Nanaimo XC 2016

Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 12:15 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 240 Rhys Verner Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Factory Team  19-39 19 M 33:24.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 226 Max Mcculloch Victoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon  U19 18 M 33:32.9 +0:08.6+0.43%99.57%
3 225 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  40+ 42 M 33:33.3 +0:09.0+0.45%99.55%
4 227 Terry Mckall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  19-39 32 M 33:48.8 +0:24.5+1.22%98.79%
5 202 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife  19-39 26 M 34:14.0 +0:49.7+2.48%97.58%
6 244 Raphael Lalumiere   19-39 34 M 34:20.1 +0:55.8+2.78%97.29%
7 234 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  19-39 33 M 34:26.7 +1:02.4+3.11%96.98%
8 235 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40+ 40 M 34:38.6 +1:14.3+3.71%96.43%
9 214 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  40+ 40 M 36:05.7 +2:41.4+8.05%92.55%
10 211 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  19-39 25 M 36:32.4 +3:08.1+9.38%91.42%
11 206 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes  40+ 47 M 36:36.9 +3:12.6+9.61%91.23%
12 237 Ryan Smith Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  19-39 35 M 36:47.6 +3:23.3+10.14%90.79%
13 233 Jamey Saunders Royston, BC  19-39 33 M 36:54.5 +3:30.2+10.49%90.51%
14 242 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  40+ 44 M 37:24.2 +3:59.9+11.97%89.31%
15 207 Robin Dutton Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 40 M 37:27.3 +4:03.0+12.12%89.19%
16 204 Ernesto Davalos Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 42 M 37:31.3 +4:07.0+12.32%89.03%
17 213 Dave Jetz Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore  40+ 42 M 37:54.5 +4:30.2+13.48%88.12%
18 201 Chris Birch Ladysmith - Coal City Cycles  40+ 47 M 37:56.3 +4:32.0+13.57%88.05%
19 239 Darren Vandergrift Nanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle  19-39 22 M 38:11.9 +4:47.6+14.35%87.45%
20 232 Dan Owen Dan, BC - Dan  19-39 24 M 38:44.2 +5:19.9+15.96%86.24%
21 231 Dave Opko Texada,Island, BC  40+ 51 M 39:00.7 +5:36.4+16.78%85.63%
22 228 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  40+ 56 M 39:03.6 +5:39.3+16.93%85.52%
23 212 Ron Hewitson Nanaimo - Coal City Cycles  40+ 52 M 39:25.1 +6:00.8+18.00%84.74%
24 217 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 41 M 41:11.7 +7:47.4+23.32%81.09%
25 243 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC - Rock City  40+ 40 M 41:37.4 +8:13.1+24.60%80.26%
26 222 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing  40+ 51 M 42:39.9 +9:15.6+27.72%78.30%
27 200 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  40+ 44 M 43:47.2 +10:22.9+31.08%76.29%
28 224 Sean Mark Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40+ 40 M 46:59.8 +13:35.5+40.69%71.08%
29 219 Carey Lockhart Nanaino  40+ 54 M 48:26.0 +15:01.7+44.99%68.97%
30 203 Spencer Crowley Lantzville  19-39 27 M 51:22.0 +17:57.7+53.77%65.03%
31 210 Hugh Fletcher Errington, BC  40+ 61 M 52:12.5 +18:48.2+56.29%63.98%