Cycletime Summer Series Race 8

Wednesday, February 3, 2021 18:08 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Wednesday, March 10, 2021 19:20 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 153 George Furniss Elite Men 25:28.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2 Nic Adams Elite Men 26:17.1 +0:49.0+3.21%96.89%
3 102 Caden Van De Laak Under 23 Men 26:17.6 +0:49.5+3.24%96.86%
4 103 Hunter Adams Under 23 Men 26:18.3 +0:50.2+3.29%96.82%
5 3 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49) 26:24.3 +0:56.2+3.68%96.45%
6 1 Armand Du Randt Elite Men 26:40.7 +1:12.6+4.75%95.46%
7 13 Fletcher Adams Junior Men (Under 18) 27:12.8 +1:44.7+6.85%93.59%
8 92 Mark Walters Veterans Men (40-49) 27:17.2 +1:49.1+7.14%93.34%
9 32 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49) 27:30.3 +2:02.2+8.00%92.60%
10 138 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59) 27:30.6 +2:02.5+8.02%92.58%
11 38 John Calland Veterans Men (40-49) 27:37.8 +2:09.7+8.49%92.18%
12 37 Steve Burton Veterans Men (40-49) 27:38.4 +2:10.3+8.53%92.14%
13 7 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49) 27:47.2 +2:19.1+9.10%91.66%
14 232 Chris Walkley Veterans Men (40-49) 28:03.8 +2:35.7+10.19%90.75%
15 6 Scott Raynes Classics Men (50-59) 28:05.8 +2:37.7+10.32%90.65%
16 129 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49) 28:06.9 +2:38.8+10.39%90.59%
17 180 Neil Payne Elite Men 28:14.5 +2:46.4+10.89%90.18%
18 233 Hayden Moorhouse Elite Men 28:17.3 +2:49.2+11.07%90.03%
19 19 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49) 29:00.4 +3:32.3+13.89%87.80%
20 17 Ethan Baker Elite Men 29:02.6 +3:34.5+14.04%87.69%
21 200 CHRIS YOUNG Classics Men (50-59) 29:03.3 +3:35.2+14.08%87.66%
22 104 CORY HARTGILL Under 23 Men 29:03.4 +3:35.3+14.09%87.65%
23 83 Marcus Potroz Classics Men (50-59) 29:04.1 +3:36.0+14.14%87.62%
24 132 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 29:04.6 +3:36.5+14.17%87.59%
25 167 TONI CANNONS Single Speed 29:06.0 +3:37.9+14.26%87.52%
26 9 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59) 29:10.8 +3:42.7+14.57%87.28%
27 21 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49) 29:15.4 +3:47.3+14.87%87.05%
28 117 TONY ARNEL Classics Men (50-59) 29:26.7 +3:58.6+15.61%86.49%
29 131 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59) 30:16.0 +4:47.9+18.84%84.15%
30 228 Lachlan McKnight Under 23 Men 30:17.4 +4:49.3+18.93%84.08%
31 133 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+) 30:56.7 +5:28.6+21.50%82.30%
32 45 Warren Egan Masters Men (30-39) 31:18.3 +5:50.2+22.92%81.36%
33 149 Caleb Morgan Junior Men (Under 18) 31:21.1 +5:53.0+23.10%81.23%
34 22 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+) 31:35.0 +6:06.9+24.01%80.64%
35 201 Angelique Du Randt Open Woman 31:53.3 +6:25.2+25.21%79.87%
36 81 Peter Osbourne Legends Men (60+) 31:58.0 +6:29.9+25.52%79.67%
37 41 LYNN CATE Legends Men (60+) 32:09.0 +6:40.9+26.24%79.22%
38 95 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49) 32:29.6 +7:01.5+27.58%78.38%
39 204 Paul Flood Single Speed 34:22.4 +8:54.3+34.96%74.09%
40 77 Alan Miller Classics Men (50-59) 34:55.7 +9:27.6+37.14%72.92%
41 141 Anton Strydom Sport Men 2 35:47.4 +10:19.3+40.53%71.16%
42 123 Glen Chappell Sport Men 2 35:51.1 +10:23.0+40.77%71.04%
43 12 Ross Abercrombie Veterans Men (40-49) 36:09.9 +10:41.8+42.00%70.42%