6BC Endurance Race

Saturday, October 11, 2014 10:10 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cary, NC, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 13
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 9:22 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: https://torc-nc.org/racing/6bc

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall - Duo Men 6Hrs
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap time
1 7 Garret Stuber-Grant Ingersoll Lamont Narwhals  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 18:37.7 -+0.00%100.00%2
2 13 Chris Eckert - Ed Madara ME  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 20:08.8 +1:31.1+8.15%92.46%2
3 50 Ahmet Erbas-Matt Wilkins Screaming Heathen Wheelies  Duo Men 6Hrs 32 M 21:47.7 +3:10.0+17.00%85.47%2
4 11 Andrew Lohman-David Housekeeper David & Andy  Duo Men 6Hrs 52 M 23:52.7 +5:15.0+28.18%78.01%2
5 6 Matt McGrain-Aaron Hoag Specialized/DumondeTech  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 39:30.4 +20:52.7+112.08%47.15%7
6 9 Dave Carpenter-Ryan Schaeffer Old Chub NITRO  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 43:29.8 +24:52.1+133.50%42.83%2
7 3 Kyle Funaro-Owen Patteson OAK  Duo Men 6Hrs 26 M 44:26.5 +25:48.8+138.57%41.92%2
8 6 Matt McGrain-Aaron Hoag Specialized/DumondeTech  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 45:43.4 +27:05.7+145.45%40.74%3
9 5 Matthew Beardsley-Alex Hayley   Duo Men 6Hrs 33 M 46:05.8 +27:28.1+147.45%40.41%2
10 6 Matt McGrain-Aaron Hoag Specialized/DumondeTech  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 47:45.0 +29:07.3+156.33%39.01%1
11 6 Matt McGrain-Aaron Hoag Specialized/DumondeTech  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 48:50.0 +30:12.3+162.15%38.15%5
12 6 Matt McGrain-Aaron Hoag Specialized/DumondeTech  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 50:39.6 +32:01.9+171.95%36.77%4
13 10 Kevin Sullivan-Curt Steddum Slow Spokes  Duo Men 6Hrs 51 M 52:49.2 +34:11.5+183.55%35.27%2
14 6 Matt McGrain-Aaron Hoag Specialized/DumondeTech  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 53:38.7 +35:01.0+187.98%34.73%2
15 48 Zachary Boulton-Harold Overman Cranial Disharmony  Duo Men 6Hrs 28 M 54:15.0 +35:37.3+191.22%34.34%5
16 12 John Benziger-Christopher Gregory Benziger/Gregory  Duo Men 6Hrs 64 M 55:49.2 +37:11.5+199.65%33.37%2
17 50 Ahmet Erbas-Matt Wilkins Screaming Heathen Wheelies  Duo Men 6Hrs 32 M 55:59.2 +37:21.5+200.55%33.27%3
18 48 Zachary Boulton-Harold Overman Cranial Disharmony  Duo Men 6Hrs 28 M 56:00.0 +37:22.3+200.62%33.26%2
19 6 Matt McGrain-Aaron Hoag Specialized/DumondeTech  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 56:20.1 +37:42.4+202.42%33.07%6
20 13 Chris Eckert - Ed Madara ME  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 57:11.2 +38:33.5+206.99%32.57%5
21 11 Andrew Lohman-David Housekeeper David & Andy  Duo Men 6Hrs 52 M 57:41.6 +39:03.9+209.71%32.29%3
22 48 Zachary Boulton-Harold Overman Cranial Disharmony  Duo Men 6Hrs 28 M 58:00.0 +39:22.3+211.35%32.12%3
23 13 Chris Eckert - Ed Madara ME  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 58:13.5 +39:35.8+212.56%31.99%3
24 8 Jim Halley-Brandon Durham Rag Tag Velo  Duo Men 6Hrs 40 M 59:21.3 +40:43.6+218.63%31.38%2
25 48 Zachary Boulton-Harold Overman Cranial Disharmony  Duo Men 6Hrs 28 M 59:30.0 +40:52.3+219.41%31.31%4
26 9 Dave Carpenter-Ryan Schaeffer Old Chub NITRO  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 59:44.5 +41:06.8+220.70%31.18%5
27 50 Ahmet Erbas-Matt Wilkins Screaming Heathen Wheelies  Duo Men 6Hrs 32 M 59:55.3 +41:17.6+221.67%31.09%5
28 3 Kyle Funaro-Owen Patteson OAK  Duo Men 6Hrs 26 M 1:00:10.5 +41:32.8+223.03%30.96%4
29 9 Dave Carpenter-Ryan Schaeffer Old Chub NITRO  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 1:00:16.3 +41:38.6+223.55%30.91%3
30 11 Andrew Lohman-David Housekeeper David & Andy  Duo Men 6Hrs 52 M 1:00:49.3 +42:11.6+226.50%30.63%5
31 13 Chris Eckert - Ed Madara ME  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 1:01:13.0 +42:35.3+228.62%30.43%4
