2014 Durham Forest MTB Race Series Wk18B

Thursday, August 28, 2014 6:45 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 42
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, September 2, 2014 12:37 PM (GMT-4)
Race notes
Double Points duplicate race RE-Post.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2014 Durham Forest MTB Race Series Wk18B

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 10 Liam Mulcahy Junior Men M 13:36.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 9 Tyler Orschel Junior Men M 13:38.4 +0:02.0+0.24%99.76%
3 8 Malcolm Barton Junior Men M 14:08.2 +0:31.8+3.90%96.25%
4 47 Matt Farguharson Senior Men M 14:16.9 +0:40.5+4.96%95.27%
5 13 Brian Burnside Veteran Men M 14:29.3 +0:52.9+6.48%93.91%
6 7 Kurt Vendrig Senior Men M 14:34.9 +0:58.5+7.17%93.31%
7 4 Ryan Andersen Junior Men M 14:35.9 +0:59.5+7.29%93.21%
8 121 Jan Kocemba Junior Men M 14:39.4 +1:03.0+7.72%92.84%
9 33 Kyle Money Veteran Men M 15:23.2 +1:46.8+13.08%88.43%
10 15 Jay Ennis Veteran Men M 15:27.6 +1:51.2+13.62%88.01%
11 127 Thomas Kane Senior Men M 15:35.8 +1:59.4+14.63%87.24%
12 56 Guy Leclair Grand Master Men M 15:37.9 +2:01.5+14.88%87.05%
13 32 Ron MacNeil Master Men M 16:07.9 +2:31.5+18.56%84.35%
14 100 Michael Bowen Master Men 16:09.5 +2:33.1+18.75%84.21%
15 48 Dave Munro Master Men M 16:11.0 +2:34.6+18.94%84.08%
16 75 Dave Girolametto Grand Master Men 16:12.5 +2:36.1+19.12%83.95%
17 6 Richard Vendrig Grand Master Men M 16:18.2 +2:41.8+19.82%83.46%
18 27 Chris Mitchell Master Men M 16:26.8 +2:50.4+20.87%82.73%
19 119 James Gildiner Veteran Men 16:30.5 +2:54.1+21.33%82.42%
20 66 Jason Holman Master Men M 16:44.5 +3:08.1+23.04%81.27%
21 52 Jon Amos Grand Master Men M 16:55.6 +3:19.2+24.40%80.39%
22 57 James Bentley Grand Master Men M 16:59.0 +3:22.6+24.82%80.12%
23 45 Scott Yule Grand Master Men M 17:15.0 +3:38.6+26.78%78.88%
24 44 Rick Andersen Master Men M 17:15.7 +3:39.3+26.86%78.83%
25 21 Bob Massicotte Grand Master Men M 17:21.2 +3:44.8+27.54%78.41%
26 63 Peter Yu Master Men M 17:25.6 +3:49.2+28.07%78.08%
27 107 Dan Smith Master Men 17:30.5 +3:54.1+28.67%77.72%
28 11 Keith Musgrave Master Men M 17:48.3 +4:11.9+30.85%76.42%
29 61 Kamil Kubacki Senior Men M 18:21.6 +4:45.2+34.93%74.11%
30 76 Norm Wachholtz Grand Master Men 18:23.9 +4:47.5+35.22%73.96%
31 49 Joe Cimer Master Men M 18:31.5 +4:55.1+36.15%73.45%
32 25 John O'Brien Grand Master Men M 18:37.7 +5:01.3+36.91%73.04%
33 30 Tony Petrarca Master Men M 18:41.9 +5:05.5+37.42%72.77%
34 72 Andrew Brokenshire Master Men M 18:54.1 +5:17.7+38.91%71.99%
35 122 Ben Chapman Veteran Men 18:58.9 +5:22.5+39.50%71.68%
36 5 Mike Bone Master Men M 19:24.0 +5:47.6+42.58%70.14%
37 34 Colin Murray Veteran Men M 19:26.8 +5:50.4+42.92%69.97%
38 12 Jerome Michaud Veteran Men M 19:28.1 +5:51.7+43.08%69.89%
39 58 Mike Jackson Master Men M 19:57.1 +6:20.7+46.63%68.20%
40 62 Ray Pardon Grand Master Men M 20:08.4 +6:32.0+48.02%67.56%
41 113 Andrew Mason Grand Master Men M 20:30.7 +6:54.3+50.75%66.34%
42 68 Andy Januszewski Grand Master Men M 21:50.9 +8:14.5+60.57%62.28%