Hammerfest Fall Enduro

Saturday, October 3, 2015 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Laps: 4
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, October 3, 2015 7:13 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 480 Steve Wilson Parksville, BC  Intermediate M 4:19 -+0.00%100.00%
2 481 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC  Intermediate M 4:35 +0:16+6.18%94.18%
3 275 Jody Candlish-Rutherford Hornby Island, BC  Intermediate M 4:39 +0:20+7.72%92.83%
4 273 Silas Boon Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate M 4:42 +0:23+8.88%91.84%
4 289 Mitchell Gorgichuk Manaimo, BC  Intermediate M 4:42 +0:23+8.88%91.84%
6 380 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC  Intermediate M 4:44 +0:25+9.65%91.20%
7 361 Jamie Macleod Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate M 4:46 +0:27+10.42%90.56%
8 286 Nigel Fletcher Hornby Island, BC  Intermediate M 4:47 +0:28+10.81%90.24%
9 291 Nick Herrmann Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 4:49 +0:30+11.58%89.62%
9 381 Jason Paulgaard Saanich, BC  Intermediate M 4:49 +0:30+11.58%89.62%
11 387 James Prattley Cumberland, BC  Intermediate M 4:51 +0:32+12.36%89.00%
12 271 Evan Barker Cumberland, BC  Intermediate M 4:52 +0:33+12.74%88.70%
12 394 Chad Robertson Duncan, BC  Intermediate M 4:52 +0:33+12.74%88.70%
14 477 Case Van Der Valk Hornby Island, BC  Intermediate M 4:53 +0:34+13.13%88.40%
15 288 Noah Gear Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate M 4:54 +0:35+13.51%88.10%
16 296 Nicholas Knight Qualicum, BC  Intermediate M 4:58 +0:39+15.06%86.91%
17 379 Reid Nielsen Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate M 5:00 +0:41+15.83%86.33%
18 287 Bryan Fraser Kimberley, BC  Intermediate M 5:01 +0:42+16.22%86.05%
19 270 Rhys Abel Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate M 5:02 +0:43+16.60%85.76%
20 278 Jordan Cole Duncan, BC  Intermediate M 5:03 +0:44+16.99%85.48%
21 290 Roger Gunn Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 5:05 +0:46+17.76%84.92%
22 352 Joe Koropecki Campbell River, BC  Intermediate M 5:10 +0:51+19.69%83.55%
23 277 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC  Intermediate M 5:12 +0:53+20.46%83.01%
23 473 Evan Soucy Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate M 5:12 +0:53+20.46%83.01%
25 276 Callan Ceriani Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 5:17 +0:58+22.39%81.70%
26 391 Spencer Ranson Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 5:19 +1:00+23.17%81.19%
27 390 Malcolm Ranson Victoria, BC  Intermediate M 5:20 +1:01+23.55%80.94%
28 484 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC  Intermediate M 5:28 +1:09+26.64%78.96%
29 476 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC  Intermediate M 5:32 +1:13+28.19%78.01%
30 483 Bryan Yells Campbell River, BC  Intermediate M 5:36 +1:17+29.73%77.08%
31 294 Erik Kalf Errington, BC  Intermediate M 5:37 +1:18+30.12%76.85%
32 36 Luke Lestock-Kay Mill Bay, BC  Intermediate M 6:28 +2:09+49.81%66.75%