Sun City Triathlon 2016

Sunday, August 21, 2016 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Laps: 5
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, August 22, 2016 08:14 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triathlon
Race website: http://www.team226.fi/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Pika Female - Yleinen
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Swim
1 28 Sari, Laine   Yleinen F 8:13 -+0.00%100.00%
2 51 Laura, Lemberg NCK  Yleinen F 9:02 +0:49+9.94%90.96%
3 18 Helena, Antell KP-Tri  Yleinen F 9:14 +1:01+12.37%88.99%
4 81 Heidi, Granholm   Yleinen F 9:37 +1:24+17.04%85.44%
5 68 Liisi, Vähäsäyrinki   Yleinen F 9:57 +1:44+21.10%82.58%
6 71 Jaana, Sandqvist Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen F 10:08 +1:55+23.33%81.09%
7 57 Outi, Udelius   Yleinen F 10:09 +1:56+23.53%80.95%
8 11 Annelie, Glasberg   Yleinen F 10:33 +2:20+28.40%77.88%
9 54 Hanna , Järveläinen Sotanorsut seikkailulla  Yleinen F 10:48 +2:35+31.44%76.08%
10 61 Tiina, Perälä   Yleinen F 10:58 +2:45+33.47%74.92%
11 39 Susanne , Wiik-Mannila Yrkesakademin i Österbotten  Yleinen F 11:01 +2:48+34.08%74.58%
12 53 Tanja, Turpeinen   Yleinen F 11:11 +2:58+36.11%73.47%
13 112 Martina, Krooks Stockholm City Triathlon  Yleinen F 11:19 +3:06+37.73%72.61%
14 105 Saila, Piispanen Fit Factory Alajärvi  Yleinen F 11:48 +3:35+43.61%69.63%
15 48 Virpi, Ohramaa FitFactory Alajärvi  Yleinen F 11:53 +3:40+44.62%69.14%
16 94 Emmi, Kangas   Yleinen F 11:58 +3:45+45.64%68.66%
17 40 Linda, Nygård Yrkesakademin i Österbotten  Yleinen F 12:01 +3:48+46.25%68.38%
18 21 Anne, Haldin   Yleinen F 12:09 +3:56+47.87%67.63%
19 104 Soile, Huumonen   Yleinen F 12:23 +4:10+50.71%66.35%
20 52 Camilla, Vehkoja PoVa  Yleinen F 12:26 +4:13+51.32%66.09%
21 102 Terhi, Haapaluoma Isokyrä  Yleinen F 12:44 +4:31+54.97%64.53%
22 75 Brita, Brännbeck Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen F 13:07 +4:54+59.63%62.64%
23 96 Susanna, Väistä   Yleinen F 13:26 +5:13+63.49%61.17%
24 60 Sirkku, Sahlberg   Yleinen F 13:37 +5:24+65.72%60.34%
25 65 Jenni, Vähäsäyrinki   Yleinen F 15:25 +7:12+87.63%53.30%
26 58 Satu, Suopanki triVAteam  Yleinen F 15:37 +7:24+90.06%52.61%
27 36 Elina, Telenius Triva  Yleinen F 16:23 +8:10+99.39%50.15%
28 107 Jeanette, Samuelsson Klever Ab Oy  Yleinen F 16:33 +8:20+101.42%49.65%
29 49 Anniina, Rintala FitFactory Alajärvi  Yleinen F 16:37 +8:24+102.23%49.45%
30 15 Pihla , Huhdanpää   Yleinen F 16:41 +8:28+103.04%49.25%
31 25 Heidi, Hirsimäki   Yleinen F 17:09 +8:56+108.72%47.91%
32 67 Saara, Härä   Yleinen F 18:57 +10:44+130.63%43.36%
33 80 Sari, Eskelä JPK Muijakiekko  Yleinen F 29:35 +21:22+260.04%27.77%