12 Hours of Stank

Saturday, November 7, 2015 9:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Memphis, TN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 34
Legs: 14
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, November 8, 2015 8:18 AM (GMT-6)
Race notes
results updated to add racer #19
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

12 Hours of Stank

  • Race winners »
  • Default
  • Leg times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Leg 1
1 86 Hart Robinson Young and Single - Los Locos  Team - Male 46:40.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 18 John Donnely The Jets  Team - Male 46:52.1 +0:12.0+0.43%99.57%
3 930 Joshua Throckmorton The Big 3" of SCC - Stanky Creek Cycling  Team - Male 47:49.2 +1:09.1+2.47%97.59%
4 81 Lucas Charles the crazy ones - Los Locos  Team - Coed 48:26.2 +1:46.1+3.79%96.35%
5 72 Graham Notestine Rigid Warrior  Team - Male 48:42.3 +2:02.2+4.36%95.82%
6 24 Paul Hart Microdot Racing  Solo - Male 49:05.6 +2:25.5+5.20%95.06%
7 12 Chris Irving Los Locos  Solo - SS 51:59.8 +5:19.7+11.42%89.75%
8 25 Nik Hagedorn Stanky Creek Cycling  Solo - SS 52:00.6 +5:20.5+11.45%89.73%
9 89 John Goekler MiSFiTs  Team - Male 52:29.6 +5:49.5+12.48%88.90%
10 92 Chase Dudley Blu Frog  Team - Male 52:47.5 +6:07.4+13.12%88.40%
11 97 Mike O'hearn Team F.O.G.  Team - Male 52:48.3 +6:08.2+13.15%88.38%
12 20 Gary Collins Wood-N-Wave  Solo - SS 53:02.8 +6:22.7+13.67%87.98%
13 15 Garry Ecdao team pinoy  Solo - SS 53:24.3 +6:44.2+14.44%87.39%
14 77 Jared Hileman Vandelay  Team - Coed 54:12.7 +7:32.6+16.16%86.09%
15 7 Judd Myers Wood-N-Wave  Solo - Male 55:18.8 +8:38.8+18.53%84.37%
16 10 Kevin Bohanon Wood-N-Wave  Solo - SS 56:28.2 +9:48.1+21.00%82.64%
17 3 Dustin Brown Wood-N-Wave  Solo - Male 56:29.7 +9:49.6+21.06%82.61%
18 94 Jeremy Bogard The Cyclepaths  Team - Male 56:31.1 +9:51.0+21.11%82.57%
19 11 Tommy Clark MOAB  Solo - SS 56:32.4 +9:52.3+21.15%82.54%
20 74 Harris Melby Denki yama  Team - Male 56:47.4 +10:07.3+21.69%82.18%
21 21 Hailey Kell Wood-N-Wave  Solo - Female 57:57.4 +11:17.3+24.19%80.52%
22 22 Abby Hill Wood-N-Wave  Solo - Female 57:58.3 +11:18.2+24.22%80.50%
23 6 Steven Jeffords Wood N Wave  Solo - Male 59:09.0 +12:28.9+26.75%78.90%
24 19 Robin Malano   Solo - Male 59:12.2 +12:32.1+26.86%78.83%
25 8 Willis Porter   Solo - Male 59:30.8 +12:50.7+27.52%78.42%
26 23 Collin Johnson Stanky Creek Cycling  Solo - Male 59:34.4 +12:54.3+27.65%78.34%
27 2 Don Jardinico Stanky Creek Cycling  Solo - Male 59:41.7 +13:01.6+27.91%78.18%
28 82 Pat Williams Wolf River Racing  Team - Male 59:43.9 +13:03.8+27.99%78.13%
29 13 Dennis Thatcher   Solo - SS 1:00:29.9 +13:49.8+29.63%77.14%
30 1 Elizabeth Heeren Los Locos  Solo - Female 1:03:48.1 +17:08.0+36.71%73.15%
31 9 Seth Simmons Wood-N-Wave  Solo - Male 1:04:13.5 +17:33.5+37.62%72.66%
32 5 Michael Gerstner   Solo - Male 1:05:49.0 +19:08.9+41.03%70.91%
33 4 Brian Carlson   Solo - Male 1:09:17.2 +22:37.1+48.47%67.36%
34 14 Wes Hale Stanky Creek Cycling  Solo - Male 7:16:10.4 +6:29:30.3+834.62%10.70%