Sun City Triathlon 2016

Sunday, August 21, 2016 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 98
Laps: 5
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, August 22, 2016 08:14 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triathlon
Race website: http://www.team226.fi/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Perusmatka Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Swim
1 299 Panu, Lieto OTC  Yleinen M 20:02 -+0.00%100.00%
2 297 Perttu, Tavast SSU-Traithlon  Yleinen M 26:25 +6:23+31.86%75.84%
3 137 Viktor, Lännqvist   Yleinen M 26:48 +6:46+33.78%74.75%
4 139 Tuomas , Talola Turun Urheiluliitto  Yleinen M 27:04 +7:02+35.11%74.01%
5 257 Kimmo, Latvamäki KP Tri  Yleinen M 27:41 +7:39+38.19%72.37%
6 296 Harri, Tuononen   Yleinen M 27:51 +7:49+39.02%71.93%
7 144 Tomi, Nurmi   Yleinen M 28:05 +8:03+40.18%71.34%
8 156 Kai, Pokela   Yleinen M 28:20 +8:18+41.43%70.71%
9 160 Tatu, Koistinen TriathlonSuomi Team Cervelo  Yleinen M 28:37 +8:35+42.85%70.01%
10 226 Jussi, Isokoski Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon KP Tri  Yleinen M 28:41 +8:39+43.18%69.84%
11 172 Veli-Matti, Junnikkala Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen M 28:52 +8:50+44.09%69.40%
12 240 Lauri, Kyllänen   Yleinen M 29:01 +8:59+44.84%69.04%
13 174 Markus, Holmlund Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 29:32 +9:30+47.42%67.83%
14 238 Marko, Järvinen KP-Tri  Yleinen M 29:34 +9:32+47.59%67.76%
14 284 Juha, Suikkanen Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 29:34 +9:32+47.59%67.76%
16 289 Petri, Sulo Naalivaheen Voima  50+ M 29:39 +9:37+48.00%67.57%
17 190 Santeri, Karppinen Norrvalla Skid Akademi  U18 M 29:47 +9:45+48.67%67.26%
18 170 Matias, Antell Keski-Pohjanmaan triathlon  Yleinen M 29:51 +9:49+49.00%67.11%
19 168 Andreas, Lindh   Yleinen M 30:09 +10:07+50.50%66.45%
20 192 Andreas , Bosträm Team Snabbast i Larsmo  Yleinen M 30:22 +10:20+51.58%65.97%
21 222 Juha, Kasari Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 30:48 +10:46+53.74%65.04%
22 204 Jari, Timonen   Yleinen M 30:58 +10:56+54.58%64.69%
23 278 Jukka, Koskiniemi Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:02 +11:00+54.91%64.55%
24 213 Mika, Homi Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:18 +11:16+56.24%64.00%
25 134 Juha, Rinne Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:21 +11:19+56.49%63.90%
25 221 Johan, Sädersträm Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:21 +11:19+56.49%63.90%
27 145 Stefan, Sigfrids Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:22 +11:20+56.57%63.87%
28 211 Toni, Viitanen   Yleinen M 31:29 +11:27+57.15%63.63%
29 207 Kai, Alavillamo   Yleinen M 31:43 +11:41+58.32%63.16%
30 236 Tero, Ronkainen Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:44 +11:42+58.40%63.13%
31 151 Petteri Genas, Genas VaHi  Yleinen M 31:46 +11:44+58.57%63.06%
32 183 Kari, Panula Wasa Endurance  50+ M 31:52 +11:50+59.07%62.87%
33 224 Lasse, Lähde Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:53 +11:51+59.15%62.83%
34 287 Veli-Matti , Rissa   Yleinen M 31:55 +11:53+59.32%62.77%
35 201 Niclas , Kjellman Jakobstad  Yleinen M 31:56 +11:54+59.40%62.73%
36 188 Jussi, Kinnunen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 31:57 +11:55+59.48%62.70%
37 265 Steve, Kåla KK Team Pohjalainenry  50+ M 32:15 +12:13+60.98%62.12%
38 264 Veli, Korhonen Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 32:24 +12:22+61.73%61.83%
39 235 Vesa, Vuorinen Pori  50+ M 32:39 +12:37+62.98%61.36%
40 146 Ulf, Widläf Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 33:00 +12:58+64.73%60.71%
41 260 Henrik, Karling Tampereen palokunnan urheilijat  50+ M 33:02 +13:00+64.89%60.65%
42 176 Pasi, Saranpää   Yleinen M 33:07 +13:05+65.31%60.49%
43 253 Tomi, Timonen Espoo Triathlon  Yleinen M 33:17 +13:15+66.14%60.19%
44 295 Tomi, Junkkila Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon KP Tri  Yleinen M 33:18 +13:16+66.22%60.16%
