ritchie   Solo 50 M 20:50.6 +1:19.2+6.76%93.67%
4 227 Arthur Ferguson   Solo M 21:11.7 +1:40.3+8.56%92.11%
5 150 Craig Gerrand Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 48 M 21:12.3 +1:40.9+8.61%92.07%
6 151 Marguerite Ritchie   Solo 51 F 21:13.7 +1:42.3+8.73%91.97%
7 228 Don Weston   Solo M 21:14.6 +1:43.2+8.81%91.90%
8 184 Hamish Templeton Rooney No-Mates - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Junior Solo 16 M 21:15.2 +1:43.8+8.86%91.86%
9 231 Ben Anderson   Junior Solo M 21:17.4 +1:46.0+9.05%91.70%
10 141 Cam Berquist Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 15 M 21:17.9 +1:46.5+9.09%91.67%
11 226 Aleisha Ferguson   Solo F 21:34.7 +2:03.3+10.53%90.48%
12 144 Cameron Mckeown Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 26 M 21:41.7 +2:10.3+11.12%89.99%
13 148 Darrin Greaves Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 42 M 21:51.9 +2:20.5+11.99%89.29%
14 219 Jason Stone Tattooed Barber - No Club Affiliation  Solo 38 M 21:52.3 +2:20.9+12.03%89.26%
15 212 Charli Herbert Dio Girls #1  Team 16 F 22:07.3 +2:35.9+13.31%88.25%
16 182 Paul & Wendy Tauranga  Team 49 M 22:20.2 +2:48.8+14.41%87.40%
17 223 Steven Wharepapa   Solo M 22:35.6 +3:04.2+15.72%86.41%
18 236 Keith Webber   Solo M 22:52.1 +3:20.7+17.13%85.37%
19 153 Henry Beex Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 52 M 22:53.3 +3:21.9+17.24%85.30%
20 195 Shazza Kenworth Boomshuckashazza - No Club Affiliation  Team 43 F 23:25.6 +3:54.2+19.99%83.34%
21 155 Alan Miller Gliderboy - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 45 M 23:28.4 +3:57.0+20.23%83.17%
22 192 Tim Fleming Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 49 M 23:38.3 +4:06.9+21.08%82.59%
23 214 Hanna Quinlan Dio Girls #2  Team 15 F 24:11.3 +4:39.9+23.89%80.71%
24 220 Mike Havill Fast And Slow - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 55 M 24:13.6 +4:42.2+24.09%80.59%
25 230 Anthony McMasters   Solo M 24:43.9 +5:12.5+26.68%78.94%
26 300 Race Louden   Solo M 25:25.6 +5:54.2+30.24%76.78%
27 224 Bowen Xiang   Junior Solo M 29:16.8 +9:45.4+49.97%66.68%