Avantiplus Summer Series 2016 Race 2

Wednesday, November 9, 2016 18:16 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, November 17, 2016 07:42 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 13 Nigel Cross Open Men 27:13.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 151 Hunter Morgan Under 23 Men 27:14.4 +0:01.2+0.07%99.93%
3 60 Nic Adams Masters Men 1 27:35.0 +0:21.8+1.33%98.68%
4 8 Ethan Baker Junior Men 27:35.7 +0:22.5+1.38%98.64%
5 171 Josh Parkn Open Men 27:38.7 +0:25.5+1.56%98.46%
6 115 Wade Patterson Junior Men 27:38.8 +0:25.6+1.57%98.46%
7 79 Kypher McMorran Junior Men 27:39.4 +0:26.2+1.60%98.42%
8 35 James Carrington Open Men 27:39.6 +0:26.4+1.62%98.41%
9 46 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men 27:39.9 +0:26.7+1.63%98.39%
10 33 Paul Muldoon Masters Men 3 27:40.1 +0:26.9+1.65%98.38%
11 5 Shane Daniels Open Men 27:40.7 +0:27.5+1.68%98.34%
12 75 Dion Morgan Junior Men 27:56.0 +0:42.8+2.62%97.45%
13 121 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2 28:12.0 +0:58.8+3.60%96.52%
14 17 James Gurney Masters Men 2 28:21.9 +1:08.7+4.21%95.96%
15 143 Karl Poole Open Men 28:47.1 +1:33.9+5.75%94.56%
16 71 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2 28:50.8 +1:37.6+5.98%94.36%
17 43 Steve Burton Masters Men 2 28:50.9 +1:37.7+5.98%94.36%
18 91 Neil Vanner Masters Men 2 28:52.6 +1:39.4+6.09%94.26%
19 94 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3 29:01.2 +1:48.0+6.61%93.80%
20 99 Chris Young Masters Men 2 29:03.8 +1:50.6+6.77%93.66%
21 11 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2 29:15.4 +2:02.2+7.48%93.04%
22 119 Matt Allanson Masters Men 2 29:27.2 +2:14.0+8.20%92.42%
23 23 Alec Slomp Under 23 Men 29:43.7 +2:30.5+9.22%91.56%
24 31 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men 1 29:50.5 +2:37.3+9.63%91.21%
25 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3 29:58.4 +2:45.2+10.12%90.81%
26 69 Lachlan McRobie Junior Men 30:14.1 +3:00.9+11.08%90.03%
27 73 Neil McConnell Masters Men 3 30:30.9 +3:17.7+12.11%89.20%
28 147 Bevan Ballantyne Masters Men 2 30:31.4 +3:18.2+12.14%89.18%
29 111 Andrew Weal Single Speed Men 30:49.0 +3:35.8+13.21%88.33%
30 40 James McMorran Masters Men 1 30:52.5 +3:39.3+13.43%88.16%
31 170 Mike Hickman Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:58.4 +3:45.2+13.79%87.88%
32 16 Howard Fountaine Masters Men 3 31:12.9 +3:59.7+14.68%87.20%
33 134 Greg Gerrand Social Masters Men 31:16.2 +4:03.0+14.88%87.05%
34 148 Craig Gerrand Social Masters Men 31:20.6 +4:07.4+15.15%86.84%
35 76 Matt Edhouse Open Men 31:21.6 +4:08.4+15.21%86.80%
36 98 Marguerite Ritchie Open Woman 31:30.4 +4:17.2+15.75%86.39%
37 55 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:44.7 +4:31.5+16.62%85.75%
38 56 Briar McMorran Open Woman 31:52.1 +4:38.9+17.08%85.41%
39 15 Michael Eschenbruch Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:52.3 +4:39.1+17.09%85.41%
40 6 Ben Anderson Junior Men 32:02.8 +4:49.6+17.73%84.94%
41 32 Steven Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap 32:25.3 +5:12.1+19.11%83.96%
42 150 Brett Purchase Masters Men 2 32:47.5 +5:34.3+20.47%83.01%
43 176 Josh Johnson Open Men 32:49.0 +5:35.8+20.56%82.95%
44 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman 33:05.9 +5:52.7+21.60%82.24%
45 52 Graeme McDougal Social Masters Men 33:08.5 +5:55.3+21.75%82.13%
46 177 John Chen Junior Men 33:11.6 +5:58.4+21.94%82.00%
47 152 Murray Craw Social Masters Men 33:12.2 +5:59.0+21.98%81.98%
48 47 Chris Smith Masters Men 2 33:26.8 +6:13.6+22.88%81.38%
49 89 Leo Hughes Junior Men 33:28.6 +6:15.4+22.99%81.31%
50 30 Henry Beex Masters Men 3 33:28.9 +6:15.7+23.00%81.30%
51 101 Sarah-Jane Lowrie Open Woman 33:29.9 +6:16.7+23.07%81.26%
52 132 Martin Hughes Masters Men 3 33:36.2 +6:23.0+23.45%81.00%
53 36 Tim Carey Masters Men 3 34:06.6 +6:53.4+25.31%79.80%
54 116 Paul Bidlake Social Masters Men 34:20.8 +7:07.6+26.18%79.25%
55 118 Jonty Smit Junior Men 34:39.6 +7:26.4+27.33%78.53%
56 44 Dave Slomp Social Masters Men 34:43.0 +7:29.8+27.54%78.41%
57 166 Shaun Neville Social Open Men 2 Lap 34:49.4 +7:36.2+27.93%78.17%
58 165 Shane Neil Social Masters Men 34:49.5 +7:36.3+27.94%78.16%
59 7 Bret Baker Single Speed Men 34:51.5 +7:38.3+28.06%78.09%
60 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap 34:55.9 +7:42.7+28.33%77.92%
61 164 Fletcher Neil Junior Men 35:15.7 +8:02.5+29.54%77.19%
62 149 Will Dixon Junior Men 35:21.4 +8:08.2+29.89%76.99%
63 86 Ann Shewan Open Woman 35:59.1 +8:45.9+32.20%75.64%
64 38 Todd Anderson Masters Men 2 36:20.1 +9:06.9+33.49%74.91%
65 54 Glen Chappell Social Masters Men 37:28.8 +10:15.6+37.69%72.63%
66 100 Peter Wild Social Masters Men 37:29.2 +10:16.0+37.72%72.61%
67 139 Max Arnel Junior Men 40:42.0 +13:28.8+49.52%66.88%
68 85 Bayden Jennings Junior Men 40:46.8 +13:33.6+49.82%66.75%
69 25 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men 40:52.8 +13:39.6+50.18%66.59%
70 138 Denver Forno Junior Men 45:48.4 +18:35.2+68.28%59.42%
71 130 Alan Miller Masters Men 3 1:11:03.1 +43:49.9+161.03%38.31%