Fog City Cyclocross 2016 - Race 1

Sunday, May 29, 2016 10:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 17:14 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default Male - Cyclocross
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 14 Sheldon Gorter   Cyclocross M 6:08.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Michael Greaves Ellerslie, Auckland  Cyclocross 39 M 6:09.0 +0:00.6+0.16%99.84%
3 18 Matt Gorter   Cyclocross M 6:09.9 +0:01.5+0.41%99.59%
4 50 James Benton   Cyclocross M 6:12.5 +0:04.1+1.11%98.90%
5 2 Tony Hooper CXHB - Hastings  Cyclocross 44 M 6:51.4 +0:43.0+11.67%89.55%
6 40 Nigel Dixon Rachel Keown-Dixon - Hamilton  Cyclocross 47 M 6:57.7 +0:49.3+13.38%88.20%
7 54 Teva Chonon   Cyclocross M 6:59.9 +0:51.5+13.98%87.74%
8 21 Paul Kelleher   Cyclocross M 7:02.5 +0:54.1+14.69%87.20%
9 36 Cliff Beech Cambridge  Cyclocross 40 M 7:02.9 +0:54.5+14.79%87.11%
10 20 Paul Dixon   Cyclocross M 7:05.0 +0:56.6+15.36%86.68%
11 17 Nick Teebone   Cyclocross M 7:06.4 +0:58.0+15.74%86.40%
12 35 Big Mac And Large Fries Matamata Peddlers - Matamata  Cyclocross 45 M 7:22.4 +1:14.0+20.09%83.27%
13 12 Scott Raynes   Cyclocross M 7:24.1 +1:15.7+20.55%82.95%
14 39 Sean Stolp   Cyclocross M 7:27.7 +1:19.3+21.53%82.29%
15 22 Bob Bobberson Fred - Over There A Bit  Cyclocross 39 M 7:37.2 +1:28.8+24.10%80.58%
16 5 Doug Battersby   Cyclocross M 7:53.6 +1:45.2+28.56%77.79%
17 68 Matthew Keen Hamilton  Cyclocross 13 M 7:54.5 +1:46.1+28.80%77.64%
18 4 Stefan Macfie Te Awamutu - Cambridge  Cyclocross 48 M 8:01.7 +1:53.3+30.75%76.48%
19 24 Wei Lee Hamilton - Hamilton  Cyclocross 35 M 8:09.6 +2:01.2+32.90%75.25%
20 111 Andrew Weal Velo Workshop - The Tron  Cyclocross 36 M 8:15.8 +2:07.4+34.58%74.30%
21 31 Glenn Selwyn   Cyclocross M 8:18.4 +2:10.0+35.29%73.92%
22 10 Ben McLeod   Cyclocross M 8:23.5 +2:15.1+36.67%73.17%
23 9 Andy Goodwin   Cyclocross M 8:30.7 +2:22.3+38.63%72.14%
24 38 Dean Stringer   Cyclocross M 8:33.3 +2:24.9+39.33%71.77%
25 37 Ross Abercrombie   Cyclocross M 8:53.7 +2:45.3+44.87%69.03%
26 3 Mike Van Maurik Hamilton City Cycling Club - Hamilton  Cyclocross 33 M 9:05.0 +2:56.6+47.94%67.60%
27 30 Clint Banks Hamilton - Hamilton  Cyclocross 32 M 9:22.5 +3:14.1+52.69%65.49%
28 15 Richard Ellis N/A - North Shore  Cyclocross 40 M 10:30.6 +4:22.2+71.17%58.42%
29 34 Ronnie Smith Hamilton C C - Hamilton  Cyclocross 69 M 11:20.7 +5:12.3+84.77%54.12%