2014 Muskoka River X, Huntsville, ON

Saturday, September 13, 2014 6:59 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, June 22, 2015 7:33 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 54 Glen Dawson TBD (Glen Dawson) - Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent  C2-Tandem M 3:31:00 -+0.00%100.00%
2 15 Ryan Stepka Evil Twins - Ryan Stepka, Christoph Weber  C2-Tandem M 3:35:00 +4:00+1.90%98.14%
3 59 Patrick Turner Cache Flash - Patrick Turner, Tim Turner  C2-Tandem M 3:42:00 +11:00+5.21%95.05%
4 28 Dean Brown Twit and Ugh - Dean Brown  C2-Tandem M 3:43:00 +12:00+5.69%94.62%
5 24 James Angold IWS Racing 1 - James Angold, Steven James  C2-Tandem M 3:57:00 +26:00+12.32%89.03%
6 23 Ben Kates Team Arowhon - Ben Kates, Max Muszynski  C2-Tandem M 3:59:00 +28:00+13.27%88.28%
7 64 Cullen Thiessen DAS Clothing Co. - Cullen Thiessen, Michael Chown  C2-Tandem M 4:14:00 +43:00+20.38%83.07%
8 35 Steven Herr Muskoka X-Men - Steven Herr, Mike Crouzat  C2-Tandem M 4:21:00 +50:00+23.70%80.84%
9 55 Jon Krawec Santa's Lost River Monsters - Jon Krawec, Ben Hankai  C2-Tandem M 4:33:00 +1:02:00+29.38%77.29%
10 42 Adam Woolfrey Anything for a Beer - Adam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds  C2-Tandem M 4:38:00 +1:07:00+31.75%75.90%
11 46 Sean McShane 2 Guys 1 Canoe - Sean McShane, Alasdair Bates  C2-Tandem M 4:41:00 +1:10:00+33.18%75.09%
12 67 Tom Phillips Strokes of Genius - Tom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  C2-Tandem M 4:45:00 +1:14:00+35.07%74.04%
13 17 Dave Gibson Bob's Yer Uncle - Dave Gibson, Unknown  C2-Tandem M 4:46:00 +1:15:00+35.55%73.78%
14 47 Jeb Brugmann Bare Strokes - Jeb Brugmann, Rashad Brugmann  C2-Tandem M 4:49:00 +1:18:00+36.97%73.01%
15 60 Peter Ceponis Not Quite Cousins - Peter Ceponis, Chris Prater  C2-Tandem M 4:54:00 +1:23:00+39.34%71.77%
16 1 Eric Nimigon Team Fakawee - Eric Nimigon, Sinclair Bean  C2-Tandem M 4:55:00 +1:24:00+39.81%71.53%
17 32 Steven Cudbertson Team LT. Smashers - Steven Cudbertson, Ryan Morin  C2-Tandem M 4:58:00 +1:27:00+41.23%70.81%
18 66 Peter Ames Ben Pete Express - Peter Ames, Ben Ames  C2-Tandem M 4:59:00 +1:28:00+41.71%70.57%
19 39 Andrew Gumley Up A Creek - Andrew Gumley, Tod Querengesser  C2-Tandem M 5:00:00 +1:29:00+42.18%70.33%
20 9 Gary Heinz NTM Heritage - Gary Heinz, Chris Maw  C2-Tandem M 5:01:00 +1:30:00+42.65%70.10%
21 10 Shayne Sorrell What Were We Thinking? - Shayne Sorrell, Matt James  C2-Tandem M 5:08:00 +1:37:00+45.97%68.51%
21 34 Ian Hazell Steam Paddlers - Ian Hazell, Ryan Bennett  C2-Tandem M 5:08:00 +1:37:00+45.97%68.51%
23 44 Lee Brown Waseosa Warhawks - Lee Brown, Doug Brown  C2-Tandem M 5:11:00 +1:40:00+47.39%67.85%
24 8 Scott Whitehead The Gentleman Strokers - Scott Whitehead, Andrew Scott  C2-Tandem M 5:12:00 +1:41:00+47.87%67.63%
25 31 Nate Smith Last Of The Muskokans - Nate Smith, Matt Hughes  C2-Tandem M 5:14:00 +1:43:00+48.82%67.20%
26 53 Tim Van Meppelen Are We There Yet? - Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  C2-Tandem M 5:28:00 +1:57:00+55.45%64.33%
27 12 Jonathan Lieberman X-Husbands - Jonathan Lieberman, Mark D'eon  C2-Tandem M 5:33:00 +2:02:00+57.82%63.36%
28 5 John Mark Bradbury $65 Socks - John Mark Bradbury, Brad Sokach  C2-Tandem M 5:39:00 +2:08:00+60.66%62.24%
29 2 Eric Eisen The Bash Brothers - Eric Eisen, Rob Eisen  C2-Tandem M 5:42:00 +2:11:00+62.09%61.70%
30 50 Jeff Carson Team Carson - Jeff Carson, Tyler Carson  C2-Tandem M 5:44:00 +2:13:00+63.03%61.34%
31 22 Gord Nielsen Beautiful Planet - Gord Nielsen, Kiaras Gharabaghi  C2-Tandem M 5:46:00 +2:15:00+63.98%60.98%
32 40 Ben Kolli Grunge Canoe - Ben Kolli, Jacob Khashmanian  C2-Tandem M 6:33:00 +3:02:00+86.26%53.69%