XTERRA Tri the Torture 2014 Final

Saturday, August 9, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 94
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, August 11, 2014 7:07 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com
Race notes
Final results with splits
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 54 Carl Abrams   Male 45-49 48 M 10:26.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 42 Silvio Lopez   Male 40-44 40 M 10:48.4 +0:21.9+3.50%96.62%
3 52 Mark Walls   Male 40-44 42 M 11:05.1 +0:38.6+6.16%94.20%
4 33 Darren Denardis   Male 35-39 35 M 11:21.5 +0:55.0+8.78%91.93%
5 82 Phillip Sunderland   Male 30-34 34 M 11:53.4 +1:26.9+13.87%87.82%
6 83 Thomas Hardin   Male 50-54 53 M 11:55.9 +1:29.4+14.27%87.51%
7 91 Laurence Goddard Los alamos Triatomics  Male 65-69 66 M 12:03.6 +1:37.1+15.50%86.58%
8 113 Ross Martinez Team Evan  Team of 3 38 F/M 12:09.8 +1:43.3+16.49%85.85%
9 102 Andreas Rzepka   Team of 2 30 F/M 12:11.0 +1:44.5+16.68%85.70%
10 1 Shonny Vanlandingham   Female Pro 45 F 12:13.6 +1:47.1+17.09%85.40%
11 74 Matthew Gonzales   Male 25-29 27 M 12:14.4 +1:47.9+17.22%85.31%
12 17 Mary Uhl   Female 45-49 49 F 12:24.0 +1:57.5+18.75%84.21%
13 46 Clay Moseley Sport Systems Triathlon  Male 40-44 44 M 12:42.5 +2:16.0+21.71%82.16%
14 30 Joe Augustine   Male 35-39 38 M 12:45.4 +2:18.9+22.17%81.85%
15 48 Todd Pilger   Male 40-44 41 M 12:48.6 +2:22.1+22.68%81.51%
16 45 Marty Moriarty MountianTop Sport Systems  Male 40-44 41 M 12:52.0 +2:25.5+23.22%81.15%
17 111 Monique Jeneski Team JaKiMo  Team of 3 42 F/M 13:07.1 +2:40.6+25.63%79.60%
18 55 Chris Bettis Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling  Male 45-49 46 M 13:16.6 +2:50.1+27.15%78.65%
19 71 Cooper Larson   Male 20-24 20 M 13:31.3 +3:04.8+29.50%77.22%
20 21 Kim Bear   Female 55-59 58 F 13:42.2 +3:15.7+31.24%76.20%
21 84 Mark Mico Mico TSC  Male 50-54 52 M 13:51.4 +3:24.9+32.71%75.35%
22 20 Kristen Peterson   Female 50-54 53 F 13:55.0 +3:28.5+33.28%75.03%
23 61 John Stadick Public Health Service  Male 45-49 47 M 14:01.2 +3:34.7+34.27%74.48%
24 3 Jan "JJ" Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team  Female 25-29 25 F 14:02.2 +3:35.7+34.43%74.39%
25 56 Richard Cook   Male 45-49 48 M 14:14.4 +3:47.9+36.38%73.33%
26 86 Charles Sallee   Male 35-39 38 M 14:16.8 +3:50.3+36.76%73.12%
27 60 Michael Schneider   Male 45-49 48 M 14:18.8 +3:52.3+37.08%72.95%
28 23 Diana Hardy   Female 55-59 55 F 14:22.0 +3:55.5+37.59%72.68%
29 43 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes  Male 40-44 44 M 14:22.8 +3:56.3+37.72%72.61%
30 87 Jeff Culler   Male 55-59 57 M 14:23.0 +3:56.5+37.75%72.60%
31 110 Ullery, Morgan, Host Scott Ullery, Hawke Morgan, Tim Host  Team of 3 F/M 14:25.3 +3:58.8+38.12%72.40%
32 57 Kevin Dussart   Male 45-49 46 M 14:25.6 +3:59.1+38.16%72.38%
33 81 Jaycob Ross   Male 30-34 33 M 14:40.1 +4:13.6+40.48%71.19%
34 4 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team  Female 25-29 26 F 14:40.9 +4:14.4+40.61%71.12%
35 50 Tiago Stock   Male 40-44 42 M 14:45.4 +4:18.9+41.32%70.76%
36 14 Tanya Bettis Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling  Female 45-49 45 F 14:47.7 +4:21.2+41.69%70.58%
37 2 Tiziana Dehorney SWTri Project 3  Female 15-19 17 F 14:49.1 +4:22.6+41.92%70.46%
38 38 Jan Grande   Male 40-44 40 M 14:50.8 +4:24.3+42.19%70.33%
39 15 Kim Meyer Bueno Mas  Female 45-49 47 F 14:57.2 +4:30.7+43.21%69.83%
40 92 Ronald Scranton   Male 70-74 71 M 15:06.8 +4:40.3+44.74%69.09%
41 106 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos  Team of 3 44 F/M 15:07.7 +4:41.2+44.88%69.02%
42 22 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Race Team  Female 55-59 58 F 15:09.5 +4:43.0+45.17%68.88%
43 78 John Lytle   Male 30-34 34 M 15:13.4 +4:46.9+45.79%68.59%
