Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2017

Saturday, March 18, 2017 09:45 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Adventure racing
Location: Whangamata, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 34
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 14:11 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 121 Rob Creasy OM Kayak  Open M 45:46.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 149 Craig Jones OM Kayak  Open M 48:27.6 +2:41.0+5.86%94.46%
3 148 Rich Baty VM Kayak  Veteran M 49:22.7 +3:36.1+7.87%92.71%
4 143 Bevan Jefferies OM Kayak  Open M 49:29.6 +3:43.0+8.12%92.49%
5 119 Ben Frith OM Kayak  Open M 52:32.9 +6:46.3+14.79%87.11%
6 107 James Fraser OM Kayak  Open M 52:51.7 +7:05.1+15.48%86.60%
7 122 Josh Garrett OM Kayak  Open M 53:47.2 +8:00.6+17.50%85.11%
8 118 Rudy Baptist VM Kayak  Veteran M 57:11.3 +11:24.7+24.93%80.05%
9 106 Roger Saynor VM Kayak  Veteran M 58:21.9 +12:35.3+27.50%78.43%
10 117 Rodney Toone OM Kayak  Open M 59:31.3 +13:44.7+30.03%76.91%
11 26 Peddle 'n Paddle Whangamata OM SUP  Open Team M 59:51.4 +14:04.8+30.76%76.48%
12 105 Dean Sisson VM Kayak  Veteran M 1:00:15.1 +14:28.5+31.62%75.98%
13 144 Corey Marshall OM Kayak  Open M 1:00:20.5 +14:33.9+31.82%75.86%
14 12 Fusion - Mt Mens OM SUP  Open Team M 1:00:25.1 +14:38.5+31.98%75.77%
15 120 Richard Grayling VM Kayak  Veteran M 1:00:34.7 +14:48.1+32.33%75.57%
16 19 Eric's Army OM SUP  Open Team M 1:02:05.1 +16:18.5+35.63%73.73%
17 110 Andy Pellowe VM Kayak  Veteran M 1:02:34.6 +16:48.0+36.70%73.15%
18 7 Beach House Builders OM Kayak  Open Team M 1:03:33.2 +17:46.6+38.83%72.03%
19 104 Aj Power VM Kayak  Veteran M 1:05:09.5 +19:22.9+42.34%70.25%
20 102 Brandon Utting OM Kayak  Open M 1:05:55.9 +20:09.3+44.03%69.43%
21 109 Darren Ellis OM Kayak  Open M 1:06:10.0 +20:23.4+44.54%69.18%
22 4 Team Builders Crack OM SUP  Open Team M 1:10:32.7 +24:46.1+54.11%64.89%
23 123 Tom Hambrook OM Kayak  Open M 1:10:40.9 +24:54.3+54.41%64.76%
24 111 Chris French OM Kayak  Open M 1:10:43.5 +24:56.9+54.50%64.72%
25 145 Sam Bain SB Kayak  School M 1:11:48.3 +26:01.7+56.86%63.75%
26 39 Simon Sheely OM Kayak  Open M 1:12:04.6 +26:18.0+57.45%63.51%
27 17 Nugget Waihi OM SUP  Open Team M 1:12:47.8 +27:01.2+59.03%62.88%
28 108 William Seymour VM Kayak  Veteran M 1:13:03.8 +27:17.2+59.61%62.65%
29 126 Fraser Bain SB Kayak  School M 1:13:11.1 +27:24.5+59.87%62.55%
30 103 Lance Erceg OM Kayak  Open M 1:15:28.2 +29:41.6+64.87%60.66%
31 13 Fusion - Mt Mens 2 mixed up OM SUP  Open Team M 1:15:52.1 +30:05.5+65.74%60.34%
32 113 Paul Anderson VM Kayak  Veteran M 1:18:34.1 +32:47.5+71.63%58.26%
33 114 Travis Anderson SB Kayak  School M 1:18:34.7 +32:48.1+71.66%58.26%
34 16 CAP OM SUP  Open Team M 1:20:12.5 +34:25.9+75.22%57.07%