BVI 70.2 2021

Sunday, June 13, 2021 05:12 (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Road Town, Virgin Islands (British)
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: SunCupid X1
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, June 14, 2021 08:30 (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

BVI 70.2 2021

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Swim
1 16 Team Tash Natasha Ruscheinski - Craig Allam - Ian Montgommery  Team F/M 31:03.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 15 Team Clinton Clinton Hempel - Jason Du Plessis - Juliane Potgieter  Team F/M 31:05.1 +0:01.7+0.09%99.91%
3 1 Shane Donovan Shane  Individual M 31:10.3 +0:06.9+0.37%99.63%
4 11 Team Shane Shane Donovan - Von Alphonso - Sarah Latham  Team F/M 31:10.4 +0:06.9+0.37%99.63%
5 19 Team Spencer Anthony Spencer - Kenton Jones - Iain Tucker  Team M 32:08.8 +1:05.4+3.51%96.61%
6 9 Colm Rafferty Colm  Individual M 34:30.7 +3:27.3+11.12%89.99%
7 23 Team Colm Colm Rafferty - Tito - Vicky Francis  Team F/M 34:30.7 +3:27.3+11.12%89.99%
8 6 Philippe Leroy Philippe  Individual M 35:14.6 +4:11.2+13.48%88.12%
9 20 Louise Wearmouth Louise Wearmouth - Grant Carroll - Sarah Carroll  Team F/M 35:33.1 +4:29.6+14.47%87.36%
10 18 Jude Kinkead Jude Kinkead - Philippe Lerou - Anna Kinkead  Team F/M 36:05.4 +5:02.0+16.21%86.05%
11 99 Aaron Gardner Aaron  Individual M 36:17.6 +5:14.1+16.86%85.57%
12 17 Team Aaron Aaron Gardner - Dennis DeSouza - John Ayres  Team M 36:18.1 +5:14.7+16.89%85.55%
13 12 Team Mark Mark Stephenson - Tony Wood  Team M 38:57.1 +7:53.7+25.42%79.73%
14 2 Mark Stephenson Mark  Individual M 38:57.2 +7:53.7+25.42%79.73%
15 4 Johanna Murphy Johanna  Individual F 40:17.6 +9:14.2+29.74%77.08%
16 7 Ray Wearmouth Ray  Individual M 40:21.6 +9:18.1+29.95%76.95%
17 21 Team Cayley Cayley Smit - Alastair Abrehart - Justin Smit  Team F/M 40:45.7 +9:42.2+31.24%76.19%
18 3 Daniel Mitchell Daniel  Individual M 42:05.8 +11:02.4+35.55%73.77%
19 5 Sue Tucker Sue  Individual F 42:20.9 +11:17.5+36.36%73.34%
20 8 Reuben Stoby Reuben  Individual M 46:18.7 +15:15.2+49.11%67.06%
21 29 Kay Reddy - short course Kay  Individual F 47:05.6 +16:02.2+51.64%65.95%
22 13 Team Mitchell Daniel Mitchel - Tash Ruscheinski  Team M 47:05.8 +16:02.4+51.65%65.94%
23 30 Adrian Dale - short course Adrian  Individual M 49:41.9 +18:38.5+60.02%62.49%