Avantiplus Summer Series 2016 Race 7

Wednesday, December 14, 2016 18:20 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 50
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, December 14, 2016 21:53 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 180 James Benton Open Men 25:48.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 143 Karl Poole Open Men 25:49.2 +0:00.4+0.03%99.97%
3 29 Beau Lowrie Single Speed Men 25:49.8 +0:01.0+0.06%99.94%
4 204 Brett Stokman Open Men 26:39.7 +0:50.9+3.29%96.82%
5 151 Hunter Morgan Under 23 Men 26:56.2 +1:07.4+4.35%95.83%
6 60 Nic Adams Masters Men 1 27:04.2 +1:15.4+4.87%95.36%
7 5 Shane Daniels Open Men 27:31.4 +1:42.6+6.62%93.79%
8 91 Neil Vanner Masters Men 2 27:32.1 +1:43.3+6.67%93.75%
9 35 James Carrington Open Men 27:51.5 +2:02.7+7.92%92.66%
10 128 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2 28:07.3 +2:18.5+8.94%91.79%
11 46 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men 28:07.7 +2:18.9+8.97%91.77%
12 71 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2 28:08.3 +2:19.5+9.01%91.74%
13 11 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2 28:30.4 +2:41.6+10.43%90.55%
14 43 Steve Burton Masters Men 2 28:34.8 +2:46.0+10.72%90.32%
15 94 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3 28:56.4 +3:07.6+12.11%89.20%
16 115 Wade Patterson Junior Men 28:59.5 +3:10.7+12.31%89.04%
17 79 Kypher McMorran Junior Men 28:59.9 +3:11.1+12.34%89.02%
18 14 Toni Cannons Single Speed Men 29:06.8 +3:18.0+12.78%88.66%
19 175 Louie Vanner Under 23 Men 29:12.1 +3:23.3+13.13%88.40%
20 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3 29:23.8 +3:35.0+13.88%87.81%
21 73 Neil McConnell Masters Men 3 29:46.1 +3:57.3+15.32%86.71%
22 67 Robbie Basken Masters Men 1 29:53.6 +4:04.8+15.81%86.35%
23 32 Steven Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:01.6 +4:12.8+16.32%85.97%
24 134 Greg Gerrand Social Masters Men 30:10.0 +4:21.2+16.86%85.57%
25 16 Howard Fountaine Masters Men 3 30:29.4 +4:40.6+18.12%84.66%
26 179 Gary Kirkpatrick Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:30.9 +4:42.1+18.21%84.59%
27 69 Lachlan McRobie Junior Men 30:31.1 +4:42.3+18.23%84.58%
28 93 Connor Fleming Junior Men 30:38.4 +4:49.6+18.70%84.25%
29 8 Ethan Baker Junior Men 30:38.9 +4:50.1+18.73%84.22%
30 55 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:39.5 +4:50.7+18.77%84.20%
31 98 Marguerite Ritchie Open Woman 30:45.7 +4:56.9+19.17%83.91%
32 166 Shaun Neville Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:47.2 +4:58.4+19.27%83.85%
33 206 Brian Love Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:47.4 +4:58.6+19.28%83.84%
34 116 Paul Bidlake Social Masters Men 31:14.8 +5:26.0+21.05%82.61%
35 26 Hamish Templeton Junior Men 31:55.5 +6:06.7+23.68%80.86%
36 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman 32:01.2 +6:12.4+24.04%80.62%
37 155 Rodney Templeton Single Speed Men 32:10.9 +6:22.1+24.67%80.21%
38 7 Bret Baker Single Speed Men 32:11.7 +6:22.9+24.72%80.18%
39 6 Ben Anderson Junior Men 32:34.4 +6:45.6+26.19%79.25%
40 207 Grant Edwards Social Masters Men 32:40.4 +6:51.6+26.58%79.00%
41 30 Henry Beex Masters Men 3 33:10.8 +7:22.0+28.54%77.80%
42 36 Tim Carey Masters Men 3 33:20.4 +7:31.6+29.16%77.42%
43 100 Peter Wild Social Masters Men 34:04.4 +8:15.6+32.00%75.76%
44 118 Jonty Smit Junior Men 34:05.7 +8:16.9+32.08%75.71%
45 140 Blair Prescott Masters Men 2 34:08.8 +8:20.0+32.28%75.60%
46 18 Andrew Harries Social Masters Men 35:04.8 +9:16.0+35.90%73.58%
47 86 Ann Shewan Open Woman 35:07.6 +9:18.8+36.08%73.49%
48 124 Keith Thorburn Junior Men 35:08.3 +9:19.5+36.12%73.46%
49 54 Glen Chappell Social Masters Men 35:28.3 +9:39.5+37.42%72.77%
50 25 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men 40:16.2 +14:27.4+56.00%64.10%