44 40 Adam Leigland   Male 40-44 42 M 15:15.4 +4:48.9+46.11%68.44%
45 7 TARYN SUBEN SUNS OUT GUNS OUT  Female 25-29 27 F 15:17.2 +4:50.7+46.40%68.31%
46 75 Brian Reindl   Male 25-29 28 M 15:19.7 +4:53.2+46.80%68.12%
47 62 Hadji Corona   Male 35-39 37 M 15:19.8 +4:53.3+46.82%68.11%
48 19 Jeri Graham   Female 50-54 54 F 15:24.1 +4:57.6+47.50%67.80%
49 51 Karl Thomas   Male 40-44 40 M 15:25.0 +4:58.5+47.65%67.73%
50 18 Sheila Van Cuyk   Female 45-49 45 F 15:25.1 +4:58.6+47.66%67.72%
51 85 Scott PERSCHKE   Male 50-54 52 M 15:27.6 +5:01.1+48.06%67.54%
52 93 Jan Bear Bike n Sport  Male 55-59 59 M 15:33.0 +5:06.5+48.92%67.15%
53 32 Ted Collins   Male 35-39 39 M 15:34.5 +5:08.0+49.16%67.04%
54 107 Michael Garcia Gila Monsters  Team of 3 51 F/M 15:40.9 +5:14.4+50.18%66.59%
55 103 Lehigh Sheppard The Flaming Flamingos  Team of 2 59 F/M 15:44.3 +5:17.8+50.73%66.35%
56 41 Dan Lent-Koop   Male 40-44 42 M 16:01.8 +5:35.3+53.52%65.14%
57 70 Jackson Lent-Koop   Male 15-19 15 M 16:21.8 +5:55.3+56.71%63.81%
58 8 Colleen Mcmanus TSC  Female 30-34 33 F 16:35.3 +6:08.8+58.87%62.95%
59 34 Lawrence Herrera   Male 35-39 35 M 16:45.8 +6:19.3+60.54%62.29%
60 39 Keith Jeneski   Male 40-44 44 M 16:46.9 +6:20.4+60.72%62.22%
61 89 Paul Graham   Male 60-64 64 M 16:47.4 +6:20.9+60.80%62.19%
62 31 Kevin Brennan   Male 35-39 38 M 16:49.3 +6:22.8+61.10%62.07%
63 73 Clark Smith Team Bear  Male 20-24 24 M 17:00.0 +6:33.5+62.81%61.42%
64 112 Joshua Martin Team Awesome  Team of 3 24 F/M 17:16.8 +6:50.3+65.49%60.43%
65 108 Theresa Gheen Veni Vidi Vici  Team of 3 41 F/M 17:24.9 +6:58.4+66.78%59.96%
66 12 Kristi Mcilmoil   Female 40-44 44 F 17:25.3 +6:58.8+66.85%59.93%
67 90 Bryan Bowker   Male 65-69 67 M 17:27.1 +7:00.6+67.13%59.83%
68 114 Kathleen Moore Amy Biehlers  Team of 3 43 F/M 17:29.2 +7:02.7+67.47%59.71%
69 13 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  Female 40-44 41 F 17:33.6 +7:07.1+68.17%59.46%
70 10 Callie Beauchamp   Female 40-44 40 F 17:56.4 +7:29.9+71.81%58.20%
71 59 L.A. Larranaga   Male 45-49 46 M 18:10.3 +7:43.8+74.03%57.46%
72 35 Jeremy Martinez   Male 35-39 37 M 18:12.8 +7:46.3+74.43%57.33%
73 72 Allen Rishel   Male 20-24 24 M 18:19.6 +7:53.1+75.51%56.98%
74 44 James Mcilroy   Male 40-44 44 M 18:23.9 +7:57.4+76.20%56.75%
75 9 Anastasia Visconti   Female 35-39 39 F 18:24.0 +7:57.5+76.22%56.75%
76 109 Sarah Holmes AJSTeam  Team of 3 40 F/M 18:30.1 +8:03.6+77.19%56.44%
77 77 Randy John Jr Pale Goat  Male 30-34 33 M 18:53.4 +8:26.9+80.91%55.28%
78 116 Jonathan Young Death Mongers  Team of 3 28 F/M 19:25.1 +8:58.6+85.97%53.77%
79 47 Marc Oczachowski Furious French  Male 40-44 44 M 19:32.4 +9:05.9+87.13%53.44%
80 53 Anthony Zukaitis   Male 40-44 41 M 19:59.5 +9:33.0+91.46%52.23%
81 24 Beverly Bickell terra rossa  Female 60-64 62 F 20:07.7 +9:41.2+92.77%51.88%
82 37 Joseph Wolff   Male 35-39 36 M 20:33.4 +10:06.9+96.87%50.79%
83 100 Juliana Astrachan   Team of 2 47 F/M 20:42.5 +10:16.0+98.32%50.42%
84 76 Tarak Anada   Male 30-34 33 M 20:48.5 +10:22.0+99.28%50.18%
85 105 Kevin Williams Team Bear  Team of 2 24 F/M 21:08.7 +10:42.2+102.51%49.38%
86 104 Cody Sheppard Cafe Negros  Team of 2 65 F/M 22:03.0 +11:36.5+111.17%47.35%
87 115 Julio Ortega   Team of 3 30 F/M 22:55.9 +12:29.4+119.62%45.53%
88 5 Elizabeth Ross   Female 25-29 29 F 23:54.4 +13:27.9+128.95%43.68%
89 88 Bill Bickell terra rossa  Male 60-64 60 M 24:43.6 +14:17.1+136.81%42.23%
90 80 Joseph Romero   Male 30-34 32 M 27:10.4 +16:43.9+160.24%38.43%
91 6 Samantha Rynas   Female 25-29 27 F 27:50.6 +17:24.1+166.66%37.50%
92 79 David Ben Romero   Male 30-34 32 M 30:08.3 +19:41.8+188.64%34.65%
93 101 Norma Pawley Never Hurts to Tri  Team of 2 44 F/M 33:49.7 +23:23.2+223.97%30.87%
94 58 Thomas Hicks   Male 45-49 48 M 41:48.4 +31:21.9+300.38%24.98%