2015 Muskoka River X - Classic

Saturday, September 12, 2015 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 47
Laps: 4
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Friday, September 18, 2015 8:01 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc.
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall - C2-Tandem
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Stage 1
1 68 Mantario Art Walker-Jones, Dean Brown  C2-Tandem M 3:43 -+0.00%100.00%
2 72 Not Quite Cousins Pete Ceponis, Chris Prater  C2-Tandem M 4:04 +0:21+9.42%91.39%
3 67 Last Leg Dave Gibson, Steve Jones  C2-Tandem M 4:06 +0:23+10.31%90.65%
4 71 Muskoka X-Men Steven Herr, Mike Crouzat  C2-Tandem M 4:08 +0:25+11.21%89.92%
5 66 HC Michael Creamer, Greg Halpin  C2-Tandem M 4:09 +0:26+11.66%89.56%
6 48 Anything for a Beer Adam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds  C2-Tandem M 4:18 +0:35+15.70%86.43%
7 50 Balls Out Jared Ball, Graham Ball  C2-Tandem M 4:19 +0:36+16.14%86.10%
8 64 Gunwalebobbers Chee Chan, Tim Barfoot  C2-Tandem M 4:24 +0:41+18.39%84.47%
9 41 Nevermore Greg Charlton, Monique Charlton  C2-Tandem F/M 4:26 +0:43+19.28%83.83%
10 55 Bush Wackers Jonathan Ebbs, Rob Edmonstone  C2-Tandem M 4:31 +0:48+21.52%82.29%
11 47 Ahmek Men Bill McGowan, Conor Abrahams  C2-Tandem M 4:35 +0:52+23.32%81.09%
12 61 EgoTrippin James Gjesing, Evan Bruce  C2-Tandem M 4:38 +0:55+24.66%80.22%
12 75 Paddle Pushers the Sequel Chris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  C2-Tandem M 4:38 +0:55+24.66%80.22%
12 82 Tom Pete Express Peter Ames, Tom Bell  C2-Tandem M 4:38 +0:55+24.66%80.22%
15 83 Tubeerdz Ron Marsh, Roy Vallinga  C2-Tandem M 4:47 +1:04+28.70%77.70%
16 87 What Were We Thinking? Shayne Sorrell, Tyler Delaurier  C2-Tandem M 4:50 +1:07+30.04%76.90%
17 37 Bethos Liz Kirk, Todd Orvitz  C2-Tandem F/M 4:51 +1:08+30.49%76.63%
17 39 Just For Fun Brad Krog, Dawn Krog  C2-Tandem F/M 4:51 +1:08+30.49%76.63%
19 52 Barely A Wake Andrew Gumley, Tod Querengesser  C2-Tandem M 4:52 +1:09+30.94%76.37%
20 56 Canoebeatus Nicolas Drolet, Kollin Monsigner  C2-Tandem M 4:54 +1:11+31.84%75.85%
20 77 Team Orange Gerald Dyck, Joshua Dyck  C2-Tandem M 4:54 +1:11+31.84%75.85%
22 51 Bamboozled Jonathan Brennan, Jess Swift  C2-Tandem F/M 4:55 +1:12+32.29%75.59%
22 73 NTM Heritage Gary Heinz, Chris Maw  C2-Tandem M 4:55 +1:12+32.29%75.59%
22 85 Waseosa Warhawks Lee Brown, Doug Brown  C2-Tandem M 4:55 +1:12+32.29%75.59%
25 74 Oar We There Yet Kirk Cavell, Dave Hook  C2-Tandem M 4:57 +1:14+33.18%75.08%
25 88 X Stream Racers Kurt Muntz, Andre Carriere  C2-Tandem M 4:57 +1:14+33.18%75.08%
27 60 DUSTY & RUSTY Sandy Ebbs, Takiah Ebbs-Picken  C2-Tandem M 4:58 +1:15+33.63%74.83%
28 46 ""K"" Squared Keith Robbins, Kyle Galashan  C2-Tandem M 5:01 +1:18+34.98%74.09%
29 49 Are We There Yet? Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  C2-Tandem M 5:05 +1:22+36.77%73.11%
30 63 Grew Sum 2 Sum John Berge, Dale Gommier  C2-Tandem M 5:07 +1:24+37.67%72.64%
31 76 Race Roster Nate Hayward, Dennis Mazajilo  C2-Tandem M 5:10 +1:27+39.01%71.94%
32 43 The Love Boat Nathanael Love, Emily Angermann  C2-Tandem F/M 5:11 +1:28+39.46%71.70%
33 44 Chuckanut Leah Sanders, Sarah Strickland  C2-Tandem F 5:12 +1:29+39.91%71.47%
34 86 WATERMARKS Mark Blanchfield, Mark O'Neill  C2-Tandem M 5:20 +1:37+43.50%69.69%
35 81 The Lads Max Planques, Keaton Vellend  C2-Tandem M 5:22 +1:39+44.39%69.25%
36 62 Erebus and Terror Nick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  C2-Tandem M 5:25 +1:42+45.74%68.62%
37 57 Damn Paddlers Allan Barnfield, Jeremy Gill  C2-Tandem M 5:28 +1:45+47.09%67.99%
38 45 Team Thom-Eniuk Kim Thomas, Julia Demianiuk  C2-Tandem F 5:30 +1:47+47.98%67.58%
39 70 Mother's Boys James Beck, Howard Charlton  C2-Tandem M 5:31 +1:48+48.43%67.37%
40 80 The Kielar Crew Henry Kielar, Spencer Kielar  C2-Tandem M 5:32 +1:49+48.88%67.17%
41 84 Up Y'oars Kristopher Reiser, Dan Johnson  C2-Tandem M 5:39 +1:56+52.02%65.78%
42 65 Harv More Shots Lucas Corkum, Brian Carson  C2-Tandem M 5:40 +1:57+52.47%65.59%
43 69 Maple Leaf Forever Norman Watson, Dennis Breddy  C2-Tandem M 5:42 +1:59+53.36%65.20%
44 78 TeamRedBeard Mike Bragg, Darren Fraser  C2-Tandem M 5:55 +2:12+59.19%62.82%
45 59 Dikkenek Simon Jalbert, Fabien Barrillot  C2-Tandem M 6:12 +2:29+66.82%59.95%
46 79 The Bash Brothers Eric Eisen, Rob Eisen  C2-Tandem M 6:37 +2:54+78.03%56.17%
47 42 River Leapers Graham Warren, Julia Charles  C2-Tandem F/M 6:50 +3:07+83.86%54.39%