2015 La Tierra Torture Final

Saturday, May 2, 2015 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 80
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, August 10, 2015 9:35 PM (GMT-6)
Comments:  3  View all
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2015 La Tierra Torture Final

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 104 Mike Chapman Broken Spoke  M Single Speed 43 M 41:39.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 131 Brian Alexander BTI  M Cat 2 19-29 26 M 41:58.1 +0:18.5+0.74%99.27%
3 130 Clark Smith Team Bear  M Cat 2 19-29 25 M 42:01.0 +0:21.4+0.86%99.15%
4 108 Jonathan Williams Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling  M Single Speed 43 M 42:10.9 +0:31.3+1.25%98.76%
5 184 Seth Bush Olev Rapido - Trek Superstore  M Cat 2 30-39 38 M 42:15.8 +0:36.2+1.45%98.57%
6 160 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen  M Cat 2 40-49 40 M 42:36.8 +0:57.2+2.29%97.76%
7 128 Andrew Auer Your Ad Here  M Cat 2 19-29 25 M 42:58.4 +1:18.8+3.15%96.94%
8 152 Nigel Otto   M Cat 2 30-39 38 M 43:16.2 +1:36.6+3.86%96.28%
9 110 Chris Casey The Bicycle Company  M Single Speed 50 M 43:56.1 +2:16.5+5.46%94.82%
10 103 Trent Hart Subway  M Single Speed 40 M 44:24.2 +2:44.6+6.59%93.82%
11 127 Martin Ward Spindoc  M Cat 2 19-29 23 M 44:27.3 +2:47.7+6.71%93.71%
12 142 Reid Burgess   M Cat 2 30-39 33 M 44:28.4 +2:48.8+6.75%93.67%
13 145 Michael Gomez Bike N Sport  M Cat 2 30-39 34 M 44:31.0 +2:51.4+6.86%93.58%
14 135 Bradley Williams   M Cat 2 19-29 29 M 44:31.9 +2:52.3+6.89%93.55%
15 194 Carlos Mcgarity Fitaos  M Cat 2 50-59 51 M 44:37.4 +2:57.8+7.11%93.36%
16 123 Aidan Scott   M Cat 2 Junior 17 M 44:54.6 +3:15.0+7.80%92.76%
17 100 Anatoly Zlotnik Boomslang  M Single Speed 31 M 45:16.2 +3:36.6+8.67%92.03%
18 190 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Racing Team  M Cat 2 50-59 50 M 45:18.3 +3:38.7+8.75%91.95%
19 161 Riley Holmes BTI  M Cat 2 40-49 40 M 45:40.7 +4:01.1+9.65%91.20%
20 192 John Hansen Team Johnco  M Cat 2 50-59 51 M 46:24.0 +4:44.4+11.38%89.78%
21 121 Mason Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Devo  M Cat 2 Junior 15 M 46:30.0 +4:50.4+11.62%89.59%
22 177 Jeff Humberson Humb  M Cat 2 40-49 46 M 46:30.4 +4:50.8+11.63%89.58%
23 195 Ries Robinson   M Cat 2 50-59 51 M 46:32.2 +4:52.6+11.71%89.52%
24 198 David Parker   M Cat 2 50-59 52 M 46:50.0 +5:10.4+12.42%88.95%
25 200 Mark Mico Tri Sport  M Cat 2 50-59 53 M 46:50.8 +5:11.2+12.45%88.93%
26 208 Jeff Dorwart   M Cat 2 50-59 56 M 46:51.4 +5:11.8+12.47%88.91%
27 179 Stephen Legate Hammer Nutrition/P2M  M Cat 2 40-49 47 M 46:54.0 +5:14.4+12.58%88.83%
28 211 Carl Gable Teamsantafe.Org  M Cat 2 50-59 57 M 46:58.4 +5:18.8+12.75%88.69%
29 216 Don Bauder Flathead Cycling  M Cat 2 60+ 62 M 47:47.2 +6:07.6+14.71%87.18%
30 202 Jim Squires Trinity Sports  M Cat 2 50-59 53 M 47:48.6 +6:09.0+14.76%87.14%
31 176 Michael Garcia   M Cat 2 40-49 45 M 48:07.5 +6:27.9+15.52%86.57%
32 122 Max Mount Team Fitaos  M Cat 2 Junior 16 M 48:22.9 +6:43.3+16.13%86.11%
33 173 Chris Coon Big Wheel Racing  M Cat 2 40-49 44 M 48:30.5 +6:50.9+16.44%85.88%
34 178 Anthony Chavez   M Cat 2 40-49 47 M 48:48.9 +7:09.3+17.17%85.34%
35 101 Rob Selina   M Single Speed 33 M 48:58.3 +7:18.7+17.55%85.07%
36 163 Mike Mertz   M Cat 2 40-49 41 M 48:59.1 +7:19.5+17.58%85.05%
37 155 Phil Mcmanus Las Cruces Cyclist  M Cat 2 30-39 39 M 48:59.5 +7:19.9+17.60%85.03%
