XTERRA Tri the Torture 2016 Results

Saturday, August 6, 2016 8:41 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 74
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2016 3:30 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 73 Triple Spokette Threat Kris Peterson , Val Valle, Dora Cdebaca  Team of 3 F/M 9:30.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 50 LOPEZ, Silvio   Men 40-44 42 M 9:32.5 +0:02.5+0.44%99.56%
3 30 WILLIS, Alex   Men 25-29 28 M 9:39.8 +0:09.8+1.72%98.31%
4 37 SUNDERLAND, Phillip   Men 35-39 36 M 10:22.8 +0:52.8+9.26%91.52%
5 39 RYHAM, Hans   Men 35-39 38 M 10:28.2 +0:58.2+10.21%90.74%
6 21 SUO-ANTTILA, Jill   Women 40-44 42 F 10:31.5 +1:01.5+10.79%90.26%
7 55 MOSELEY, Clay   Men 45-49 46 M 10:45.2 +1:15.2+13.19%88.34%
8 3 WILLIAMS, Kaitlyn   Women 20-24 22 F 10:56.7 +1:26.7+15.21%86.80%
9 24 UHL, Mary   Women 50-54 51 F 11:06.6 +1:36.6+16.95%85.51%
10 20 BRUCKMAN, Julie   Women 40-44 42 F 11:17.0 +1:47.0+18.77%84.19%
11 60 SCHNEIDER, Michael   Men 50-54 50 M 11:21.8 +1:51.8+19.61%83.60%
12 25 MARESH, Paula   Women 50-54 52 F 11:28.7 +1:58.7+20.82%82.76%
13 52 MORIARTY, Marty   Men 40-44 43 M 11:35.1 +2:05.1+21.95%82.00%
14 33 ROSS, Jaycob   Men 35-39 35 M 11:36.7 +2:06.7+22.23%81.81%
15 13 JOHNSON, Meagan   Women 35-39 35 F 11:39.1 +2:09.1+22.65%81.53%
16 51 PILGER, Todd   Men 40-44 43 M 11:50.5 +2:20.5+24.65%80.23%
17 1 COLONNA, Caroline Braveheart  Women 50-54 52 F 11:56.0 +2:26.0+25.61%79.61%
18 83 LITZENBERG, Erik   Men 40-44 44 M 12:08.5 +2:38.5+27.81%78.24%
19 82 Van Cutsem   Men 35-39 39 M 12:09.2 +2:39.2+27.93%78.17%
20 80 Green Side Up Egelhoff, Brown, Leinauer  Team of 3 F/M 12:14.2 +2:44.2+28.81%77.64%
21 27 BEAR, Kim   Women 60-65 60 F 12:20.0 +2:50.0+29.82%77.03%
22 56 COOK, Carl   Men 45-49 47 M 12:26.8 +2:56.8+31.02%76.33%
23 46 ERB, Christopher   Men 40-44 41 M 12:29.8 +2:59.8+31.54%76.02%
24 6 BEAR, J. J.   Women 25-29 27 F 12:31.4 +3:01.4+31.82%75.86%
25 59 COOK, Rich   Men 50-54 50 M 12:36.9 +3:06.9+32.79%75.31%
26 53 LISKA, Jeremy   Men 40-44 41 M 12:38.0 +3:08.0+32.98%75.20%
27 18 KOCH, Karla   Women 40-44 42 F 12:52.1 +3:22.1+35.46%73.82%
28 63 SLATTERY, Mike   Men 55-59 58 M 12:57.5 +3:27.5+36.40%73.31%
29 2 FORTIN, Morgan   Women 15-19 15 F 13:02.1 +3:32.1+37.21%72.88%
30 4 MARKS, Katarina   Women 20-24 24 F 13:07.4 +3:37.4+38.14%72.39%
31 34 WACKENHEIM, Kyle   Men 35-39 35 M 13:08.4 +3:38.4+38.32%72.30%
32 22 VAN CUYK, Sheila   Women 45-49 47 F 13:10.1 +3:40.1+38.61%72.14%
33 57 DUSSART, Kevin   Men 45-49 48 M 13:15.6 +3:45.6+39.58%71.64%
34 64 CULLER, Jeff   Men 55-59 59 M 13:20.4 +3:50.4+40.42%71.21%
35 11 LANNING, Nixo   Women 30-34 33 F 13:21.4 +3:51.4+40.60%71.13%
36 7 BEAR, Samantha   Women 25-29 28 F 13:23.2 +3:53.2+40.91%70.97%
37 41 CARPENTIER, Matthew Tri Hawks  Men 35-39 39 M 13:28.1 +3:58.1+41.77%70.54%
