Cobble Hill XC 2016

Sunday, April 3, 2016 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 34
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 12:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 84 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  U19 15 M 29:47.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 90 Logan Sadesky Canmore, AB - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club  U19 16 M 29:50.3 +0:02.5+0.14%99.86%
3 68 Jordan Drew Victoria, BC  19-39 31 M 30:54.1 +1:06.3+3.71%96.42%
4 99 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  U19 15 M 31:13.9 +1:26.1+4.82%95.41%
5 89 Jody Rutherford Hornby Island, BC - Kona Bikes  U19 18 M 31:22.9 +1:35.1+5.32%94.95%
6 72 Nick Herrmann Victoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles  U19 14 M 32:38.3 +2:50.5+9.54%91.29%
7 58 Erik Ashton Comox - Trail Bicycles  U19 13 M 32:39.9 +2:52.1+9.63%91.22%
8 67 Matt Dilay Victoria, BC - Island Racing Club - P/B R. Cameron Law  40+ 41 M 32:52.1 +3:04.3+10.31%90.65%
9 95 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria, BC  19-39 33 M 33:24.2 +3:36.4+12.10%89.20%
10 71 Griffen Hart Victoria, BC - Tripleshot  U19 13 M 33:37.3 +3:49.5+12.84%88.62%
11 74 Andrew Johnson Victoria, BC  19-39 34 M 33:39.0 +3:51.2+12.93%88.55%
12 86 Terry Pearson Cowichan Bay, BC  40+ 40 M 34:08.8 +4:21.0+14.60%87.26%
13 88 Peter Rosenberg Victoria, BC  40+ 44 M 35:11.8 +5:24.0+18.12%84.66%
14 97 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  40+ 46 M 35:22.1 +5:34.3+18.70%84.25%
15 65 Cass Currie Shawnigan  19-39 28 M 35:24.2 +5:36.4+18.82%84.16%
16 60 Evan Barker Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  U19 15 M 35:48.4 +6:00.6+20.17%83.22%
17 63 Chris Brown Shawnigan Lake, BC  19-39 37 M 35:59.5 +6:11.7+20.79%82.79%
18 57 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  19-39 35 M 36:19.6 +6:31.8+21.92%82.02%
19 70 Matthew Guenther Nanaimo, BC  19-39 29 M 36:20.7 +6:32.9+21.98%81.98%
20 83 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness/Experience Cycling  40+ 49 M 36:21.8 +6:34.0+22.04%81.94%
21 59 Chuck Ashton Comox - Trail Bicycles  40+ 46 M 36:37.2 +6:49.4+22.90%81.37%
22 92 Ted Stallard Victoria, BC - Pugzee  40+ 51 M 37:10.8 +7:23.0+24.78%80.14%
23 85 Scott Pearse Victoria, BC  40+ 45 M 37:22.8 +7:35.0+25.45%79.71%
24 75 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC  U19 14 M 37:25.7 +7:37.9+25.61%79.61%
25 93 Derek Steel Nanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes  40+ 73 M 37:37.6 +7:49.8+26.28%79.19%
26 94 Tyler Walker Nanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles  19-39 31 M 37:58.8 +8:11.0+27.46%78.45%
27 98 Terry Woods Vananda, BC  40+ 42 M 38:07.7 +8:19.9+27.96%78.15%
28 81 Adrian Mcarthur Duncan  19-39 32 M 39:12.8 +9:25.0+31.60%75.99%
29 77 Evan Luksay Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  U19 14 M 39:56.8 +10:09.0+34.06%74.59%
30 96 Jean-Marie Wilson Mill Bay, BC  40+ 52 M 39:58.8 +10:11.0+34.18%74.53%
31 73 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC  19-39 36 M 40:20.7 +10:32.9+35.40%73.85%
32 78 Shawn Macdonald Nanaimo, BC  40+ 46 M 43:22.9 +13:35.1+45.59%68.68%
33 79 Ryley Mackenzie Victoria, BC  40+ 40 M 47:27.6 +17:39.8+59.28%62.78%
34 62 Lewis MacKay Duncan, BC - Self  U19 58 M 1:25:57.9 +56:10.1+188.51%34.66%