EGTC-Aqua-Oct2016

Sunday, October 30, 2016 07:49 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Worthing, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 40
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: asus Nexus 7
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 09:11 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

EGTC-Aqua-Oct2016

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Swim
1 51 Hana Kolarova Female 20-40 28 F 6:43.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 50 Jonathan Bird Men 21-40 33 M 6:43.5 +0:00.2+0.05%99.95%
3 45 David Wood Men 21-40 38 M 7:21.1 +0:37.8+9.37%91.43%
4 48 Tom White Men 21-40 19 M 7:30.2 +0:46.9+11.63%89.58%
5 52 Peter Biggs Men 41-70 44 M 7:55.7 +1:12.4+17.95%84.78%
6 49 Tony Peek Men 41-70 51 M 8:08.0 +1:24.7+21.00%82.64%
7 40 Adrian Feasby Men 41-70 51 M 8:16.9 +1:33.6+23.21%81.16%
8 36 Philip Richards Men 21-40 31 M 8:22.0 +1:38.7+24.47%80.34%
9 42 Chris Tyson Men 21-40 29 M 8:34.5 +1:51.2+27.57%78.39%
10 46 Paul Prothero Men 21-40 35 M 8:34.8 +1:51.5+27.65%78.34%
11 43 Eloise Bull Female 20-40 17 F 8:45.2 +2:01.9+30.23%76.79%
12 11 Kelsi Cornish Female 20-40 16 F 8:45.6 +2:02.3+30.32%76.73%
13 32 Mark Wignall Men 21-40 16 M 8:48.1 +2:04.8+30.94%76.37%
14 47 Jennifer Turnbull Female 20-40 22 F 8:48.5 +2:05.2+31.04%76.31%
15 37 Hayden Bassett Men 21-40 18 M 9:00.3 +2:17.0+33.97%74.64%
16 38 Ben Bridges Men 21-40 37 M 9:07.6 +2:24.3+35.78%73.65%
17 35 Tess Forsberg Female 20-40 34 F 9:13.3 +2:30.0+37.19%72.89%
18 16 Martin Turnbull Men 41-70 58 M 9:14.6 +2:31.3+37.52%72.72%
19 34 Lucinda Potten Female 20-40 38 F 9:25.8 +2:42.5+40.29%71.28%
20 31 Keith Ovenden Men 21-40 33 M 9:28.5 +2:45.2+40.96%70.94%
21 4 Peppi Fletcher Female 20-40 34 F 9:30.9 +2:47.6+41.56%70.64%
22 28 Nicola Wignall Female 41-70 51 F 9:39.9 +2:56.6+43.79%69.55%
23 27 Ann Pendred Female 41-70 54 F 9:41.5 +2:58.2+44.19%69.36%
24 13 Katy Reed Female 20-40 32 F 9:49.1 +3:05.8+46.07%68.46%
25 41 Wendy Smith Female 41-70 49 F 10:02.4 +3:19.1+49.37%66.95%
26 22 Nicky Letts Female 41-70 42 F 10:13.5 +3:30.2+52.12%65.74%
27 24 Rachel Keevil Female 20-40 34 F 10:35.1 +3:51.8+57.48%63.50%
28 19 Marc Thatcher Men 41-70 43 M 10:50.1 +4:06.8+61.20%62.04%
29 26 Andy Theodoulides Men 41-70 53 M 10:52.6 +4:09.3+61.82%61.80%
30 9 Natalie Prydderch Female 20-40 37 F 11:12.1 +4:28.8+66.65%60.01%
31 29 Edward Aubrey Men 41-70 45 M 11:13.0 +4:29.7+66.87%59.93%
32 8 Valerie Williams Female 41-70 49 F 11:44.9 +5:01.6+74.78%57.21%
33 15 John Ovenden Men 41-70 63 M 12:12.8 +5:29.5+81.70%55.04%
34 14 Holly Wright Female 20-40 30 F 12:30.8 +5:47.5+86.16%53.72%
35 25 Graham Pendred Men 41-70 59 M 12:31.7 +5:48.3+86.36%53.65%
36 23 Dwaine Ford Men 21-40 36 M 13:01.3 +6:18.0+93.73%51.62%
37 6 Laura Woodrow Female 20-40 30 F 13:05.6 +6:22.3+94.79%51.34%
38 3 Ali Fentiman Female 20-40 30 F 13:12.5 +6:29.2+96.50%50.89%
39 1 Glynis Edwards Female 41-70 60 F 15:23.6 +8:40.3+129.01%43.67%
- 53 Emily Female 20-40 36 F - ---