45 271 Juha, Mäkelä PP BIKE.FI  Yleinen M 33:20 +13:18+66.39%60.10%
46 132 Christian, Vestergård   Yleinen M 33:23 +13:21+66.64%60.01%
47 193 Kari, Myllymäki Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen M 33:31 +13:29+67.30%59.77%
48 298 Markus , Anttila KP-Tri  Yleinen M 33:36 +13:34+67.72%59.62%
49 178 Alf, Prost   50+ M 33:50 +13:48+68.89%59.21%
50 194 Timo, Rautamo Wasa Endurance  50+ M 35:02 +15:00+74.88%57.18%
51 233 Henrik, Backman Mirka Jogging Dogs  Yleinen M 35:07 +15:05+75.29%57.05%
52 135 Fredrik , Lännqvist   Yleinen M 35:08 +15:06+75.37%57.02%
53 286 Kimmo, Lindgren Wasa Triathlon  50+ M 35:17 +15:15+76.12%56.78%
54 225 Matti, Viljakainen Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:22 +15:20+76.54%56.64%
55 182 Jani, Nurminen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 35:28 +15:26+77.04%56.48%
56 250 Mikko, Aulanko   Yleinen M 35:29 +15:27+77.12%56.46%
57 158 Thomas, Jansson Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:31 +15:29+77.29%56.41%
58 195 Harry, Vainikainen   50+ M 35:33 +15:31+77.45%56.35%
59 239 Jukka, Tupamäki Lemanse Oy  Yleinen M 35:42 +15:40+78.20%56.12%
60 154 Marcus, Svartbäck VACKS  50+ M 35:46 +15:44+78.54%56.01%
61 141 Christian, Kantola Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:47 +15:45+78.62%55.99%
62 254 Jarno, Mäkelä Aqua Plus Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:48 +15:46+78.70%55.96%
63 242 Heikki, Mustonen Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:50 +15:48+78.87%55.91%
64 159 Kjell, Norrgård   Yleinen M 35:51 +15:49+78.95%55.88%
65 203 Mikko, Nylander   Yleinen M 35:55 +15:53+79.28%55.78%
66 269 Randy, Neubrand Wasa Triathlon  50+ M 36:03 +16:01+79.95%55.57%
67 191 Timo, Perttunen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 36:08 +16:06+80.37%55.44%
68 179 Jussi, Viitaniemi Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 36:16 +16:14+81.03%55.24%
69 173 Juho, Yli-Krekola Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 36:36 +16:34+82.70%54.74%
69 234 Juha, Viita Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 36:36 +16:34+82.70%54.74%
71 217 Janne, Telenius Triva  Yleinen M 36:40 +16:38+83.03%54.64%
72 200 Erkki, Silvola   Yleinen M 36:43 +16:41+83.28%54.56%
73 181 Antti, Korpi   Yleinen M 36:54 +16:52+84.19%54.29%
74 261 Hannu, Taimisto ABB  Yleinen M 37:01 +16:59+84.78%54.12%
75 272 Erno, Toroi   Yleinen M 37:04 +17:02+85.02%54.05%
76 197 Petri, Kontola Kontoperän Kovapäät  Yleinen M 37:06 +17:04+85.19%54.00%
77 251 Tomi, Luomala KP Tri  Yleinen M 37:52 +17:50+89.02%52.90%
78 279 Tuukka, Salonen Triathlonteam 226  Yleinen M 37:56 +17:54+89.35%52.81%
79 241 Petteri, Rajamäki   Yleinen M 39:10 +19:08+95.51%51.15%
80 244 Tim, Berglund Wasa Triathlon  50+ M 39:50 +19:48+98.84%50.29%
81 196 Pertti, Lukkari   Yleinen M 40:34 +20:32+102.50%49.38%
82 157 Jari, Latvala Vaasan Vasama  50+ M 40:36 +20:34+102.66%49.34%
83 187 Marko, Tast   Yleinen M 40:40 +20:38+103.00%49.26%
84 163 Esa, Peltomäki   50+ M 40:41 +20:39+103.08%49.24%
85 189 Juha, Rintamäki WVC  Yleinen M 40:42 +20:40+103.16%49.22%
86 140 Tomas, Bodman VIS  Yleinen M 40:48 +20:46+103.66%49.10%
87 184 Urho, Korpaeus Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  50+ M 40:53 +20:51+104.08%49.00%
88 171 Markus, Leppikorpi Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 41:04 +21:02+104.99%48.78%
89 175 Jan-erik, Näsman   50+ M 41:29 +21:27+107.07%48.29%
90 169 Tor, Wik NCK/Bogohata  Yleinen M 42:59 +22:57+114.56%46.61%
91 249 Juha, Korpioja Pori  Yleinen M 43:35 +23:33+117.55%45.97%
92 232 Patrik, Granlund Mirka Jogging Dogs  Yleinen M 43:48 +23:46+118.64%45.74%
93 227 Tuomas, Rintala   Yleinen M 44:01 +23:59+119.72%45.51%
94 164 Pekka, Kontturi Lepatiittos2  Yleinen M 44:54 +24:52+124.13%44.62%
95 243 Anton , Damlin Norrvalla Ski Academy  U18 M 45:13 +25:11+125.71%44.31%
96 258 Juha, Eirola   50+ M 46:14 +26:12+130.78%43.33%
97 167 Harri, Lepistä   Yleinen M 47:45 +27:43+138.35%41.95%
98 185 Juha, Nojonen   Yleinen M 58:55 +38:53+194.09%34.00%