Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.9.21

Wednesday, June 9, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 40
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, June 11, 2021 10:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 604 Austin Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe  5:15pm Junior 13-15 12 M 18:59.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 555 Theo Weymiller   6:00pm Adult 17 M 19:49.5 +0:49.6+4.35%95.83%
3 551 Cole Llapitan   5:15pm Junior 13-15 15 M 19:51.0 +0:51.1+4.48%95.71%
4 639 Luke Schwettman   6:00pm Adult 28 M 20:00.1 +1:00.2+5.28%94.98%
5 618 Lina Vargas   5:15pm Junior 13-15 12 F 20:04.5 +1:04.6+5.67%94.64%
6 564 Evan West   6:00pm Adult 37 M 20:18.7 +1:18.8+6.91%93.53%
7 650 Jason Groepper Tahoma  6:00pm Adult 43 M 20:29.3 +1:29.4+7.84%92.73%
8 636 Jason Marryatt   6:00pm Adult 46 M 20:37.0 +1:37.1+8.52%92.15%
9 558 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo  5:15pm Junior 13-15 11 M 20:47.9 +1:48.0+9.47%91.35%
10 633 Zeev Loetel Fiveply  5:15pm Junior 13-15 12 M 21:28.0 +2:28.1+12.99%88.50%
11 644 Tabitha Berk Solid Brown  5:15pm Junior 13-15 13 F 21:31.0 +2:31.1+13.26%88.30%
12 571 Scott Williams Shedding Covid Fat  6:00pm Adult 41 M 21:36.3 +2:36.4+13.72%87.93%
13 637 Michelle Valko   6:00pm Adult 43 F 21:47.9 +2:48.0+14.74%87.15%
14 621 Mattie Michalek   6:00pm Adult 29 F 21:49.1 +2:49.2+14.84%87.08%
15 642 Brad Loetel Fiveply  6:00pm Adult 50 M 21:55.0 +2:55.1+15.36%86.68%
16 610 David Urbina   6:00pm Adult 47 M 22:07.1 +3:07.2+16.42%85.89%
17 569 Danny Williams Tahoma Mountain Bike Team  5:15pm Junior 13-15 13 M 22:07.4 +3:07.5+16.45%85.87%
18 561 Ava Marr Team Booger  5:15pm Junior 13-15 15 F 22:30.3 +3:30.4+18.46%84.42%
19 566 William Jaback   6:00pm Adult 51 M 22:34.4 +3:34.5+18.82%84.16%
20 563 Julie Williams   6:00pm Adult 33 F 22:36.0 +3:36.1+18.96%84.06%
21 409 Sara Rigel Black Sheep Velo  6:00pm Adult 45 F 22:50.5 +3:50.6+20.23%83.17%
22 649 Ezra Macray   5:15pm Junior 13-15 14 M 22:52.6 +3:52.7+20.41%83.05%
23 652 Brendan Ballard   6:00pm Adult 31 M 22:54.1 +3:54.2+20.55%82.96%
24 648 Rue Tomko NWCX  5:15pm Junior 13-15 13 F 22:54.2 +3:54.3+20.55%82.95%
25 645 Bridget Hestad   5:15pm Junior 13-15 14 F 22:56.9 +3:57.0+20.79%82.79%
26 553 Andre Tiffany Unavita  6:00pm Adult 54 M 23:15.2 +4:15.3+22.40%81.70%
27 653 Megan Owens   6:00pm Adult 34 F 23:41.6 +4:41.7+24.71%80.18%
28 638 Lucas Groepper Tahoma  5:15pm Junior 13-15 12 M 23:45.4 +4:45.5+25.05%79.97%
29 655 James Burnett   6:00pm Adult 35 M 23:47.1 +4:47.2+25.20%79.88%
30 607 Brandel Janke   6:00pm Adult 36 M 23:54.3 +4:54.4+25.83%79.47%
31 654 Taylor Carmines   6:00pm Adult 31 M 24:02.6 +5:02.7+26.55%79.02%
32 620 Cael Vonbargen   5:15pm Junior 13-15 10 M 24:31.6 +5:31.7+29.10%77.46%
33 617 Renae Smith   6:00pm Adult 45 F 24:39.9 +5:40.0+29.83%77.03%
34 575 Danielle Butsick Nacho Watts  6:00pm Adult 34 F 24:47.3 +5:47.4+30.48%76.64%
35 622 Lane Vonbargen   5:15pm Junior 13-15 12 M 26:20.9 +7:21.0+38.69%72.10%
36 647 Candace Tucker Tahoma MTB  6:00pm Adult 37 F 26:34.6 +7:34.7+39.89%71.49%
37 651 Nellis Kim   6:00pm Adult 50 F 28:57.2 +9:57.3+52.40%65.62%
38 609 Leslie Morgan   6:00pm Adult 54 F 29:02.8 +10:02.9+52.89%65.41%
39 643 Yunhee Cho   6:00pm Adult 42 F 32:44.1 +13:44.2+72.30%58.04%
40 550 Scott Nelson Unavita Race Team  6:00pm Adult 59 M 36:08.5 +17:08.6+90.24%52.57%