38 134 Ivan Suarez N/A  M Cat 2 19-29 29 M 49:00.5 +7:20.9+17.64%85.01%
39 125 Dylan Gonda Team Clark Logic  M Cat 2 19-29 20 M 49:11.7 +7:32.1+18.09%84.68%
40 172 Matthew Arviso Colavita  M Cat 2 40-49 44 M 49:12.5 +7:32.9+18.12%84.66%
41 147 Pedro Murga   M Cat 2 30-39 35 M 49:18.8 +7:39.2+18.37%84.48%
42 105 Tarik Saleh Mellow Velo  M Single Speed 43 M 49:21.3 +7:41.7+18.47%84.41%
43 146 Jaycob Ross New Mexico Sports And Fitness  M Cat 2 30-39 34 M 49:26.0 +7:46.4+18.66%84.28%
44 210 David Bernstein Bikeworks  M Cat 2 50-59 57 M 49:27.2 +7:47.6+18.71%84.24%
45 205 Jeffrey Schornack   M Cat 2 50-59 54 M 49:39.2 +7:59.6+19.19%83.90%
46 102 Jarrod Mann   M Single Speed 34 M 49:45.3 +8:05.7+19.43%83.73%
47 167 Michael Cahill Santa Fe Fat Tire Society  M Cat 2 40-49 42 M 49:47.9 +8:08.3+19.54%83.66%
48 201 Scott PERSCHKE Endurance Obsession  M Cat 2 50-59 53 M 49:50.1 +8:10.5+19.62%83.60%
49 144 Nicholas Garcia   M Cat 2 30-39 34 M 49:52.6 +8:13.0+19.72%83.53%
50 154 Joseph Johnson   M Cat 2 30-39 39 M 49:56.8 +8:17.2+19.89%83.41%
51 153 Ari Gilder Coyotes  M Cat 2 30-39 39 M 50:47.5 +9:07.9+21.92%82.02%
52 168 Wiley Fairchild   M Cat 2 40-49 42 M 50:48.3 +9:08.7+21.95%82.00%
53 180 Dal Haynes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling  M Cat 2 40-49 48 M 50:51.0 +9:11.4+22.06%81.93%
54 197 Eric Lerma   M Cat 2 50-59 52 M 50:52.2 +9:12.6+22.11%81.90%
55 169 Todd Pilger Team Cross  M Cat 2 40-49 42 M 51:34.5 +9:54.9+23.80%80.78%
56 124 Tucker Vanormer Team F.I.T  M Cat 2 Junior 18 M 51:35.2 +9:55.6+23.83%80.76%
57 175 Tony Blankenship   M Cat 2 40-49 45 M 51:52.7 +10:13.1+24.53%80.30%
58 199 Michael Rector   M Cat 2 50-59 52 M 52:12.1 +10:32.5+25.30%79.81%
59 150 Craig Saum Los Diablos Del Norte  M Cat 2 30-39 37 M 52:22.5 +10:42.9+25.72%79.54%
60 215 Bill Roth None Of The Above  M Cat 2 60+ 61 M 52:40.1 +11:00.5+26.42%79.10%
61 174 Jason Gans   M Cat 2 40-49 44 M 52:41.2 +11:01.6+26.47%79.07%
62 166 Karl Thomas   M Cat 2 40-49 41 M 52:44.3 +11:04.7+26.59%78.99%
63 206 Gilbert Chavez   M Cat 2 50-59 55 M 52:56.0 +11:16.4+27.06%78.70%
64 165 Jason Ross   M Cat 2 40-49 41 M 53:06.2 +11:26.6+27.47%78.45%
65 181 Anthony Larranaga Dahl Jets  M Cat 2 40-49 48 M 53:08.1 +11:28.5+27.54%78.40%
66 109 Chris Bettis Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling  M Single Speed 47 M 53:47.7 +12:08.1+29.13%77.44%
67 218 Paul Graham   M Cat 2 60+ 65 M 54:04.9 +12:25.3+29.82%77.03%
68 162 Jeff Melton   M Cat 2 40-49 41 M 54:08.1 +12:28.5+29.94%76.96%
69 143 Paul Reichbach   M Cat 2 30-39 33 M 54:50.8 +13:11.2+31.65%75.96%
70 141 Brian Yoon Beaumont Rhinos  M Cat 2 30-39 31 M 56:01.9 +14:22.3+34.50%74.35%
71 133 Bernie Rodriguez EPFD  M Cat 2 19-29 28 M 56:07.1 +14:27.5+34.71%74.24%
72 183 Eric bernstein   M Cat 2 40-49 43 M 56:39.6 +15:00.0+36.01%73.53%
73 149 Ian Mcnairy Los Diablos Del Norte  M Cat 2 30-39 37 M 57:21.2 +15:41.6+37.67%72.64%
74 120 Bryce Bierwirth NM Devo  M Cat 2 Junior 15 M 57:28.8 +15:49.2+37.97%72.48%
75 171 Richard Triplett Unattached  M Cat 2 40-49 43 M 57:53.9 +16:14.3+38.98%71.95%
76 129 Olin Brown   M Cat 2 19-29 25 M 57:56.2 +16:16.6+39.07%71.91%
77 203 Glenn Broughton   M Cat 2 50-59 54 M 1:00:07.8 +18:28.2+44.34%69.28%
78 217 Richard Murray Team Abuta  M Cat 2 60+ 63 M 1:00:59.3 +19:19.7+46.40%68.31%
79 191 James Downs   M Cat 2 50-59 51 M 1:01:49.9 +20:10.3+48.42%67.38%
80 132 Eric Bergman Heisenbergman  M Cat 2 19-29 26 M 1:24:25.1 +42:45.5+102.64%49.35%
  • Comments (3)