Fog City Cyclocross 2016 - Race 1

Sunday, May 29, 2016 10:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 17:14 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 19 Will Dixon   Kids M 5:42.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 23 Chris Weil   Kids M 6:07.6 +0:25.2+7.36%93.14%
3 14 Sheldon Gorter   Cyclocross M 6:08.4 +0:26.0+7.59%92.94%
4 1 Michael Greaves Ellerslie, Auckland  Cyclocross 39 M 6:09.0 +0:26.6+7.77%92.79%
5 18 Matt Gorter   Cyclocross M 6:09.9 +0:27.5+8.03%92.57%
6 50 James Benton   Cyclocross M 6:12.5 +0:30.1+8.79%91.92%
7 49 James Carrington   Mountain Bike M 6:19.0 +0:36.6+10.69%90.34%
8 2 Tony Hooper CXHB - Hastings  Cyclocross 44 M 6:51.4 +1:09.0+20.15%83.23%
9 40 Nigel Dixon Rachel Keown-Dixon - Hamilton  Cyclocross 47 M 6:57.7 +1:15.3+21.99%81.97%
10 54 Teva Chonon   Cyclocross M 6:59.9 +1:17.5+22.63%81.54%
11 21 Paul Kelleher   Cyclocross M 7:02.5 +1:20.1+23.39%81.04%
12 36 Cliff Beech Cambridge  Cyclocross 40 M 7:02.9 +1:20.5+23.51%80.96%
13 20 Paul Dixon   Cyclocross M 7:05.0 +1:22.6+24.12%80.56%
14 17 Nick Teebone   Cyclocross M 7:06.4 +1:24.0+24.53%80.30%
15 35 Big Mac And Large Fries Matamata Peddlers - Matamata  Cyclocross 45 M 7:22.4 +1:40.0+29.21%77.40%
16 12 Scott Raynes   Cyclocross M 7:24.1 +1:41.7+29.70%77.10%
17 32 Joel Taylor   Mountain Bike M 7:25.3 +1:42.9+30.05%76.89%
18 41 Chris Young Hamilton MTB - Hamilton  Mountain Bike 46 M 7:25.9 +1:43.5+30.23%76.79%
19 39 Sean Stolp   Cyclocross M 7:27.7 +1:45.3+30.75%76.48%
20 22 Bob Bobberson Fred - Over There A Bit  Cyclocross 39 M 7:37.2 +1:54.8+33.53%74.89%
21 5 Doug Battersby   Cyclocross M 7:53.6 +2:11.2+38.32%72.30%
22 68 Matthew Keen Hamilton  Cyclocross 13 M 7:54.5 +2:12.1+38.58%72.16%
23 25 Seth Curle   Mountain Bike M 7:58.5 +2:16.1+39.75%71.56%
24 4 Stefan Macfie Te Awamutu - Cambridge  Cyclocross 48 M 8:01.7 +2:19.3+40.68%71.08%
25 43 Sam Boswell   Mountain Bike M 8:04.0 +2:21.6+41.36%70.74%
26 24 Wei Lee Hamilton - Hamilton  Cyclocross 35 M 8:09.6 +2:27.2+42.99%69.93%
27 111 Andrew Weal Velo Workshop - The Tron  Cyclocross 36 M 8:15.8 +2:33.4+44.80%69.06%
28 31 Glenn Selwyn   Cyclocross M 8:18.4 +2:36.0+45.56%68.70%
29 10 Ben McLeod   Cyclocross M 8:23.5 +2:41.1+47.05%68.00%
30 48 Robbie Basken Hmtbc - Edmonton  Mountain Bike 32 M 8:27.4 +2:45.0+48.19%67.48%
31 28 Ethan Clark   Kids M 8:28.4 +2:46.0+48.48%67.35%
32 9 Andy Goodwin   Cyclocross M 8:30.7 +2:48.3+49.15%67.05%
33 38 Dean Stringer   Cyclocross M 8:33.3 +2:50.9+49.91%66.71%
34 37 Ross Abercrombie   Cyclocross M 8:53.7 +3:11.3+55.87%64.16%
35 3 Mike Van Maurik Hamilton City Cycling Club - Hamilton  Cyclocross 33 M 9:05.0 +3:22.6+59.17%62.83%
36 30 Clint Banks Hamilton - Hamilton  Cyclocross 32 M 9:22.5 +3:40.1+64.28%60.87%
37 15 Richard Ellis N/A - North Shore  Cyclocross 40 M 10:30.6 +4:48.2+84.17%54.30%
38 33 Chris Taylor   Mountain Bike M 10:36.3 +4:53.9+85.84%53.81%
39 8 Graeme Ridler   Mountain Bike M 10:45.5 +5:03.1+88.52%53.04%
40 51 Daniel Frost   Mountain Bike M 11:13.3 +5:30.9+96.64%50.85%
41 34 Ronnie Smith Hamilton C C - Hamilton  Cyclocross 69 M 11:20.7 +5:38.3+98.80%50.30%
42 26 Craig Bogun   Mountain Bike M 11:30.0 +5:47.6+101.52%49.62%