Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.16.21

Wednesday, June 16, 2021 5:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 29
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, June 18, 2021 6:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 56 Jack Spranger Bear National Team  7:00pm Adult 17 M 13:12.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  7:00pm Adult 34 M 13:48.0 +0:35.7+4.51%95.69%
3 67 Brian McCleerey Apex Racing  7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:03.4 +0:51.1+6.45%93.94%
4 15 Harrison Gill   7:00pm Adult 31 M 14:03.5 +0:51.2+6.46%93.93%
5 68 Cole Gar-Aouy   7:00pm Adult 18 M 14:03.7 +0:51.4+6.49%93.91%
6 57 Sterling Quinn Pizza Pals  7:00pm Adult 28 M 14:05.2 +0:52.9+6.68%93.74%
7 14 Ian Mackie   7:00pm Adult 44 M 14:07.0 +0:54.7+6.90%93.54%
8 27 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 47 M 14:32.4 +1:20.1+10.11%90.82%
9 53 Evan Geary   7:00pm Adult 23 M 14:38.2 +1:25.9+10.84%90.22%
10 8 Brian Smith Taco Time  7:00pm Adult 51 M 14:45.5 +1:33.2+11.76%89.47%
11 34 Finn Westover Team Booger  7:00pm Adult 15 M 14:46.5 +1:34.2+11.89%89.37%
12 60 Aidan Fay   7:00pm Adult 16 M 14:46.6 +1:34.3+11.90%89.36%
13 38 John Duquette Alki Rubicon  7:00pm Adult 43 M 14:47.8 +1:35.5+12.05%89.24%
14 3 Chris Rodde Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 51 M 14:48.1 +1:35.8+12.09%89.21%
14 76 Michael Manthey   7:00pm Adult 45 M 14:48.1 +1:35.8+12.09%89.21%
16 44 William Taplin CWC  7:00pm Adult 33 M 14:55.9 +1:43.6+13.08%88.44%
17 47 Daniel Lim   7:00pm Adult 30 M 14:58.9 +1:46.6+13.45%88.14%
18 2 Casey Lafran DYNA  7:00pm Adult 44 M 14:59.2 +1:46.9+13.49%88.11%
19 70 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback  7:00pm Adult 42 M 15:05.7 +1:53.4+14.31%87.48%
20 64 Robert Allaway   7:00pm Adult 31 M 15:13.5 +2:01.2+15.30%86.73%
21 71 Ron Schmeer KR  7:00pm Adult 52 M 15:15.9 +2:03.6+15.60%86.51%
22 41 Jason Gibson   7:00pm Adult 43 M 15:35.0 +2:22.7+18.01%84.74%
23 30 Aiden Hong   7:00pm Adult 15 M 15:43.7 +2:31.4+19.11%83.96%
24 78 Maguire Manthey   7:00pm Adult 17 M 15:53.1 +2:40.8+20.30%83.13%
25 24 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW  7:00pm Adult 45 M 15:53.6 +2:41.3+20.36%83.09%
26 4 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 55 M 15:53.8 +2:41.5+20.38%83.07%
27 42 Jason Dougherty Noble Bikes  7:00pm Adult 51 M 16:34.8 +3:22.5+25.56%79.64%
28 5 Les Brewer Mom 'N Dad  7:00pm Adult 52 M 17:43.1 +4:30.8+34.18%74.53%
29 9 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING  7:00pm Adult 35 M 26:30.2 +13:17.9+100.71%49.82%