Hamilton Triathlon Open Water Swim Race2

Saturday, February 11, 2017 08:34 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, March 7, 2017 18:44 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 - Charli Miller F 6:20.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 - Ruben Lorell M 7:50.6 +1:29.9+23.61%80.90%
3 - Paige Rameka F 9:05.5 +2:44.8+43.29%69.79%
4 - Peter Rameka M 9:07.1 +2:46.4+43.71%69.59%
5 - Simon Clark M 12:32.9 +6:12.2+97.77%50.56%
6 - Marion Buckley-smith F 12:35.0 +6:14.3+98.32%50.42%
7 - Hamish Kennedy M 15:18.5 +8:57.8+141.27%41.45%
8 - Euan Acket M 16:37.1 +10:16.4+161.91%38.18%
9 - Katie Lush F 17:24.9 +11:04.2+174.47%36.43%
10 - Brent Moran M 17:57.1 +11:36.4+182.93%35.34%
11 - Ella Kennedy F 18:10.2 +11:49.5+186.37%34.92%
12 - Sinead Glynn F 18:50.5 +12:29.8+196.95%33.68%
13 - Michael Emett M 19:40.2 +13:19.5+210.01%32.26%
14 - Shane Yeates M 19:52.3 +13:31.6+213.19%31.93%
15 - Bridgette Hampton F 20:03.3 +13:42.6+216.08%31.64%
16 - Peter Maas M 20:06.2 +13:45.5+216.84%31.56%
17 - Tanja Lempiere F 20:15.9 +13:55.2+219.39%31.31%
18 - Richard Murphy M 20:22.6 +14:01.9+221.15%31.14%
19 - Shan Maas F 20:40.7 +14:20.0+225.90%30.68%
20 - George Matthews M 20:47.8 +14:27.1+227.76%30.51%
21 - Ashlea Murphy F 21:01.7 +14:41.0+231.42%30.17%
22 - Megan Arthur F 21:11.3 +14:50.6+233.94%29.95%
23 - Kirk Wotherspoon M 21:21.1 +15:00.4+236.51%29.72%
24 - Bryce Stillborn M 21:39.7 +15:19.0+241.40%29.29%
25 - Sarah Sinclair F 21:49.4 +15:28.7+243.95%29.07%
26 - Dave Horne M 22:04.9 +15:44.2+248.02%28.73%
27 - Mike Harris M 22:28.3 +16:07.6+254.16%28.24%
28 - Lynette Horn F 22:36.2 +16:15.5+256.24%28.07%
29 - Tim McWha M 23:17.4 +16:56.7+267.06%27.24%
30 - Paul Reynolds M 23:24.7 +17:04.0+268.98%27.10%
31 - Melissa Gilbertson F 23:35.7 +17:15.0+271.87%26.89%
32 - Cliff Beach M 23:38.1 +17:17.4+272.50%26.85%
33 - Martin Ferry M 23:53.4 +17:32.7+276.52%26.56%
34 - Sue Woods F 24:29.2 +18:08.5+285.92%25.91%
35 - Sarah Troughton F 24:32.5 +18:11.8+286.79%25.85%
36 - Gareth Williams M 26:27.8 +20:07.1+317.07%23.98%
37 - Rebekah McIndoe F 26:29.7 +20:09.0+317.57%23.95%
38 - Donna Stanton F 26:57.2 +20:36.5+324.80%23.54%
39 - Denise Hamilton F 30:05.4 +23:44.7+374.23%21.09%
40 - Claire Henson F 30:39.9 +24:19.2+383.29%20.69%
41 - Aaron Price M 31:49.6 +25:28.9+401.60%19.94%
42 - Sarah Haldale F 33:10.4 +26:49.7+422.83%19.13%