38 44 NAHOUM, Jonas   Men 35-39 39 M 13:47.7 +4:17.7+45.21%68.87%
39 26 HARDY, Diana   Women 55-59 57 F 13:52.1 +4:22.1+45.98%68.50%
40 40 LANG, David   Men 35-39 39 M 14:00.1 +4:30.1+47.39%67.85%
41 43 CORONA, Hadji #Theracingapperal  Men 35-39 39 M 14:10.9 +4:40.9+49.28%66.99%
42 77 Freaky Deaky Dutch Alan Ward, Ellen Ward, Hayley Prine  Team of 3 F/M 14:11.8 +4:41.8+49.44%66.92%
43 48 ADAIR, Cory   Men 40-44 41 M 14:23.4 +4:53.4+51.47%66.02%
44 16 AAGAARD, Jaime   Women 40-44 40 F 14:27.1 +4:57.1+52.12%65.74%
45 12 KUSZMAUL, Allison   Women 30-34 33 F 14:30.2 +5:00.2+52.67%65.50%
46 29 SMITH, Clark   Men 25-29 26 M 14:33.4 +5:03.4+53.23%65.26%
47 74 Martha And The Spokettes Martha Schlenger, Maripat Glover, D.M Sc  Team of 3 F/M 14:43.2 +5:13.2+54.95%64.54%
48 19 BROOKS, Kimberly   Women 40-44 42 F 14:47.7 +5:17.7+55.74%64.21%
49 17 SEVANTO, Sanna   Women 40-44 42 F 15:00.3 +5:30.3+57.95%63.31%
50 31 MANKE, Nicholas   Men 25-29 28 M 15:04.5 +5:34.5+58.68%63.02%
51 45 Tri-Kasta   Men 40-44 40 M 15:23.9 +5:53.9+62.09%61.69%
52 23 PECK, Anne Marie   Women 50-54 51 F 15:37.5 +6:07.5+64.47%60.80%
53 79 Beer Drinkers Danica, Brandon, Justin  Team of 3 F/M 15:55.2 +6:25.2+67.58%59.67%
54 66 PACQUE, Paul   Men 60-64 62 M 16:26.1 +6:56.1+73.00%57.80%
55 62 KURTH, Todd   Men 50-54 53 M 16:29.2 +6:59.2+73.54%57.62%
56 75 Tri Titans Of Taos Stacy Mcclurg, Nalia Kast, Berkeley Kast  Team of 3 F/M 16:52.9 +7:22.9+77.70%56.27%
57 10 HUMMEL, Michelle   Women 30-34 32 F 17:18.6 +7:48.6+82.21%54.88%
58 71 Team Evan Leslie Martinez, Ross Martinez  Team of 2 F/M 17:33.0 +8:03.0+84.74%54.13%
59 72 Magic Willi Dust Kevins Williams And Dustin Finch  Team of 2 F/M 17:40.3 +8:10.3+86.02%53.76%
60 69 Special Pancake Jason And Norma  Team of 2 F/M 17:53.4 +8:23.4+88.32%53.10%
61 14 LANIGAN, Megan   Women 35-39 38 F 17:55.0 +8:25.0+88.60%53.02%
62 84 Bingham, Zach   Men 30-34 33 M 18:04.7 +8:34.7+90.30%52.55%
63 86 Zukaitis, Anthony   Men 40-44 43 M 18:38.6 +9:08.6+96.25%50.96%
64 61 FORTIN, Joseph   Men 50-54 51 M 18:44.4 +9:14.4+97.26%50.69%
65 47 PLUTO, Charles   Men 40-44 41 M 18:46.6 +9:16.6+97.65%50.59%
66 15 CLUM, Mary   Women 35-39 39 F 18:52.1 +9:22.1+98.61%50.35%
67 42 MARTINEZ, Jeremy   Men 35-39 39 M 18:56.2 +9:26.2+99.33%50.17%
68 28 GRIEGO, Nick   Men 20-24 24 M 19:02.1 +9:32.1+100.37%49.91%
69 36 MURGA, Pedro #Theracingapperal  Men 35-39 36 M 19:03.9 +9:33.9+100.68%49.83%
70 38 REILLY, Aaron   Men 35-39 37 M 19:21.6 +9:51.6+103.79%49.07%
71 76 Death Mongers Jon, Jim, Alyse  Team of 3 F/M 20:57.9 +11:27.9+120.68%45.31%
72 67 WESTMORELAND, James   Men 65-69 65 M 23:25.9 +13:55.9+146.65%40.54%
73 85 Bingham, Tammy   Women 30-34 31 F 24:20.2 +14:50.2+156.18%39.04%
74 8 RYNAS, Samantha   Women 25-29 29 F 24:37.8 +15:07.8+159.26%38.57%