32 11 Andrew Lohman-David Housekeeper David & Andy  Duo Men 6Hrs 52 M 1:02:30.2 +43:52.5+235.53%29.80%6
33 13 Chris Eckert - Ed Madara ME  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 1:02:35.8 +43:58.1+236.03%29.76%6
34 50 Ahmet Erbas-Matt Wilkins Screaming Heathen Wheelies  Duo Men 6Hrs 32 M 1:02:59.0 +44:21.3+238.11%29.58%6
35 10 Kevin Sullivan-Curt Steddum Slow Spokes  Duo Men 6Hrs 51 M 1:03:10.4 +44:32.7+239.12%29.49%3
36 3 Kyle Funaro-Owen Patteson OAK  Duo Men 6Hrs 26 M 1:03:24.9 +44:47.2+240.42%29.38%3
37 11 Andrew Lohman-David Housekeeper David & Andy  Duo Men 6Hrs 52 M 1:03:36.5 +44:58.8+241.46%29.29%4
38 5 Matthew Beardsley-Alex Hayley   Duo Men 6Hrs 33 M 1:03:39.6 +45:01.9+241.74%29.26%4
39 50 Ahmet Erbas-Matt Wilkins Screaming Heathen Wheelies  Duo Men 6Hrs 32 M 1:04:11.4 +45:33.7+244.58%29.02%4
40 48 Zachary Boulton-Harold Overman Cranial Disharmony  Duo Men 6Hrs 28 M 1:04:35.0 +45:57.3+246.69%28.84%6
41 12 John Benziger-Christopher Gregory Benziger/Gregory  Duo Men 6Hrs 64 M 1:05:55.5 +47:17.8+253.90%28.26%3
42 10 Kevin Sullivan-Curt Steddum Slow Spokes  Duo Men 6Hrs 51 M 1:06:21.5 +47:43.8+256.22%28.07%5
43 8 Jim Halley-Brandon Durham Rag Tag Velo  Duo Men 6Hrs 40 M 1:07:19.5 +48:41.8+261.41%27.67%4
44 12 John Benziger-Christopher Gregory Benziger/Gregory  Duo Men 6Hrs 64 M 1:08:13.5 +49:35.8+266.24%27.30%4
45 5 Matthew Beardsley-Alex Hayley   Duo Men 6Hrs 33 M 1:08:20.2 +49:42.5+266.84%27.26%3
46 9 Dave Carpenter-Ryan Schaeffer Old Chub NITRO  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 1:08:44.3 +50:06.6+269.00%27.10%4
47 8 Jim Halley-Brandon Durham Rag Tag Velo  Duo Men 6Hrs 40 M 1:10:58.7 +52:21.0+281.02%26.25%3
48 8 Jim Halley-Brandon Durham Rag Tag Velo  Duo Men 6Hrs 40 M 1:11:34.8 +52:57.1+284.25%26.02%5
49 9 Dave Carpenter-Ryan Schaeffer Old Chub NITRO  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 1:12:05.7 +53:28.0+287.02%25.84%6
50 12 John Benziger-Christopher Gregory Benziger/Gregory  Duo Men 6Hrs 64 M 1:12:11.7 +53:34.0+287.55%25.80%5
51 1 Matt Jenkins-Jim Hess To be determined  Duo Men 6Hrs 40 M 1:14:29.3 +55:51.6+299.87%25.01%2
52 48 Zachary Boulton-Harold Overman Cranial Disharmony  Duo Men 6Hrs 28 M 1:16:20.0 +57:42.3+309.77%24.40%1
53 1 Matt Jenkins-Jim Hess To be determined  Duo Men 6Hrs 40 M 1:17:23.6 +58:45.9+315.46%24.07%4
54 3 Kyle Funaro-Owen Patteson OAK  Duo Men 6Hrs 26 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
54 5 Matthew Beardsley-Alex Hayley   Duo Men 6Hrs 33 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
54 7 Garret Stuber-Grant Ingersoll Lamont Narwhals  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
54 8 Jim Halley-Brandon Durham Rag Tag Velo  Duo Men 6Hrs 40 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
54 9 Dave Carpenter-Ryan Schaeffer Old Chub NITRO  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
54 10 Kevin Sullivan-Curt Steddum Slow Spokes  Duo Men 6Hrs 51 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
54 11 Andrew Lohman-David Housekeeper David & Andy  Duo Men 6Hrs 52 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
54 12 John Benziger-Christopher Gregory Benziger/Gregory  Duo Men 6Hrs 64 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
54 13 Chris Eckert - Ed Madara ME  Duo Men 6Hrs 45 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
54 50 Ahmet Erbas-Matt Wilkins Screaming Heathen Wheelies  Duo Men 6Hrs 32 M 1:17:33.3 +58:55.6+316.33%24.02%1
64 1 Matt Jenkins-Jim Hess To be determined  Duo Men 6Hrs 40 M 1:21:51.1 +1:03:13.4+339.39%22.76%1
65 10 Kevin Sullivan-Curt Steddum Slow Spokes  Duo Men 6Hrs 51 M 1:26:33.0 +1:07:55.3+364.61%21.52%4
66 1 Matt Jenkins-Jim Hess To be determined  Duo Men 6Hrs 40 M 1:38:35.7 +1:19:58.0+429.27%18.89%3
67 7 Garret Stuber-Grant Ingersoll Lamont Narwhals  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 1:44:41.4 +1:26:03.7+461.99%17.79%4
68 7 Garret Stuber-Grant Ingersoll Lamont Narwhals  Duo Men 6Hrs 36 M 2:23:07.3 +2:04:29.6+668.30%13.02%3